show

Women's Track

Results

Recap



Recap

Licensed to Texas Tech University - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 07:01 PM
                          Red Raider Open - 2/4/2012                           
                           Athletic Training Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  ATC Record: !  6.70  3/7/2009    Santana Lowery, Flo Valley                  
        Auto: A  6.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Tara                 Unattached                6.99q  1 
  2 Coleman, Shakelia            Texas A&M-C C             7.04q  1 
  3 Okwara, Francesca            Unattached                7.06q  6 
  4 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt              7.11q  6 
  5 Hill, Franchelle             Texas State               7.16q  7 
  6 Sheppard, Shykilia           Wayland Bapt              7.18q  5 
  7 Ferguson, Gortia             Colby CC                  7.20q  5 
  8 Evans, Amber                 SMU                       7.21q  3  7.201
  9 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-C C             7.21q  5  7.203
 10 Miller, Courtney             Texas State               7.21q  4  7.209
 11 Ivery, LaKadron              Unattached                7.24q  4  7.236
 11 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt              7.24q  7  7.236
 13 Young, Curry                 South Plains              7.25q  1  7.242
 14 Williams, Rhenique           Unattached                7.25q  6  7.245
 15 Hebert, Alexus               Texas State               7.25q  4  7.249
 16 Adeyemi, Dephanie            Unattached                7.26q  2  7.255
 17 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt              7.26   2  7.258
 18 Houston, Taylor              South Plains              7.29   3 
 19 Bediakoh, Daniela Anane      Texas State               7.31   6 
 20 Rhodes, Rhevan               Texas State               7.33   3 
 21 Cray, Ernestine              Texas A&M-C C             7.38   3 
 22 Thomas, Jessica              Texas State               7.39   5 
 23 King, Sharniece              South Plains              7.42   7 
 24 Nation, Latanya              Wayland Bapt              7.42   4 
 25 Anderson, Monique            Texas Luther              7.47   7 
 25 Holcombe, Brittney           Incarnate Wo              7.47   5 
 27 McIntosh, Gabrielle          Colby CC                  7.50   2 
 28 Rossum, Breana               Unattached                7.50   7 
 29 Spencer, Vanecia             Texas Luther              7.50   7 
 30 Coleman, Kendra              McMurry                   7.50   4 
 31 Pratt, Lauren                Incarnate Wo              7.53   3 
 32 Udoessien, Julie             Texas Luther              7.54   2 
 33 Wilson, Asia                 Texas Wesley              7.57   4 
 34 French, Ashley               Unattached                7.58   7 
 35 Matthews, LaKendra           McMurry                   7.58   5 
 36 Perryman, Desirae            Texas A&M-C C             7.62   6 
 37 Nelson, Stephanie            Incarnate Wo              7.63   4 
 38 Moore, Ebony                 Incarnate Wo              7.65   6 
 39 Burton, Carla                McMurry                   7.65   2 
 40 Evans, Devin                 Texas Luther              7.67   4 
 41 Garcia, Stephanie            Tamu-Kingsvi              7.82   3 
 42 Steubing, Brittany           Texas Luther              7.82   1 
 43 Alvarez, Aricela             Tamu-Kingsvi              7.84   5 
 44 Thomas, Jade                 Ul-Monroe                 7.84   7 
 45 Helms, Somer                 Oklahoma Chr              7.91   1 
 46 Shelton, Germesha            Texas Wesley              7.94   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  ATC Record: !  6.70  3/7/2009    Santana Lowery, Flo Valley                  
        Auto: A  6.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Tara                 Unattached                6.91   1 
  2 Okwara, Francesca            Unattached                7.01   1 
  3 Coleman, Shakelia            Texas A&M-C C             7.04   1 
  4 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt              7.12   1 
  5 Evans, Amber                 SMU                       7.18   1 
  6 Hill, Franchelle             Texas State               7.18   1 
  7 Ferguson, Gortia             Colby CC                  7.19   1 
  8 Miller, Courtney             Texas State               7.20   2 
  9 Williams, Rhenique           Unattached                7.21   2 
 10 Sheppard, Shykilia           Wayland Bapt              7.21   1 
 11 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-C C             7.22   2 
 12 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt              7.23   2 
 13 Young, Curry                 South Plains              7.23   2 
 14 Hebert, Alexus               Texas State               7.24   2 
 15 Ivery, LaKadron              Unattached                7.25   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
        Auto: A 23.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evans, Amber                 SMU                      24.37   1 
  2 Thomas, Tara                 Unattached               24.47   1 
  3 Houston, Taylor              South Plains             24.65   1 
  4 Ferguson, Gortia             Colby CC                 24.94   4 
  5 Young, Curry                 South Plains             24.97   2 
  6 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-C C            25.02   2 
  7 Adeyemi, Dephanie            Unattached               25.02   4 
  8 Williams, Rhenique           Unattached               25.17   1 
  9 Hill, Franchelle             Texas State              25.20   5 
 10 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt             25.25   3 
 11 Randel, Kayla                Central Okla             25.32   6 
 12 Coleman, Shakelia            Texas A&M-C C            25.42   2 
 13 Son, Kassandrea              Texas A&M-C C            25.49   2 
 14 Bediakoh, Daniela Anane      Texas State              25.56   5 
 15 Trinkaus, Kellie             Texas State              25.57   6 
 16 Hebert, Alexus               Texas State              25.60   4 
 17 White, Chante'sean           Texas State              25.65   4 
 18 Canty, Morgan                Texas State              25.83   4 
 19 Cray, Ernestine              Texas A&M-C C            25.91   3 
 20 Stafford, Brittany           Tamu-Kingsvi             25.93   5 
 21 Thomas, Jennie               Texas State              26.14   6 
 22 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt             26.20   8 
 23 McIntosh, Gabrielle          Colby CC                 26.28  10 
 24 Miller, Katie                Texas State              26.34   6 
 25 Pratt, Lauren                Incarnate Wo             26.40   3 
 26 Parker, Natalie              Texas Tech               26.44   5 
 27 Perry, Amber                 Tamu-Kingsvi             26.45   5 
 28 Harris, Brianeka             Texas A&M-C C            26.46   7 
 29 Miller, Shauntae             Colby CC                 26.52  10 
 30 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech               26.56   7 
 31 Udoessien, Julie             Texas Luther             26.57   8 
 32 Wilson, Asia                 Texas Wesley             26.83  11 
 33 Perryman, Desirae            Texas A&M-C C            26.83   9 
 34 Nelson, Stephanie            Incarnate Wo             26.84   9 
 35 Girdy, Shannan               Texas A&M-C C            26.87   7 
 36 Moore, Ebony                 Incarnate Wo             27.07  10 
 37 Carrie, Maresha              SMU                      27.12   8 
 38 Gonzalez, Elvira             Incarnate Wo             27.18   8 
 39 Smith, Kristyn               Texas Tech               27.19   5 
 40 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt             27.26   9 
 41 Gonzalez, Kelsi              Unattached               27.27   9 
 42 Rattler, Deondra             Texas Luther             27.29   6 
 43 Garcia, Stephanie            Tamu-Kingsvi             27.35  10 
 44 Coleman, Kendra              McMurry                  27.46   9 
 45 Holcombe, Brittney           Incarnate Wo             27.56   7 
 46 Helms, Somer                 Oklahoma Chr             27.89  11 
 47 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A             27.91  11 
 48 Hope, Jamie                  Southern Naz             28.03  10 
 49 Steubing, Brittany           Texas Luther             28.03   7 
 50 Shelton, Germesha            Texas Wesley             28.90  11 
 51 Bartosch, Brianna            Tamu-Kingsvi             29.51  10 
 52 Roys-Dossou, Prisca          Colby CC                 30.06  11 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 52.41  2005        Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
        Auto: A 52.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Redhead, Janelle             Wayland Bapt             54.09   1 
  2 McKnight, Sparkle            South Plains             54.14   1 
  3 Bellille, Janeil             South Plains             54.83   1 
  4 Evans, Amber                 SMU                      55.86   1 
  5 Washington, Craishia         SMU                      56.61   2 
  6 Blake, Amoy                  South Plains             56.92   2 
  7 White, Chante'sean           Texas State              57.03   5 
  8 Trinkaus, Kellie             Texas State              57.38   5 
  9 Sheppard, Shykilia           Wayland Bapt             57.51   4 
 10 Lee, Leandria                Wayland Bapt             57.58   4 
 11 Estefania, De la Cruz        Juarez Unive             57.60   4 
 12 Perry, Amber                 Tamu-Kingsvi             57.67   2 
 13 Tracey, Shana-Gaye           South Plains             57.90   1 
 14 Trevino, Kathy               Tamu-Kingsvi             57.96   7 
 15 Miller, Katie                Texas State              57.98   3 
 16 Holmes, Quanisha             Wayland Bapt             58.15   5 
 17 Diggs, Johneashia            Ul-Monroe                58.36   4 
 18 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt             58.90   3 
 19 Rhodes, Rhevan               Texas State              59.59   7 
 20 Fortune, Lucy                South Plains             59.71   6 
 21 Thomas, Jennie               Texas State              59.72   6 
 22 Siepert, Sidney              Texas A&M-C C            59.76   7 
 23 Walton, Brittnay             Wayland Bapt             59.84   7 
 24 Rodgers, Jaylen              Angelo State             59.92   8 
 25 Brooks, Lexi                 Angelo State             59.99   7 
 26 Miller, Shauntae             Colby CC               1:00.11   9 
 27 Swift, Shaneve               Incarnate Wo           1:00.13   6 
 28 Stafford, Brittany           Tamu-Kingsvi           1:00.16   6 
 29 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt           1:00.24   7 
 30 Gonzalez, Kelsi              Unattached             1:00.48   8 
 31 Carrie, Maresha              SMU                    1:00.57   6 
 32 King, Sharniece              South Plains           1:00.67   5 
 33 Wilson, Jacobi               Ul-Monroe              1:00.87   3 
 34 Parker, Natalie              Texas Tech             1:01.03   3 
 35 Girdy, Shannan               Texas A&M-C C          1:01.24   8 
 36 Cowan, Maegan                Oklahoma Chr           1:01.83   9 
 37 Salinas, Felisha             Texas A&M-C C          1:01.98   8 
 38 Smith, Kristyn               Texas Tech             1:02.10   3 
 39 Padron, Courtney             Texas A&M-C C          1:02.12   8 
 40 Sanders, Lawanda             Incarnate Wo           1:02.42   8 
 41 Parker, Veronique            Central Okla           1:02.50  10 
 42 Dennis, Andrea               Oklahoma Chr           1:02.54   9 
 43 Eberhart, Bethani            Tamu-Kingsvi           1:03.76  10 
 44 Walker, Shyra                Texas Luther           1:03.94   9 
 45 Hudson, Valerie              Ul-Monroe              1:04.38   9 
 46 DiBiasi, Sarah               Oklahoma Chr           1:05.94  10 
 47 Hunt, Marlena                Unattached             1:08.95  10 
 48 Gary, Alexandra              McMurry                1:09.24  10 
 -- Stanush, Stacy               Incarnate Wo                FS   9 
 -- Wilson, Isis                 SMU                        DNF   2 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 1:18.82  1/22/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garrett, Alyssa              Oklahoma Chr           1:33.72   1 
  2 Duncan, Jenna                Unattached             1:34.03   1 
  3 Villarreal, Ana              McMurry                1:35.69   3 
  4 Rattler, Deondra             Texas Luther           1:36.06   1 
  5 Doughty, Leah                McMurry                1:36.08   3 
  6 Oviedo, Laura                McMurry                1:36.42   3 
  7 Roys-Dossou, Prisca          Colby CC               1:36.79   3 
  8 Sawyer, Morgan               Central Okla           1:37.23   2 
  9 Kortkamp, Dannelle           McMurry                1:37.90   3 
 10 Coleman, Shanita             McMurry                1:38.51   3 
 11 Pittman, Aleese              West Texas A           1:40.54   2 
 12 Ernst, Stephanie             Texas Luther           1:42.66   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
        Auto: A 2:04.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waters, Caitlin              Texas Tech             2:17.02  
  2 Sharp, Briana                Texas State            2:17.39  
  3 Folan, Rachel                Texas Tech             2:19.81  
  4 James, Lakeisha              SMU                    2:20.72  
  5 Jackson, Tyreca              Ul-Monroe              2:21.40  
  6 Huelga, Sabrina              Unattached             2:21.90  
  7 Cejas, Melissa               Wayland Bapt           2:23.07  
  8 Frizzell, C J                Unattached             2:23.10  
  9 Krtinich, Kimberly           Texas State            2:24.84  
 10 Glave, Teona                 Ul-Monroe              2:25.70  
 11 Guerin, Bria                 SMU                    2:25.82  
 12 Kerns, Katy                  Central Okla           2:26.11  
 13 Nickerson, Jalyn             North Texas            2:26.42  
 14 Cox, Cara                    Central Okla           2:27.67  
 15 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Bapti           2:27.99  
 16 Hannah, Kristy               Wayland Bapt           2:28.98  
 17 Burgweger, Chesney           Southern Naz           2:29.35  
 18 Rayas, Sarah                 Dallas Bapti           2:29.43  
 19 Richburg, Anna               Tamu-Kingsvi           2:29.66  
 20 Kibet, Linet                 Dallas Bapti           2:29.69  
 21 Bellamy, Amber               Wayland Bapt           2:29.80  
 22 Roy, Tezna                   Tamu-Kingsvi           2:30.34  
 23 Huerta, Danica               Tamu-Kingsvi           2:30.93  
 24 Spivey, Ashley               Dallas Bapti           2:32.78  
 25 Gantt, Olivia                McMurry                2:34.38  
 26 Keo, Catalina                Southern Naz           2:34.75  
 27 Brown, Tiffany               Dallas Bapti           2:34.87  
 28 Zanotti, Angela              Southern Naz           2:35.79  
 29 Archer, McKenzie             Unattached             2:36.09  
 30 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Bapti           2:36.66  
 31 Mark, Katie                  Dallas Bapti           2:38.52  
 32 Loya, Vanessa                Colby CC               3:13.81  
 -- Diggs, Shelly                Angelo State               DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 2:44.73  2/18/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine     SMU                    2:54.20  
  2 Goule, Natoya                South Plains           2:57.49  
  3 Kristiansson, Frida          SMU                    2:58.91  
  4 Estefania, De la Cruz        Juarez Unive           2:59.03  
  5 Villegas, Milca              Wayland Bapt           3:03.33  
  6 Jones, Michelle              Texas State            3:05.62  
  7 Shoush, Payton               Unattached             3:07.01  
  8 Hallam, Cassandra            Oklahoma Chr           3:14.05  
  9 Segovia, Anagabriel          Texas Wesley           3:17.88  
 10 Jones, Alesha                Unattached             3:24.50  
 11 Swann, Mikarla               Colby CC               3:31.38  
 12 Castillo, Marissa            Colby CC               3:41.90  
 13 Hornbaker, Stephanie         Colby CC               3:43.61  
 14 Sheet, Emily                 Colby CC               4:21.38  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
        Auto: A 4:40.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barr, Kajsa                  SMU                    5:06.80  
  2 Kristiansson, Frida          SMU                    5:10.09  
  3 Lott, Darroneshia            South Plains           5:15.04  
  4 Jones, Michelle              Texas State            5:15.32  
  5 Korra, Monika                SMU                    5:19.00  
  6 Arends, Ellie                North Texas            5:19.46  
  7 Huelga, Sabrina              Unattached             5:20.30  
  8 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Bapti           5:21.17  
  9 Priest, Alyssa               Angelo State           5:22.92  
 10 Rice, Hanna                  Dallas Bapti           5:25.75  
 11 Segovia, Anagabriel          Texas Wesley           5:27.65  
 12 Griffith, Carly              North Texas            5:30.58  
 13 Lopez, Maria                 Texas State            5:31.02  
 14 Crutcher, Emeline            Angelo State           5:31.05  
 15 Spivey, Ashley               Dallas Bapti           5:32.48  
 16 Morales, Leesa               North Texas            5:33.26  
 17 Glatt, Stephanie             Incarnate Wo           5:33.37  
 18 Rayas, Sarah                 Dallas Bapti           5:33.78  
 19 Thomas, Kaitlyn              SMU                    5:35.60  
 20 McKinney, Olivia             North Texas            5:36.56  
 21 McCoy, Amanda                Incarnate Wo           5:37.50  
 22 Wimsatt, Tawnee              Dallas Bapti           5:37.54  
 23 Kibet, Linet                 Dallas Bapti           5:38.91  
 24 Loyd, Bailey                 Incarnate Wo           5:40.14  
 25 Archer, McKenzie             Unattached             5:42.14  
 26 Gonzales, Alyson             Incarnate Wo           5:42.40  
 27 Brown, Tiffany               Dallas Bapti           5:44.37  
 28 Jones, Alesha                Unattached             5:44.84  
 29 Ingram, Sofie                Unattached             5:45.95  
 30 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Bapti           5:46.38  
 31 Aguayo, Maria                Texas Wesley           5:47.76  
 32 Acosta, Marissa              Tamu-Kingsvi           5:48.47  
 33 Sason, Sharon                Ul-Monroe              5:49.71  
 34 Mark, Katie                  Dallas Bapti           5:50.00  
 35 Steigerwald, Janell          SMU                    5:54.01  
 36 Snook, Molly                 Dallas Bapti           6:00.00  
 37 Jimenez, Rebekah             Tamu-Kingsvi           6:03.85  
 38 Atkinson, Jennifer           Dallas Bapti           6:08.31  
 39 Sanders, Lindsay             Dallas Bapti           6:19.47  
 40 Ingraham, Kayla              Lubbock Chri           6:30.24  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
        Auto: A 9:16.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alenbratt, Mary              SMU                   10:13.70  
  2 Kristiansson, Frida          SMU                   10:26.64  
  3 Westervelt, Kaci             Texas Tech            10:38.76  
  4 Meade, Glynnis               Dallas Bapti          10:38.89  
  5 Scott, Chelsea               Texas Tech            10:39.13  
  6 Davis, Jessica               Texas Wesley          10:40.81  
  7 Sesemann, Erin               Oklahoma Chr          10:45.30  
  8 Karunde, Caroline            Unattached            10:48.24  
  9 Diaz, Karah                  Unattached            10:51.93  
 10 Garza, Irma                  Incarnate Wo          10:54.11  
 11 Williams, Katy               Angelo State          10:54.68  
 12 Rice, Hanna                  Dallas Bapti          10:56.59  
 13 Istrate, Alina               Central Okla          10:58.52  
 14 Jewell, Emma                 Incarnate Wo          11:00.24  
 15 Myers, Denise                Ul-Monroe             11:01.87  
 16 Collins, Oslyn               Colby CC              11:06.92  
 17 Snook, Molly                 Dallas Bapti          11:11.09  
 18 Thomas, Kaitlyn              SMU                   11:11.38  
 19 Flores, Annifer              Angelo State          11:14.26  
 20 Aguayo, Maria                Texas Wesley          11:15.47  
 21 Hernandez, Noemi             Oklahoma Chr          11:20.02  
 22 Wimsatt, Tawnee              Dallas Bapti          11:26.50  
 23 Blakely, Jessica             West Texas A          11:28.26  
 24 Block, Cady                  Oklahoma Chr          11:30.39  
 25 Robinett, Megan              Wayland Bapt          11:30.73  
 26 Johnson, Michaela            South Plains          11:32.60  
 27 Lopez, AnaKaren              Ul-Monroe             11:34.65  
 28 Sparks, Taylor               West Texas A          11:36.60  
 29 Lindsay, Meagan              Tamu-Kingsvi          11:45.58  
 30 Atkinson, Jennifer           Dallas Bapti          12:12.69  
 31 Omarkhail, Britany           Unattached            12:21.78  
 32 Trevino, Rowena              Tamu-Kingsvi          12:24.86  
 33 Vicario, Linda               Unattached            12:37.77  
 34 Bailey, Erin                 Lubbock Chri          13:32.08  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
        Auto: A 16:09.62                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Venegas, Sandra              Texas State           18:18.32  
  2 Determan, Tenley             Unattached            18:28.64  
  3 Davis, Jessica               Texas Wesley          18:57.03  
  4 Cardenas, Melyssa            Oklahoma Chr          19:11.18  
  5 Blind, Beth                  Unattached            19:31.40  
  6 Hallam, Jacqueline           Oklahoma Chr          20:07.18  
  7 Buchanan, Brittany           Unattached            20:22.77  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  ATC Record: !  7.66  3/6/2009    Natasha Ruddock, Texas Tech                 
        Auto: A  7.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Tenaya                Unattached                7.98q  2 
  2 Lloyd, Kelsey                Unattached                8.05q  1 
  3 Adams, Aisha                 Unattached                8.10q  3 
  4 Ruiz, Chrystal               Angelo State              8.18q  5 
  5 Valenzuela, Tina             Texas State               8.25q  3 
  6 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech                8.28q  5 
  7 Nation, Latanya              Wayland Bapt              8.29q  4 
  8 Lopez, Elizabeth             Juarez Unive              8.33q  4 
  9 Rittenberry, Cathryn         Angelo State              8.38q  2 
 10 Lyssy, Danessa               Texas State               8.54q  4 
 11 Pittman, Aleese              West Texas A              8.65q  1 
 12 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State              8.69q  4 
 13 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas               8.87q  2 
 14 Noyola, Zariah               Incarnate Wo              8.89q  2 
 15 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt              9.02q  3 
 16 Gonzalez, Elvira             Incarnate Wo              9.05q  5 
 17 O'Donnell, Danielle          Ul-Monroe                 9.08   1 
 17 Ambowode, Jazmine            Unattached                9.08   5 
 19 Rhodes, Lacey                Central Okla              9.15   4 
 20 Piskunova, Lilya             Incarnate Wo              9.21   5 
 21 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A              9.35   3 
 22 Usry, Sarah                  Texas Luther              9.37   1 
 23 Guerrero, Vania              Juarez Unive              9.38   1 
 24 Glenn, Trave                 Texas Luther              9.39   4 
 25 Gary, Alexandra              McMurry                   9.49   1 
 26 Bartosch, Brianna            Tamu-Kingsvi              9.57   2 
 27 Bryant, Erin                 West Texas A              9.63   5 
 28 Francis, Ashlie              Angelo State              9.80   2 
 29 Kortkamp, Dannelle           McMurry                   9.85   4 
 30 Loya, Vanessa                Colby CC                 12.65   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  ATC Record: !  7.66  3/6/2009    Natasha Ruddock, Texas Tech                 
        Auto: A  7.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Tenaya                Unattached                7.97   1 
  2 Lloyd, Kelsey                Unattached                8.04   1 
  3 Adams, Aisha                 Unattached                8.12   1 
  4 Nation, Latanya              Wayland Bapt              8.13   1 
  5 Ruiz, Chrystal               Angelo State              8.20   1 
  6 Greve, Roxie                 Texas Tech                8.34   1 
  7 Rittenberry, Cathryn         Angelo State              8.36   2 
  8 Lopez, Elizabeth             Juarez Unive              8.36   1 
  9 Pittman, Aleese              West Texas A              8.49   2 
 10 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State              8.65   2 
 11 Lyssy, Danessa               Texas State               8.68   2 
 12 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas               8.75   2 
 13 Gonzalez, Elvira             Incarnate Wo              8.76   2 
 14 Noyola, Zariah               Incarnate Wo              8.86   2 
 15 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt              8.94   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 3:36.88  1987        Rice, Rice                                
        Auto: A 3:33.56                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas State  'A'                                    3:49.78   1 
  2 South Plains  'A'                                   3:52.97   1 
  3 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      3:56.52   2 
  4 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:58.73   1 
  5 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                                3:59.64   4 
  6 Texas A&M-C C  'A'                                  4:02.39   2 
  7 Angelo State  'B'                                   4:02.66   4 
  8 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 4:03.71   3 
  9 Texas A&M-C C  'B'                                  4:04.38   3 
 10 Texas Lutheran  'A'                                 4:05.52   3 
 11 Central Oklahoma  'A'                               4:08.94   3 
 12 Smu  'B'                                            4:09.67   3 
 13 Oklahoma Christian  'A'                             4:11.08   4 
 14 McMurry  'A'                                        4:11.84   5 
 15 Texas Tech  'A'                                     4:12.60   2 
 16 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                4:12.95   4 
 17 McMurry  'B'                                        4:23.13   5 
 18 Dallas Baptist  'B'                                 4:30.95   4 
 19 Dallas Baptist  'A'                                 4:32.92   5 
 -- Ul-Monroe  'B'                                          DNF   5 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 1.87m  2003        Maresa Cadienhead, ACU                      
        Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Lacey                Central Okla             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bareni, Shahaf               North Texas              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ruiz, Chrystal               Angelo State            J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Alvarez, Samantha            Tamu-Kingsvi             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Palu, Michaela               Unattached              J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Shinsky, Marissa             Incarnate Wo            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hope, Jamie                  Southern Naz             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 O'Donnell, Danielle          Ul-Monroe               J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ellis, Kristi                Texas Luther            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Lindenmuth, Valerie          SMU                      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 12 Valenzuela, Tina             Texas State             J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Holly, Kati                  Angelo State            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Candelaria, Danielle         Texas State             J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Vosteen, Jane                Incarnate Wo            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Noyola, Zariah               Incarnate Wo            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Mims, Chasity                South Plains            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Wohlschlag, Sabine           Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Buschmann, Maddison          South Plains                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Strickland, Erin             McMurry                     NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Rittenberry, Cathryn         Angelo State                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Glenn, Trave                 Texas Luther                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Usry, Sarah                  Texas Luther                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
        Auto: A 4.35m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bolivar, Ligia               Texas Luther             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 McWilliams, Hannah           Elite Vaulte            J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Vann, Sarah                  North Texas             J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Newell, Anicka               Texas State              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Poncik, Shelby               Unattached              J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 McNew, Jessica               North Texas              3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Korn, Sarah                  North Texas             J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alvarez, Samantha            Tamu-Kingsvi             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
  9 Ables, Leslie                Texas State             J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Hutchins, Shelbie            South Plains            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Rabalais, Amy                Tamu-Kingsvi            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Steinbock, Mariah            McMurry                 J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Harak, Daysha                Central Okla            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Newcomb, Kirby               Ul-Monroe                   NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Coffman, Kelsey              Angelo State                NH            
     3.20 3.35 
        P  XXX 
 -- Gurerro, Erica               Central Okla                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Calvert, Kayla               Abilene Chri                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Burroughs, Aubrey            Southern Naz                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- McCumber, Taylor             Tamu-Kingsvi                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Crane, Makenzie              West Texas A                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
        Auto: A 6.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Keri                South Plains             5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.47m  5.47m  5.76m  FOUL  5.34m  FOUL
  2 Son, Kassandrea              Texas A&M-C C            5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.56m  5.73m  5.31m  5.42m  FOUL  5.66m
  3 Flemons, Victoria            South Plains             5.72m   18-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.58m  FOUL  5.72m  ND
  4 Lopez, Elizabeth             Juarez Unive             5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.64m  ND  5.31m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  5 Cray, Ernestine              Texas A&M-C C            5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.38m  FOUL  5.57m  FOUL  5.34m  FOUL
  6 Ruiz, Chrystal               Angelo State             5.56m   18-03.00 
      FOUL  ND  5.56m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  7 Adams, Aisha                 Unattached               5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  FOUL  FOUL  5.50m  PASS  PASS
  8 Sheppard, Shykilia           Wayland Bapt             5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.20m  5.42m  5.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 White, Kierre                South Plains             5.41m   17-09.00 
      ND  5.29m  5.41m           
 10 Coleman, Shanita             McMurry                  5.40m   17-08.75 
      ND  5.40m  5.37m           
 11 Pratt, Lauren                Incarnate Wo             5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.20m  5.37m  FOUL           
 12 Grant, Bianca                Wayland Bapt             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.27m  FOUL           
 13 Valenzuela, Tina             Texas State              5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.33m  5.35m  5.18m           
 13 Hebert, Alexus               Texas State              5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.28m  5.35m  5.08m           
 15 Sue, Theresa                 Angelo State             5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.34m  ND  ND            
 16 Okwara, Francesca            Unattached               5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  ND  ND           
 17 Coleman, Shakelia            Texas A&M-C C            5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.27m  ND  ND           
 18 Nation, Latanya              Wayland Bapt             5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.16m  ND               
 18 Alexander, Tiana             McMurry                  5.16m   16-11.25 
      ND  5.16m  ND           
 20 Lyssy, Danessa               Texas State              5.15m   16-10.75 
      ND  5.15m  FOUL           
 21 Moore, Janesa                North Texas              5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.13m  ND  ND           
 21 Lloyd, Kelsey                Unattached               5.13m   16-10.00 
      ND  FOUL  5.13m           
 23 Evans, Devin                 Texas Luther             5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  ND  ND            
 23 Madden, Courtney             SMU                      5.11m   16-09.25 
      ND  5.11m  ND           
 25 Rittenberry, Cathryn         Angelo State             5.06m   16-07.25 
      ND  ND  5.06m            
 -- Harris, Brianeka             Texas A&M-C C               ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Alvarez, Aricela             Tamu-Kingsvi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Hunt, Marlena                Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Piskunova, Lilya             Incarnate Wo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Moore, Ebony                 Incarnate Wo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Glenn, Trave                 Texas Luther                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Jones, Katie                 West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Guerrero, Vania              Juarez Unive                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Jones, Destiney              Texas Luther                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Matthews, LaKendra           McMurry                   FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Ivery, LaKadron              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nelson, Stephanie            Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Bender, Camille              Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Thomas, Jessica              Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bryant, Bria                 Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Saunders, Allie              Texas State               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Holcombe, Brittney           Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Gonzalez, Elvira             Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Stephens, Adrian             North Texas               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 13.28m  2005        Whitman/Tchayem, Holyfield Int'l/UTEP      
        Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Stephanie            Unattached              12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.11m  12.13m  12.45m  12.70m  12.58m  FOUL
  2 Emanuel, Keri                South Plains            12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.01m  11.86m  12.18m  12.18m  11.96m  12.38m
  3 Saunders, Allie              Texas State             11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  11.75m  11.83m  FOUL  11.64m  11.96m
  4 Flemons, Victoria            South Plains            11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.90m  11.70m  11.77m  11.42m  PASS
  5 Davenport, Adrina            Texas State             11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  11.53m  11.30m  11.22m  11.55m  11.87m
  6 Son, Kassandrea              Texas A&M-C C           11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.36m  11.70m  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 White, Kierre                South Plains            11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  11.02m  11.29m  10.70m  10.98m  11.19m
  8 Bender, Camille              Texas State             11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ambowode, Jazmine            Unattached              11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  11.04m  ND           
 10 Jones, Destiney              Texas Luther            11.01m   36-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.01m           
 11 Pittman, Aleese              West Texas A            10.94m   35-10.75 
      ND  FOUL  10.94m           
 12 Clarke, Brittany             Angelo State            10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.63m  FOUL  10.86m           
 13 Alvarez, Aricela             Tamu-Kingsvi            10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  ND  10.81m           
 -- Jones, Katie                 West Texas A                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Madden, Courtney             SMU                         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Hunt, Marlena                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Perryman, Desirae            Texas A&M-C C             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bryant, Erin                 West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Matthews, LaKendra           McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Smith, Alexis                Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bryant, Bria                 Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put Section A
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 18.33m  1996        Eileen Vanisi, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Closse, Kelly                Texas Tech              16.18m   53-01.00 
      15.76m  15.26m  16.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ramsey, Jessica              South Plains            14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  13.76m
  3 Perez, Helena                SMU                     13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.80m  FOUL  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Titzman, Kelsey              Texas State             13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.44m  12.51m  13.66m  13.36m  FOUL  13.53m
  5 McNight, Deja                North Texas             13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.53m  13.37m  12.20m  12.96m  12.66m  12.94m
  6 Jordan, Leslie               Unattached              12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.91m  12.25m  FOUL  12.29m  12.47m  FOUL
  7 Stevens, Jackie              Southern Naz            11.66m   38-03.25 
      10.99m  FOUL  FOUL  11.55m  FOUL  11.66m
 -- Okafor, Ifeatu               Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put Section B
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 18.33m  1996        Eileen Vanisi, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chin, Rayann                 SMU                     12.92m   42-04.75 
      FOUL  10.91m  11.62m  11.71m  11.98m  12.92m
  2 Williams, Kimberly           Angelo State            12.91m   42-04.25 
      FOUL  12.91m  12.59m  FOUL  12.25m  12.54m
  3 Williams, Kalicia            Southern Naz            12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  11.77m  12.69m  11.92m  12.61m  FOUL
  4 Riley, Tara                  Abilene Chri            12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.08m  12.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kesee, Destiny               McMurry                 12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.60m  11.15m  12.29m  11.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lyssy, Danessa               Texas State             12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  11.50m  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wilder, Alexis               Abilene Chri            11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.39m  11.63m  11.55m  FOUL  FOUL  11.99m
  8 Williams, Lara               McMurry                 11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.97m  11.48m  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri            11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Valliere, Grace              Central Okla            11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  10.66m  FOUL            
 11 Gray, Jordan                 Angelo State            10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.95m            
 12 Lloyd, Kelsey                Unattached              10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ambowode, Jazmine            Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Drew, Jennifer               Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Goss, Jennifer               Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Thomas, Jade                 Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rivers, Felecia              McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Francis, Ashlie              Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rittenberry, Cathryn         Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ruiz, Chrystal               Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jones, Katie                 West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ostlund, Kathryn             Oklahoma Chr              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Piskunova, Lilya             Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
        Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
  ATC Record: ! 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Closse, Kelly                Texas Tech              21.56m!  70-09.00 
      19.84m  FOUL  21.56m  19.16m  19.14m  FOUL
  2 Gill, Ayla                   SMU                     17.86m   58-07.25 
      17.12m  17.86m  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL  17.48m
  3 Wilder, Alexis               Abilene Chri            16.69m   54-09.25 
      16.06m  FOUL  FOUL  16.42m  16.69m  FOUL
  4 Lakey, Shalania              Abilene Chri            15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.51m  15.78m  FOUL  15.29m  FOUL  15.45m
  5 Titzman, Kelsey              Texas State             15.45m   50-08.25 
      FOUL  15.42m  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m
  6 Stevens, Jackie              Southern Naz            15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.73m  FOUL  14.78m  15.04m  FOUL  14.85m
  7 Hall, Jalisa                 Texas State             14.97m   49-01.50 
      FOUL  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  14.91m  FOUL
  8 Perez, Helena                SMU                     13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.80m  FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  13.64m  FOUL
  9 Valliere, Grace              Central Okla            13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  13.29m  FOUL  12.45m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Goss, Jennifer               Ul-Monroe               13.16m   43-02.25 
      FOUL  13.16m  FOUL            
 11 Ikeda, Chelsea               Tamu-Kingsvi            13.01m   42-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.01m           
 12 Williams, Kalicia            Southern Naz            12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.47m  FOUL  11.24m            
 13 Drew, Jennifer               Ul-Monroe               11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.66m  FOUL  11.70m            
 14 Rivers, Felecia              McMurry                 10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  10.78m  FOUL           
 -- Barrett, Sasha-Kay           Colby CC                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Hartwick, Lauren             Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ostlund, Kathryn             Oklahoma Chr              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Zerr, Kelsie                 Colby CC                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  ATC Record: !  6.16  1/22/2011   Markus Henderson, Texas Tech                
        Auto: A  6.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ambrose, Luther              Ul-Monroe                 6.37q  2 
  2 Turner, Kenneth              McMurry                   6.38q  4  6.371
  3 Turner, Gregory              Wayland Bapt              6.38q  2  6.375
  4 Anderson, Justin             Texas Southe              6.38q  1  6.376
  5 Price, Tim                   Tamu-Kingsvi              6.39q  6 
  6 Mackey, Trevorvano           South Plains              6.42q  5 
  7 Young, Timothy               Texas State               6.43q  7 
  8 Woodson, Jonathan            Tamu-Kingsvi              6.44q  9  6.433
  9 Hart, Shavez                 South Plains              6.44q  3  6.434
 10 Thomas, John                 South Plains              6.45q  8 
 11 Brown, Tommy                 Incarnate Wo              6.49q  2  6.482
 12 Bass, Gavan                  McMurry                   6.49q  5  6.487
 13 Roundtree, Myran             Unattached                6.50q  8 
 14 Leshi, Babatunde             Unattached                6.51q  6  6.502
 15 Murphy, Jamal                Bacone                    6.51q  8  6.509
 16 Mitchell, Kristen            Colby CC                  6.53q  4 
 17 Martin, Anthony              Unattached                6.54   1  6.536
 18 Prevost, Lee                 Wayland Bapt              6.54   3  6.539
 19 Miller, Jerome               Unattached                6.56   1 
 20 Odom, Trevon                 McMurry                   6.58   5 
 21 Zu Bolton, Josh              McMurry                   6.58   6 
 22 Thomas, Brandon              Texas State               6.59   2 
 23 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech                6.59   7 
 24 Narvaez, Adan                Incarnate Wo              6.60   8 
 25 Gilyard, Joseph              Ul-Monroe                 6.60   8 
 26 Keith, John                  McMurry                   6.60   5 
 27 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt              6.61   7 
 27 Barnett, Andre               Bacone                    6.61   6 
 29 Vick, Jeff                   Texas Southe              6.62   7 
 30 Parks, John                  Unattached                6.64   1 
 31 Mays, Jamal                  Unattached                6.68   1 
 32 Miller, Everette             McMurry                   6.68   6 
 33 Smith, James                 South Plains              6.69   6 
 34 Dewitt, Christopher          Incarnate Wo              6.70   2 
 35 Hayes, Phillip               Unattached                6.70   3 
 36 Gill, Elijah                 Unattached                6.70   5 
 37 Mansfield, Jarvis            Ul-Monroe                 6.70   4 
 38 Wright, Sterling             Southern Naz              6.71   7 
 39 Hughes, Joe                  Unattached                6.73   5 
 40 Grady, Brendan               Tamu-Kingsvi              6.73   1 
 41 Brooks, Jerome               Tamu-Kingsvi              6.74   3 
 42 Harris, Matthew              Incarnate Wo              6.76   4 
 43 Molina, Carlos               Colby CC                  6.77   9 
 44 Matthews, Donovan            Unattached                6.79   4 
 45 Wilson, Brandon              Ul-Monroe                 6.80   6 
 46 Word, Mychal                 Unattached                6.80   8 
 47 Jimoh, Rilwan                Southern Naz              6.81   9 
 48 Montano, Erik                Texas Southe              6.82   9 
 49 Miller, Kentrell             Southern Naz              6.84   2 
 50 Castillo, Gabriel            Unattached                6.85   2 
 51 Takeuchi, John               Unattached                6.87   3 
 52 Alexander, Eduardo           Incarnate Wo              6.89   4 
 53 Macias, Luis                 Texas Wesley              6.92   5 
 54 Daniels, Nick                Unattached                6.94   6 
 55 DeVore, Brett                McMurry                   6.95   3 
 55 Wride, Bobby                 Unattached                6.95   2 
 57 Harris, Keelan               Unattached                6.97   9 
 58 Calip, Milik                 A-Running-St              7.00   9 
 59 Usen, Johnny                 Unattached                7.18   7 
 60 Bryant, Jarvous              Tamu-Kingsvi              7.75   9 
 61 Sloan, Kerry                 A Running St              7.89   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  ATC Record: !  6.16  1/22/2011   Markus Henderson, Texas Tech                
        Auto: A  6.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hart, Shavez                 South Plains              6.34   2 
  2 Anderson, Justin             Texas Southe              6.36   1 
  3 Turner, Kenneth              McMurry                   6.36   1 
  4 Price, Tim                   Tamu-Kingsvi              6.36   1 
  5 Ambrose, Luther              Ul-Monroe                 6.36   1 
  6 Turner, Gregory              Wayland Bapt              6.37   1 
  7 Mackey, Trevorvano           South Plains              6.37   1 
  8 Young, Timothy               Texas State               6.39   1 
  9 Thomas, John                 South Plains              6.40   2 
 10 Mitchell, Kristen            Colby CC                  6.48   2 
 11 Bass, Gavan                  McMurry                   6.50   2 
 12 Brown, Tommy                 Incarnate Wo              6.50   2 
 13 Murphy, Jamal                Bacone                    6.50   2 
 14 Leshi, Babatunde             Unattached                6.51   2 
 15 Woodson, Jonathan            Tamu-Kingsvi              6.51   1 
 16 Roundtree, Myran             Unattached                6.54   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M                     
        Auto: A 20.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodson, Jonathan            Tamu-Kingsvi             21.17   1 
  2 Turner, Gregory              Wayland Bapt             21.20   2 
  3 Price, Tim                   Tamu-Kingsvi             21.46   1 
  4 Mackey, Trevorvano           South Plains             21.48   1 
  5 Hart, Shavez                 South Plains             21.49   1 
  6 Anderson, Justin             Texas Southe             21.61   1 
  7 Prevost, Lee                 Wayland Bapt             21.80   2 
  8 Reed, Reginald               Texas State              21.99   4 
  9 Swift, Clifton               Unattached               22.14   2 
 10 Murphy, Jamal                Bacone                   22.24   3 
 11 Mitchell, Kristen            Colby CC                 22.25   7 
 12 Smith, James                 South Plains             22.25   2 
 13 Martin, Anthony              Unattached               22.31   7 
 14 Brantley, Taheric            Texas Tech               22.36   2 
 15 Murray, Treion               Texas State              22.36   5 
 16 Barnett, Andre               Bacone                   22.38   6 
 17 Murray, William              Texas State              22.44   5 
 18 Brown, Tommy                 Incarnate Wo             22.46   5 
 19 Bass, Gavan                  McMurry                  22.52   4 
 20 McCloyen, Miles              Unattached               22.59   3 
 21 Coney, Gerrod                Southern Naz             22.61   4 
 22 Carrillo, David              Texas A&M-C C            22.65   8 
 23 Gilyard, Joseph              Ul-Monroe                22.71   6 
 24 Gill, Elijah                 Unattached               22.76   9 
 25 Montano, Erik                Texas Southe             22.77   4 
 26 Brooks, Jerome               Tamu-Kingsvi             22.78   6 
 27 Matthews, Donovan            Unattached               22.80   7 
 28 Vick, Jeff                   Texas Southe             22.83   8 
 29 Wright, Sterling             Southern Naz             22.85  12 
 30 Coleman, Colton              Unattached               22.86   4 
 31 Salvader, Gomez Leon         Juarez Unive             22.87   8 
 32 Jimoh, Rilwan                Southern Naz             22.88   7 
 33 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt             22.89  11 
 34 Pease, Ryan                  Texas Tech               22.91   3 
 35 Keith, John                  McMurry                  23.02   5 
 36 Leshi, Babatunde             Unattached               23.04  11 
 37 Lulko, Corey                 Southern Naz             23.29  11 
 38 Scott, Patrick               Texas A&M-C C            23.31  10 
 39 Cooper, William              McMurry                  23.33  12 
 40 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt             23.35  12 
 41 Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A             23.35   5 
 42 Grady, Brendan               Tamu-Kingsvi             23.45   8 
 43 Miller, Kentrell             Southern Naz             23.51   8 
 44 Macias, Luis                 Texas Wesley             23.56  13 
 45 Espinoza, Jacob              Unattached               23.63   7 
 46 Garrett, Renaldo             Oklahoma Chr             23.64  12 
 47 Vick, D'Andre                Southern Naz             23.72  11 
 48 Calip, Milik                 A-Running-St             23.86   6 
 49 Harris, Matthew              Incarnate Wo             23.98  12 
 50 Butler, Catrell              Tamu-Kingsvi             24.02   9 
 51 Wride, Bobby                 Unattached               24.03  10 
 52 Usen, Johnny                 Unattached               24.13   9 
 53 Tapia, Cordero               Lubbock Chri             24.24  13 
 54 DeVore, Brett                McMurry                  24.67  14 
 55 Hunt, Chris                  Oklahoma Chr             24.73  13 
 56 Butler, Jaleal               Tamu-Kingsvi             24.88   9 
 57 Collins, Brandon             Texas Southe             24.93  14 
 58 Harris, Keelan               Unattached               25.13  13 
 59 Molina, Carlos               Colby CC                 27.86  12 
 60 Nunez, Avery                 Unattached               28.02  14 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
        Auto: A 45.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harper, Tyler Daniel         South Plains             47.03   1 
  2 Taplin, Bralon               South Plains             47.38   1 
  3 Norwood, Vernon              South Plains             47.49   1 
  4 Davis, Jerry-Lee             Wayland Bapt             48.13   2 
  5 Hughes, Joe                  Unattached               48.15   1 
  6 Moona, Alistair              South Plains             48.32   1 
  7 Word, Mychal                 Unattached               48.65   2 
  8 Rios, Sergio                 Tamu-Kingsvi             49.07   6 
  9 Parks, John                  Unattached               49.10   2 
 10 Lacroix, Jeffry              Texas Southe             49.17   2 
 11 Carey, James                 Colby CC                 49.35   5 
 12 Mascoll, Anthonio            South Plains             49.45   3 
 13 Dickerson, Treven            Texas Southe             49.49  13 
 14 McKinnie, Dakarie            South Plains             49.56   4 
 15 Hunt, Andrew                 South Plains             49.61   4 
 16 Thomas, John                 South Plains             49.71   6 
 17 Miller, Jestin               Ul-Monroe                49.73   4 
 18 Holmes, Michael              Texas Southe             49.78   7 
 19 Lacroix, Jeff                Texas Southe             49.82   4 
 20 Atkinson, Marques            South Plains             49.83   3 
 21 Franks, Cordarius            Texas A&M-C C            49.88   7 
 22 McCloyen, Miles              Unattached               49.95   6 
 23 Youngblood, Matt             Texas A&M-C C            50.02   4 
 24 Pease, Ryan                  Texas Tech               50.18   6 
 25 Lighteard, Randy             Tamu-Kingsvi             50.19   7 
 26 Ivy, Brian                   Bacone                   50.21   6 
 27 Gbunblee, Tim                Unattached               50.30   2 
 28 Sams, Jamel                  Ul-Monroe                50.32   3 
 29 McCray, Tyrone               Bacone                   50.34   8 
 30 Gibson, Renaldo              Colby CC                 50.50   9 
 31 Cuffey, Samuel               Bacone                   50.63   8 
 32 Spann, Aaron                 Colby CC                 50.64   9 
 33 Hall, U'Monta                Wayland Bapt             50.78   5 
 34 Hampton, Nelson              South Plains             50.80   9 
 35 Atkinson, Michael            South Plains             50.89   7 
 36 Scott, William               Texas A&M-C C            50.93   5 
 37 Hampton, Dimitri             Ul-Monroe                51.02   3 
 38 Farris, Steve                Texas State              51.04   9 
 39 Murray, Treion               Texas State              51.08  10 
 40 Carrillo, David              Texas A&M-C C            51.09   4 
 41 Coleman, Colton              Unattached               51.14   8 
 42 Aldous, Preston              Texas Tech               51.31   5 
 43 Kurz, Zachary                Incarnate Wo             51.42   9 
 44 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt             51.90  10 
 45 Tate, Thrysten               Dallas Bapti             51.98  10 
 46 Thetford, James              Incarnate Wo             52.05  11 
 47 Ramirez, Sahir               Juarez Unive             52.14   8 
 48 Simmons, Rondell             Unattached               52.19   8 
 49 Cook, Jerrell                Unattached               52.50   7 
 50 McGhee, Wesley               Texas A&M-C C            52.57  12 
 51 Anguiano, Alejandro          Juarez Unive             52.67  12 
 52 Tapia, Cordero               Lubbock Chri             53.23  10 
 53 Howard, Tyler                West Texas A             53.78  12 
 54 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri             53.89  11 
 55 Guzman, JC Lee               Tamu-Kingsvi             54.45   9 
 56 Johnson, Michael             McMurry                  54.78  13 
 57 Barber, Baron                Unattached               54.80  12 
 58 Agan, Blair                  Abilene Chri             55.85  13 
 59 Calip, Milik                 A Running St             56.68   6 
 60 Sloan, Korey                 A Running St             58.41  13 
 -- Reed, Reginald               Texas State                DNF   5 
 -- Morris, Jarrod               Wayland Bapt               DNF   3 
 -- Booker, Dewayne              Wayland Bapt               DNF   3 
 -- Butler, Jaleal               Tamu-Kingsvi               DNF  11 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 1:08.24  1/24/2009   Andrea Williams, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilreath, James              Unattached             1:10.29   1 
  2 Howard, Durawn               Wayland Bapt           1:11.66   1 
  3 Warren, Sirron               Texas Tech             1:12.28   1 
  4 Cunningham, Kevin            McMurry                1:13.08   2 
  5 Landers, Cody                Wayland Bapt           1:14.37   2 
  6 Roberto, Quiñones            Juarez Unive           1:14.42   2 
  7 Birdens, Emmanuel            Bacone                 1:15.27   1 
  8 Thompson, Marcus             McMurry                1:15.41   2 
  9 Schaeffer, Brandon           Unattached             1:16.18   1 
 10 Ayers, David                 West Texas A           1:16.34   3 
 11 Smith, Jeff                  Unattached             1:16.37   2 
 12 Rodriquez, Matthew           Lubbock Chri           1:17.85   3 
 13 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A           1:18.80   3 
 14 Hoffmeister, Kurtis          Oklahoma Chr           1:18.99   3 
 15 Block, Casey                 Oklahoma Chr           1:19.06   3 
 16 Brown, Johnny                McMurry                1:19.45   4 
 17 Poindexter, Willie           McMurry                1:19.86   4 
 18 Ceraldi, Zac                 McMurry                1:20.12   4 
 19 Clark, Jacob                 Bacone                 1:21.51   3 
 20 Ruiz, Humberto               McMurry                1:22.04   4 
 21 Hale, Scout                  Unattached             1:28.21   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
        Auto: A 1:47.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boen, Hildon                 Wayland Bapt           1:54.58  
  2 McVey, Kendall               Texas Tech             1:54.95  
  3 Caldwell, Devin              Ul-Monroe              1:56.10  
  4 Kiptoo, Edwin                Dallas Bapti           1:56.13  
  5 McDonnough, Corey            Incarnate Wo           1:57.86  
  6 McCormick, Devon             Colby CC               1:58.30  
  7 Leonard, James               Colby CC               1:58.44  
  8 Paz, Eric                    Unattached             1:58.77  
  9 Burgess, Jonathan            Colby CC               1:58.91  
 10 Dolphus, Lorenzo             Wayland Bapt           1:59.13  
 11 Stoots, Nicholas             Oklahoma Chr           1:59.36  
 12 Heckford, Jacob              Ul-Monroe              1:59.49  
 13 Prado, Joshua                Tamu-Kingsvi           1:59.50  
 14 Hampton, Nigel               Southern Naz           1:59.54  
 15 Velazquez, Raymond           Colby CC               2:00.22  
 16 Benton, Tito                 Wayland Bapt           2:00.92  
 17 Nolan, Tyler                 West Texas A           2:01.27  
 18 Coker, Ben                   McMurry                2:02.16  
 19 Justiss, Nelson              Colby CC               2:02.25  
 20 Thompson, Tino               Colby CC               2:03.29  
 21 Garibay, Tyler               Tamu-Kingsvi           2:03.82  
 22 Spearman, Leonard            Texas Southe           2:03.86  
 23 Hale, Scout                  Unattached             2:05.37  
 24 Janousek, Michael            West Texas A           2:05.78  
 25 Vasquez, Johnny              Unattached             2:05.82  
 26 Price, Robert                Unattached             2:06.41  
 27 Curran, Matthew              Oklahoma Chr           2:06.97  
 28 Patterson, Jessie            Bacone                 2:07.09  
 29 Anguiano, Alejandro          Juarez Unive           2:07.52  
 30 Bale, Charles Trey           Lubbock Chri           2:07.56  
 31 White, Nic                   Dallas Bapti           2:08.31  
 32 Nunez, Avery                 Unattached             2:14.48  
 33 Francke, Dustin              Unattached             2:15.51  
 34 Cook, Jerrell                Unattached             2:16.97  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 2:23.76  2/7/2009    Fred Samoei, South Plains                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mario, Vera                  Juarez Unive           2:30.30  
  2 Marsh, Shevaun               South Plains           2:31.96  
  3 Lemay, Victor                Wayland Bapt           2:33.47  
  4 Scott, Kin                   South Plains           2:34.28  
  5 Shoppach, Cameron            Texas State            2:36.11  
  6 Payne, Kourt'ney             South Plains           2:37.25  
  7 Garcia, Ramiro               Texas Wesley           2:38.10  
  8 Carrillo, Adrian             Incarnate Wo           2:39.55  
  9 Macom, Robert                Oklahoma Chr           2:40.25  
 10 Rotich, Solomon              Incarnate Wo           2:40.37  
 11 Cooper, Brian                Unattached             2:41.31  
 12 Ibarra, Hansel               Colby CC               2:41.42  
 13 Barrier, Dustin              Southern Naz           2:42.10  
 14 Ceraldi, Zac                 McMurry                2:44.05  
 15 Ruiz, Humberto               McMurry                2:44.40  
 16 Campos, Stefan               Unattached             2:45.50  
 17 Parker, Julian               South Plains           2:45.74  
 18 Hammond, Jack                McMurry                2:49.29  
 19 Brown, Johnny                McMurry                3:09.58  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
        Auto: A 4:00.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kemoy              South Plains           4:12.21  
  2 Kissorio, Ezekiel            Texas Tech             4:13.02  
  3 Mario, Vera                  Juarez Unive           4:16.02  
  4 Mutai, Daniel                Ul-Monroe              4:20.32  
  5 Pauley, Joshua               Dallas Bapti           4:20.45  
  6 Morris, Michael              Texas State            4:21.68  
  7 Taudien, William             Texas State            4:22.43  
  8 Mauritsen, Kory              Unattached             4:23.35  
  9 Lira, Jonathon               South Plains           4:26.83  
 10 Placencia, Isacc             South Plains           4:27.37  
 11 Dreier, Tobias               Incarnate Wo           4:28.18  
 12 Stewart, George              Texas State            4:28.91  
 13 Leaheay, Andrew              Southern Naz           4:29.65  
 14 Phillips, Jacob              Dallas Bapti           4:29.74  
 15 Koser, Jordan                Dallas Bapti           4:30.57  
 16 Ikonen, Aleksi               North Texas            4:31.49  
 17 Carrillo, Adrian             Incarnate Wo           4:31.82  
 18 Shoppach, Cameron            Texas State            4:31.97  
 19 Yaeger, Austin               North Texas            4:32.16  
 20 Rotich, Solomon              Incarnate Wo           4:36.54  
 21 Fisher, Wesley               Lubbock Chri           4:37.41  
 22 Parker, Kade                 Texas Tech             4:38.30  
 23 Martinez, Pedro              Unattached             4:39.78  
 24 Hughes, Josh                 Dallas Bapti           4:41.57  
 25 Janousek, Michael            West Texas A           4:41.66  
 26 Russell, Carsten             Lubbock Chri           4:41.74  
 27 Patterson, Spenser           McMurry                4:44.33  
 28 Vriseno, Zerrick             Unattached             4:44.36  
 29 Whyde, Michael               Bacone                 4:45.79  
 30 Villarreal, Joey             Lubbock Chri           4:45.92  
 31 Ibarra, Hansel               Colby CC               4:46.15  
 32 Smith, Trent                 Dallas Bapti           4:48.02  
 33 Gonzales, Oscar              Bacone                 4:51.16  
 34 Dowd, Michael                McMurry                4:51.67  
 35 Arredondo, Brett             Tamu-Kingsvi           4:55.47  
 36 Meza, Jose                   Unattached             4:56.70  
 37 Okamoto, Naoshi              McMurry                4:57.60  
 -- Saiz, Tyler                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Bapt             
        Auto: A 7:58.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mesta, Nathan                Oklahoma Chr           8:27.99  
  2 Mutai, Daniel                Ul-Monroe              8:28.59  
  3 Barrientez, Brayden          Oklahoma Chr           8:30.86  
  4 Valle, Jordan                Wayland Bapt           8:39.51  
  5 Kipruto, Tallam              Unattached             8:42.53  
  6 Morris, Michael              Texas State            8:50.37  
  7 Gill, Howard                 Incarnate Wo           8:51.14  
  8 Morgan, Zach                 Dallas Bapti           8:53.89  
  9 Barker, Bryan                Angelo State           8:56.48  
 10 Mauritsen, Kory              Unattached             8:58.82  
 11 Lopez, Lucius                Unattached             9:00.12  
 12 Placencia, Isacc             South Plains           9:04.43  
 13 Escobedo, Rene               South Plains           9:05.02  
 14 Broden, Brandon              Texas Southe           9:06.80  
 15 Fuqua, Andre                 Tamu-Kingsvi           9:06.87  
 16 Parker, Kade                 Texas Tech             9:08.77  
 17 Forrestir, Erik              Abilene Chri           9:10.68  
 18 Simkins, Austin              Oklahoma Chr           9:10.95  
 19 Goecker, Jamin               Angelo State           9:11.24  
 20 Hale, Joseph                 Dallas Bapti           9:13.09  
 21 Parra, Arturo                Wayland Bapt           9:14.99  
 22 Knight, Trey                 Abilene Chri           9:16.94  
 23 Lira, Jonathon               South Plains           9:18.08  
 24 Koser, Jordan                Dallas Bapti           9:20.12  
 25 Tomlin, Jameson              Dallas Bapti           9:22.42  
 26 Hernandez, Alejandro         Incarnate Wo           9:23.53  
 27 Merhege, Trevor              Unattached             9:26.15  
 28 Benes, Jesse                 Dallas Bapti           9:28.54  
 29 Mora, Marcos                 Incarnate Wo           9:29.30  
 30 Vriseno, Zerrick             Unattached             9:30.41  
 31 Hummingbird, Robert          Angelo State           9:34.33  
 32 Cumbee, Stephen              Wayland Bapt           9:39.38  
 33 Dowd, Michael                McMurry                9:40.40  
 34 Alvardo, Brian               Texas Southe           9:41.35  
 35 Vega, Jose                   Texas Southe           9:44.58  
 36 Whyde, Michael               Bacone                 9:45.49  
 37 Alvardo, George              Texas Southe           9:47.03  
 38 Briggs, Damon                Bacone                 9:53.48  
 39 Patterson, Spenser           McMurry                9:57.10  
 40 Gonzales, Oscar              Bacone                 9:58.33  
 41 Villarreal, Braydon          South Plains          10:00.14  
 42 Samarron, Luke               South Plains          10:11.60  
 43 Okamoto, Naoshi              McMurry               10:11.89  
 44 Garrison, Nick               Wayland Bapt          10:16.56  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 13:54.54  2/6/2010    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
        Auto: A 13:55.47                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy             Wayland Bapt          13:59.73  
  2 McWilliams, David            Oklahoma Chr          14:57.09  
  3 Limo, Edward                 Colby CC              15:20.39  
  4 Florez, Julian               Unattached            15:34.74  
  5 Broden, Brandon              Texas Southe          15:37.44  
  6 Lowery, Damarius             Colby CC              15:57.06  
  7 Herrera, Andres              Texas Wesley          15:59.08  
  8 Lozano, Jacob                Unattached            16:13.07  
  9 Zarazua, Joseph              Oklahoma Chr          16:13.67  
 10 Castro, Aaron                West Texas A          16:14.02  
 11 Pacheco Orozco, Juan Joe     Colby CC              16:19.47  
 12 Harwell, Andrew              Oklahoma Chr          16:20.92  
 13 Fike, Evan                   Oklahoma Chr          16:23.61  
 14 Solano, Javier               Juarez Unive          16:32.93  
 15 Alvardo, Brian               Texas Southe          16:39.62  
 16 Alanis, Jorge                Tamu-Kingsvi          16:43.92  
 17 Villarreal, Bretton          South Plains          16:44.73  
 18 Vega, Jose                   Texas Southe          16:47.71  
 19 Morris, Lucas                Lubbock Chri          16:54.04  
 20 Alvardo, George              Texas Southe          16:56.71  
 21 Briggs, Damon                Bacone                17:13.05  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  ATC Record: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
        Auto: A  7.15                                                          
  ATC Record: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Jerome               Unattached                7.51q  2  7.505
  2 Wilkinson, Sheldon           Texas Southe              7.51q  1  7.509
  3 Saint Preux, Junior          McMurry                   7.57q  4 
  4 Banks, Pierre                Unattached                7.62q  3 
  5 Mansfield, Jarvis            Ul-Monroe                 7.66q  2 
  6 Young, Timothy               Texas State               7.73q  4 
  7 Butler, Catrell              Tamu-Kingsvi              7.76q  3 
  8 Casar, Rodrigo               Unattached                7.80q  3 
  9 Rasor, Michael               Abilene Chri              7.85q  2 
 10 Gonzalez, Ariel              Juarez Unive              7.89q  4 
 11 Garrett, Renaldo             Oklahoma Chr              7.92q  1 
 12 Ryan, Mitchell               Unattached                8.07q  4 
 13 Matlock, Cyler               Unattached                8.21q  4 
 14 Roberto, Quiñones            Juarez Unive              8.24q  2 
 15 Green, Nick                  Texas Tech                8.26q  3 
 16 Poindexter, Willie           McMurry                   8.27q  1 
 17 Vick, D'Andre                Southern Naz              8.30   3 
 18 Collins, Brandon             Texas Southe              8.40   2 
 19 Nell, Carter                 Texas State               8.41   1 
 20 Hunt, Chris                  Oklahoma Chr              8.58   1 
 21 Price, Robert                Unattached                8.67   3 
 22 Pena, Stryker                McMurry                   8.79   3 
 23 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A              8.81   2 
 24 Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri              8.84   4 
 25 Mayer, Gage                  Unattached                9.06   1 
 26 Ayers, David                 West Texas A              9.47   4 
 27 Sloan, Korey                 A Running St             10.02   3 
 -- Felton, Casey                Texas Tech                  FS   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  ATC Record: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
        Auto: A  7.15                                                          
  ATC Record: !  7.07  2/5/2011    Omo Osaghae, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Jerome               Unattached                7.40   1 
  2 Wilkinson, Sheldon           Texas Southe              7.51   1 
  3 Banks, Pierre                Unattached                7.53   1 
  4 Saint Preux, Junior          McMurry                   7.55   1 
  5 Mansfield, Jarvis            Ul-Monroe                 7.57   1 
  6 Young, Timothy               Texas State               7.62   1 
  7 Casar, Rodrigo               Unattached                7.72   1 
  8 Butler, Catrell              Tamu-Kingsvi              7.79   1 
  9 Rasor, Michael               Abilene Chri              7.90   2 
 10 Ryan, Mitchell               Unattached                7.99   2 
 11 Roberto, Quiñones            Juarez Unive              8.23   2 
 12 Poindexter, Willie           McMurry                   8.29   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains, South Plains                
                         Kokorin, Gill, Taplin, Bartholomew                
        Auto: A 3:06.06                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:14.88   1 
  2 South Plains  'A'                                   3:15.03   1 
  3 Texas Southern  'A'                                 3:15.76   1 
  4 Unattached - Wtc  'A'                               3:17.56   3 
  5 South Plains  'B'                                   3:17.74   2 
  6 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      3:18.10   2 
  7 Bacone  'A'                                         3:18.71   2 
  8 Texas A&M-C C  'A'                                  3:19.29   2 
  9 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 3:19.70   4 
 10 McMurry  'A'                                        3:20.14   4 
 11 Colby CC  'A'                                       3:20.55   4 
 12 Southern Nazarene  'A'                              3:20.96   4 
 13 Tamu-Kingsville  'A'                                3:21.00   2 
 14 McMurry  'B'                                        3:24.75   6 
 15 Unattached - Tsu  'A'                               3:25.80   3 
 16 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                3:27.29   5 
 17 Southern Nazarene  'B'                              3:28.60   6 
 18 Colby CC  'B'                                       3:29.33   5 
 19 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:30.57   3 
 20 Tamu-Kingsville  'B'                                3:31.78   5 
 21 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 3:34.39   6 
 22 Bacone  'B'                                         3:34.82   5 
 23 Unattached  'A'                                     3:37.81   3 
 24 Dallas Baptist  'B'                                 3:38.79   6 
 25 Oklahoma Christian  'A'                             3:40.53   6 
 26 Dallas Baptist  'A'                                 3:41.43   6 
 -- Texas Tech  'B'                                         DNF   5 
 -- Ul-Monroe  'B'                                          DNF   5 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 2.26m  2004        Terrance Woods, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duffield, Jacorian           Texas Tech               2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.23 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 De La Cruz, Roger            Texas A&M-C C            2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Swift, Clifton               Unattached               2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P  XXO    O    P  XXP 
  4 Mayer, Gage                  Unattached              J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Robinson, Garrett            Texas State              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Broussard, Clint             Ul-Monroe                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Austin, Jajuan               McMurry                  1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Obeng, Quincy                Texas A&M-C C            1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Davis, Mark                  Bacone                   1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Davis, Jacael                Bacone                   1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sloan, Korey                 A Running St                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Pena, Stryker                McMurry                     NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 5.71m  1996        Scott Henning, Unattached                   
        Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech               5.38m   17-07.75 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.38 5.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O   XX 
  2 Cunningham, Logan            Texas State              5.28m   17-03.75 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.38 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Samuels, K'Don               South Plains             5.18m   17-00.00 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ferguson, Landon             Texas State              4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Spiva, Boston                Texas Tech              J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Thompson, Kyle               Unattached               4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Reyes, Taylor                Northwood                4.58m   15-00.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Nabors, Marcus               McMurry                  4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Piatt, Michael               Southern Naz            J4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Padalecki, Kyle              Unattached              J4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Steinbock, Brock             McMurry                 J4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Holmes, Hewitt               Angelo State            J4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Green, Nick                  Texas Tech               4.28m   14-00.50 
     4.28 4.43 
        O  XXX 
 13 Bickley, Tyler               West Texas A             4.28m   14-00.50 
     4.28 4.43 
        O  XXX 
 13 Lantelme, Cody               Texas State              4.28m   14-00.50 
     4.28 4.43 
        O  XXX 
 16 Morrow, Grayson              McMurry                 J4.28m   14-00.50 
     4.28 4.43 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jones, Avery                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 -- Agan, Blair                  Abilene Chri                NH            
     4.28 4.43 
      XPP  PXX 
 -- Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A                NH            
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Wooten, Austin               Abilene Chri                NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Nicholas              Tamu-Kingsvi                NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 -- Nell, Carter                 Texas State                 NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 -- Reidesel, Dylan              Tamu-Kingsvi                NH            
     4.28 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 8.05m  2002        Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 7.90m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Gotch                South Plains             7.57m   24-10.00 
      7.35m  7.32m  7.33m  7.41m  7.57m  6.95m
  2 Roundtree, Myran             Unattached               7.22m   23-08.25 
      FOUL  7.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.22m
  3 Dale, Phillip                Unattached               7.13m   23-04.75 
      6.98m  7.12m  7.13m  6.76m  6.77m  FOUL
  4 Jones, Keyon                 Ul-Monroe                7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.87m  6.83m  7.10m  6.83m  PASS  PASS
  5 Rogers, Aaron                Texas Southe             6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.97m  FOUL  FOUL  6.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thompson, Marcus             McMurry                  6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.73m  FOUL  6.90m  ND  6.85m  6.89m
  7 Hunter, Patrick              Angelo State             6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.44m  6.49m  6.80m  FOUL  6.75m  6.48m
  8 Murray, William              Texas State              6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.76m  6.42m  6.51m  ND  ND  6.44m
  9 Marshall, Tracy              Oklahoma Chr             6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.66m  PASS  PASS           
 10 Obeng, Quincy                Texas A&M-C C            6.60m   21-08.00 
      FOUL  6.35m  6.60m           
 11 Bass, Gavan                  McMurry                  6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.57m  FOUL  6.52m           
 12 Pryor, Kenneth               Texas Southe             6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.56m  ND  ND           
 13 Green, Nick                  Texas Tech               6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m  6.35m  6.46m           
 13 Hampton, Nelson              South Plains             6.55m   21-06.00 
      ND  6.42m  6.55m           
 15 Singleton, Jeremy            Unattached               6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.53m           
 16 Miller, Everette             McMurry                  6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.39m  6.46m  6.52m           
 17 Pena, Stryker                McMurry                  6.51m   21-04.25 
      ND  6.51m  FOUL           
 18 Jakovlevic, Vladimir         Ul-Monroe                6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.50m  FOUL  ND           
 19 De La Cruz, Roger            Texas A&M-C C            6.49m   21-03.50 
      ND  6.49m  6.48m         
 20 Armstrong, Robert            Tamu-Kingsvi             6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.47m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Franks, Micah                Tamu-Kingsvi             6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.40m  ND  FOUL           
 21 Slone, Austin                Angelo State             6.40m   21-00.00 
      ND  6.40m  ND           
 -- Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Thompson, Marquis            Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Atkinson, Michael            South Plains                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Bowles, Micah                Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Mayberry, Phillip            Incarnate Wo                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Stark, Matthew               Abilene Chri                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Wilkins, Dillion             McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Grady, Brendan               Tamu-Kingsvi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Scott, Patrick               Texas A&M-C C               ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Nell, Carter                 Texas State               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Agan, Blair                  Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Felton, Casey                Texas Tech                FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Theriot, Jason               Colby CC                  FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Keith, John                  McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Ayers, David                 West Texas A              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mayer, Gage                  Unattached                FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
        Auto: A 16.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sparks, Ramon                Unattached              15.62m   51-03.00 
      FOUL  15.25m  15.62m  15.12m  FOUL  13.96m
  2 Jeremiah, Idiato             Unattached              15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  FOUL  15.21m  13.65m  14.47m  FOUL
  3 Howard, Josh                 Ul-Monroe               14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  14.72m  14.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wiley, Emanuel               Bacone                  14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m
  5 Slone, Austin                Angelo State            14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  14.21m  ND  14.23m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Jarvis, Gotch                South Plains            14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.86m  14.29m  13.66m  14.26m  13.88m  14.30m
  7 Bowles, Micah                Unattached              14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.86m  13.89m  14.25m  13.65m  13.76m  13.85m
  8 Hunter, Patrick              Angelo State            14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  13.97m  14.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Jackson, Brandon             Oklahoma Chr            13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  13.89m  13.68m           
 10 Theriot, Jason               Colby CC                13.65m   44-09.50 
      FOUL  13.65m  FOUL           
 11 Franks, Micah                Tamu-Kingsvi            13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  13.54m  FOUL           
 -- Pryor, Kenneth               Texas Southe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Ogle, Chris                  McMurry                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Mayberry, Phillip            Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Wilkins, Dillion             McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Miller, Everette             McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Demetrious         Texas Southe              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 
Men Shot Put Section A
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 20.42m  2004        Janus Roberts, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 19.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Paul                  McMurry                 17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas             16.89m   55-05.00 
      15.65m  16.89m  FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  16.25m
  3 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.39m  FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dark, Derek                  Ul-Monroe               16.18m   53-01.00 
      15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  15.76m  FOUL  16.18m
  5 McCoy, Mark                  South Plains            15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.72m  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Trevino, Jose                Tamu-Kingsvi            15.41m   50-06.75 
      13.87m  15.20m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Garcia, Jorge                Unattached              15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.07m  15.12m  14.89m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL
  8 Gooch, Kyle                  Unattached              14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.32m  FOUL  14.14m  14.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Boyd, Travis                 Southern Naz            14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.76m  14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dark, Preston                Ul-Monroe               13.99m   45-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put Section B
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 20.42m  2004        Janus Roberts, Unattached                  
        Auto: A 19.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alejandro, Nick              Angelo State            15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.84m  14.86m  15.21m  15.22m  14.96m  15.23m
  2 Parsons, Milo                Abilene Chri            15.14m   49-08.25 
      13.99m  15.14m  FOUL  14.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brown, Darian                Texas State             14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.07m  14.60m  14.54m  14.63m  14.74m  FOUL
  4 Lopez, Geronimo              Tamu-Kingsvi            14.45m   47-05.00 
      FOUL  14.41m  14.45m  14.00m  14.45m  FOUL
  5 Garza, Jesus                 Tamu-Kingsvi            14.18m   46-06.25 
      FOUL  13.88m  13.49m  13.91m  13.41m  14.18m
  6 Reagan, Sean                 Angelo State            13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lewis, Charleston            North Texas             13.85m   45-05.25 
      FOUL  12.90m  13.52m  13.71m  13.85m  13.30m
  8 Davis, Myrium                Tamu-Kingsvi            13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.46m  FOUL  13.39m  13.54m  13.75m
  9 Donovan, Riley               North Texas             13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  12.89m  13.18m  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL
 10 Brown, Larry                 Oklahoma Chr            13.16m   43-02.25 
      FOUL  13.16m  12.89m           
 11 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              13.09m   42-11.50 
      FOUL  13.09m  12.87m            
 -- Middleton, Josh              Colby CC                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mayer, Gage                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Beck, Cameron                Colby CC                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ryan, Mitchell               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dvoracek, Patrick            Ul-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Johnson, Christopher         McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Corley, Curtis               Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Smothers, Stormy             Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Decker, Tim                  Bacone                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Stephens, Jake               Southern Naz              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ramsey, Derrick              Texas Southe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lankford, Connor             Oklahoma Chr              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  ATC Record: ! 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
        Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              17.20m   56-05.25 
      17.20m  FOUL  FOUL  16.95m  FOUL  16.99m
  2 Lewis, Charleston            North Texas             16.78m   55-00.75 
      16.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.45m  16.78m
  3 Barry, Killian               Texas Tech              16.50m   54-01.75 
      FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  15.18m  16.00m  16.50m
  4 Brown, Darian                Texas State             16.25m   53-03.75 
      14.86m  15.83m  16.21m  16.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas             15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.34m  FOUL  15.76m  15.79m  FOUL  14.96m
  6 Kerjean, Baptiste            Abilene Chri            15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.31m  15.47m  15.52m  15.78m  FOUL  15.02m
  7 Parsons, Milo                Abilene Chri            14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.25m  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bynum, Aaron                 Abilene Chri            14.77m   48-05.50 
      13.73m  14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ramsey, Derrick              Texas Southe            14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.14m  FOUL  14.61m  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dziuk, Chance                Incarnate Wo            14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  14.51m  FOUL           
 11 Davis, Myrium                Tamu-Kingsvi            14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 January, Cody                North Texas             14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.42m  14.31m  FOUL           
 13 Boyd, Travis                 Southern Naz            14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.62m  14.10m  14.17m           
 14 Medrano, David               Juarez Unive            13.88m   45-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.88m            
 15 Henley, Taji                 Unattached              13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.50m  13.87m  FOUL           
 16 Brown, Larry                 Oklahoma Chr            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.28m  13.58m  FOUL            
 17 Corley, Curtis               Incarnate Wo            12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.77m           
 18 Tate, Michael                Incarnate Wo            12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.70m           
 19 Gooch, Kyle                  Unattached              12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  12.50m  FOUL            
 20 Garza, Jesus                 Tamu-Kingsvi            12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  12.12m  FOUL           
 -- Stephens, Jake               Southern Naz              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lankford, Connor             Oklahoma Chr              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Beck, Cameron                Colby CC                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Middleton, Josh              Colby CC                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Mustang Locker Room
  FACEBOOK
  INSTAGRAM
MISSION OF SMU ATHLETICS
In alignment with the educational mission of the University, we engage the community in meaningful ways and develop the resources necessary to graduate Student-Leaders and pursue championships. Above all else, we prepare Students for life.