Recap

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 10:04 PM
                              2012 Bobcat Classic                              
                            Texas State University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Sherine               Oklahoma               11.50      11.61   2.0  6 
  2 Anderson, Shawna             Oklahoma               11.52      11.88   3.0  5 
  3 Gaines, Brittane             Houston Bapt           11.71      11.89   3.0  5 
  4 Hill, Franchelle             Texas State            11.60      11.93   2.0  6 
  5 Berry, Jacqueline            McNeese Stat           12.39      11.94   4.6  2 
  6 Hebert, Alexus               Texas State            11.75      12.05   3.0  5 
  7 Wynn, Krystal                Utsa                   11.75      12.06   2.0  4 
  8 Webb, Jasmine                Texas-Pan Am           11.97      12.11   1.1  3 
  9 Harris, Brianeka             Texas A&M-Cc           12.29      12.12   4.6  2 
 10 Bediakoh, Daniela Anane      Texas State            11.80      12.17   2.0  4 
 11 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S           12.40      12.25   4.6  2 
 12 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S           11.91      12.25   2.0  4 
 13 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S           12.04      12.28   1.1  3 
 14 Coleman, Shakelia            Texas A&M-Cc           11.75      12.32   3.0  5 
 15 Lynch, Paige                 McNeese Stat           11.95      12.33   2.0  4 
 16 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-Cc           11.80      12.34   2.0  4 
 17 Cubbison, Cassie             McNeese Stat           12.70      12.44   4.6  2 
 18 Villarreal, Samantha         Texas-Pan Am           12.20      12.49   1.1  3 
 19 Williams, Skyla              Houston Bapt           11.99      12.51   1.1  3 
 20 Williams, Kari               Texas-Pan Am           12.23      12.90   1.1  3 
 21 Adiukwu, Chinnoya            Houston Bapt           13.90      13.97   3.7  1 
 -- Williams, Tameka             Elite Performanc       11.20     X11.18   2.0  6 
 -- Meadows, Tawanna             Unattached             11.40     X11.33   2.0  6 
 -- Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Unattached             11.42     X11.37   2.0  6 
 -- Providence, santana          Unattached             11.23     X11.59   2.0  6 
 -- Ivery, LA Kadron             Unattached                       X11.87   3.7  1 
 -- Cloutier-LeBlanc, Martin     Unattached             11.67     X12.03   3.0  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Amber                 SMU                    23.67      23.51   2.7  8 
  2 Hebert, Alexus               Texas State            24.50      24.07   1.7  6 
  3 Washington, Craishia         SMU                    24.50      24.11   1.7  6 
  4 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico S           24.29      24.12   2.4  7 
  5 Wilson, Isis                 SMU                    24.10      24.13   2.7  8 
  6 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S           24.30      24.22   2.4  7 
  7 Anderson, Shawna             Oklahoma               23.79      24.33   2.7  8 
  8 Hill, Franchelle             Texas State            24.00      24.45   2.7  8 
  9 Wells, Ashleigh              McNeese Stat           24.35      24.52   2.4  7 
 10 Webb, Jasmine                Texas-Pan Am           24.87      24.53   1.9  5 
 11 Bediakoh, Daniela Anane      Texas State            24.42      24.54   2.4  7 
 12 McConnell, Claire            Oklahoma               24.97      24.67   1.9  5 
 13 Miller, Courtney             Texas State            24.50      24.70   1.7  6 
 14 Savoie, Kayla                North Texas            24.89      24.77   1.9  5 
 15 Burton, Kendria              North Texas            25.44      24.86   3.9  4 
 16 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S           25.20      24.88   3.9  4 
 17 Villarreal, Samantha         Texas-Pan Am           25.67      24.95   3.9  3 
 18 George, Jasmine              McNeese Stat           25.97      24.96   3.9  3 
 19 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S           24.90      24.98   1.9  5 
 20 Cooper, Joslyn               Houston Bapt           24.64      25.00   1.7  6 
 21 Jackson, Vanessa             Tamu-Commerc           25.40      25.02   3.9  4 
 22 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S           25.23      25.08   3.9  4 
 23 Easton, Racheal              McNeese Stat                      25.25   3.1  1 
 24 Miller, Briony               Utsa                   25.20      25.26   3.9  4 
 25 Frederick, Alicia            Houston                25.02      25.34   3.9  4 
 26 Cubbison, Cassie             McNeese Stat           25.05      25.43   3.9  4 
 27 Harris, Brianeka             Texas A&M-Cc           25.80      25.46   3.9  3 
 28 Lyssy, Danessa               Texas State            26.00      25.57   3.9  3 
 29 Valenzuela, Tina             Texas State            26.07      25.74   3.8  2 
 30 Bryant, Sharonda             Houston Bapt           25.50      25.77   3.9  4 
 31 Starks, Ashley               North Texas            25.65      25.87   3.9  3 
 32 Hastings-Smith, Pilar        Texas State            26.10      25.91   3.8  2 
 33 Williams, Kari               Texas-Pan Am           26.90      26.26   3.1  1 
 34 Harris, Crystal              Tamu-Commerc           26.30      26.63   3.8  2 
 35 Burhans, Kristina            Houston Bapt           26.71      26.65   3.8  2 
 -- Hall, Patricia               Elite Performanc       22.69     X22.84   2.5  9 
 -- Williams, Tameka             Elite Performanc       22.89     X22.92   2.5  9 
 -- Cloutier-LeBlanc, Martin     Unattached             24.18     X24.04   2.4  7 
 -- Alexander, Kineke            Elite Performanc       23.60     X24.04   2.5  9 
 -- Sanford, Jasmine             Unattached             23.68     X24.05   2.7  8 
 -- Sutherland, Andrea           Unattached             23.98     X24.18   2.7  8 
 -- Beckford, Allison            Unattached             24.90     X25.05   1.9  5 
 -- Nichols, Mary                Unattached             27.50     X32.14   3.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico S           54.03      54.19   5 
  2 Rolle, Shelleyeka            Oklahoma               55.17      54.74   4 
  3 Helfenbein, Hayley           Texas State            56.20      55.85   4 
  4 Trinkaus, Kellie             Texas State            56.00      56.03   5 
  5 McGrew, Tramisha             Houston Bapt           56.02      57.33   4 
  6 Easton, Racheal              McNeese Stat         1:01.33      57.91   1 
  7 Frederick, Alicia            Houston                57.41      58.22   3 
  8 Abadom, Zelda                Houston Bapt           57.02      58.31   3 
  9 Jackson, Vanessa             Tamu-Commerc           58.00      58.68   3 
 10 James, Kaila                 Utsa                   58.51      58.91   3 
 11 Girdy, Shannan               Texas A&M-Cc           59.27      59.39   2 
 12 Schulze, Destiny             Texas-Pan Am           59.00      59.77   2 
 13 Johnson, Jaime               Houston                           59.81   1 
 14 White, Chenee                Utsa                   59.50      59.88   2 
 15 Ellis, Michelle              Houston                58.50      59.89   3 
 16 Haynes, Kenisa               Houston Bapt           58.25    1:01.22   3 
 17 Thompson, Samantha           New Mexico S         1:01.00    1:01.38   1 
 18 Nagunst, Kayla               New Mexico S         1:00.00    1:01.81   2 
 19 Harris, Dernisha             Utsa                 1:00.50    1:02.76   1 
 20 Ajanga, Ethel                Tamu-Commerc         1:00.00    1:03.07   2 
 -- Hall, Patricia               Elite Performanc       51.59     X51.58   5 
 -- Alexander, Kineke            Elite Performanc       52.76     X53.00   5 
 -- Sutherland, Andrea           Unattached             53.10     X54.43   5 
 -- Smith, Ciara                 Unattached             55.07     X55.49   5 
 -- Beckford, Allison            Unattached             55.90     X55.94   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mecke, Dana                  Utsa                 2:07.78    2:08.86  
  2 Adams, Josephine             North Texas          2:09.51    2:10.03  
  3 Dietz, Sara                  North Texas          2:08.25    2:11.46  
  4 Whitt, Jessica               Houston Bapt         2:11.39    2:11.48  
  5 Hyde, Aliese                 Texas A&M            2:08.48    2:12.11  
  6 Wangui, Stephanie            Utsa                 2:15.19    2:13.18  
  7 Williamson, Grace            Utsa                 2:09.35    2:13.51  
  8 Alenbratt, Mary              SMU                  2:08.00    2:13.57  
  9 Clay, Melanie                New Mexico S                    2:13.85  
 10 Blake, Sophie                Texas A&M            2:14.03    2:14.46  
 11 Chamberlain, Ashley          Texas A&M            2:13.75    2:14.87  
 12 Anderson, Jillian            Texas A&M            2:12.33    2:15.83  
 13 Krtinich, Kimberly           Texas State          2:13.50    2:16.05  
 14 Guerin, Bria                 SMU                  2:14.00    2:17.42  
 15 Siepert, Sidney              Texas A&M-Cc         2:16.50    2:18.22  
 16 Whitt, Jamie                 Houston Bapt         2:18.00    2:19.85  
 17 Barroso, Eryn                Houston              2:19.00    2:20.57  
 18 Whaley, Ravonshia            Huston-Tillo         2:18.64    2:20.65  
 19 Biagini, Jillian             McNeese Stat         2:20.10    2:21.12  
 20 Kreidie, Hiba                Houston Bapt         2:18.00    2:21.65  
 21 Payton, Daphne               Texas-Pan Am         2:18.00    2:21.70  
 22 Slekis, Stefanie             Unattached                      2:21.83  
 23 Frausto, Megan               Houston              2:19.60    2:24.02  
 24 Nickerson, Jalyn             North Texas          2:18.40    2:24.27  
 25 Spivey, Ashley               Dallas Bapti         2:28.00    2:24.59  
 26 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Bapti         2:24.00    2:25.16  
 27 Martinez, Ana                Texas-Pan Am         2:19.00    2:25.69  
 28 Rayas, Sarah                 Dallas Bapti         2:29.00    2:28.76  
 29 Galloso, Robin               Texas-Pan Am         2:17.30    2:29.13  
 30 Mark, Katie                  Dallas Bapti         2:24.00    2:30.52  
 31 Martinez, Joanna             Texas-Pan Am         2:34.88    2:32.60  
 32 Alvarez, Maryanny            Texas-Pan Am         2:34.93    2:35.68  
 33 Christmas, Kendall           Tamu-Commerc         2:42.87    2:46.09  
 -- Staten, LaTisha              Unattached           2:12.27   X2:13.34  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Michelle              Texas State          4:29.70    4:32.15  
  2 Chumba, Judith               Texas-Pan Am         4:35.20    4:36.94  
  3 Cetina, Itzel                Texas A&M            4:35.94    4:39.78  
  4 Armstrong, Stephanie         Texas State          4:45.00    4:39.94  
  5 Hawk, Diana                  New Mexico S         4:45.00    4:44.36  
  6 Neal, McKenze                Texas A&M            4:38.64    4:46.40  
  7 Diaz, Alyssa                 Utsa                 4:40.09    4:47.43  
  8 Venegas, Sandra              Texas State          4:47.00    4:48.33  
  9 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Bapti         4:45.00    4:48.90  
 10 Martinez, Ana                Texas-Pan Am         5:00.39    4:50.11  
 11 Sharp, Briana                Texas State          4:42.00    4:50.87  
 12 Thompson, Samantha           New Mexico S         4:40.00    4:51.09  
 13 Padilla, Jenna               New Mexico S         4:57.06    4:51.56  
 14 Lagat, Lilian                Texas-Pan Am         4:48.00    4:52.70  
 15 Stoltze, Madelyn             New Mexico S         4:48.88    4:53.14  
 16 Lopez, Maria                 Texas State          4:43.00    4:55.03  
 17 Lewiecki, Caroline           New Mexico S         5:03.93    4:55.89  
 18 Bitterly, Jessica            Utsa                 4:46.00    4:56.08  
 19 Porter, Carly                New Mexico S         4:45.00    4:58.22  
 20 Barela, Christy              New Mexico S         4:58.75    4:58.35  
 21 Payton, Daphne               Texas-Pan Am         5:00.00    5:00.30  
 22 Beer, Taylor                 Houston              4:56.04    5:00.97  
 23 Rojas, Angela                Houston Bapt         4:56.89    5:02.19  
 24 Pfeiffer, Halcie             Houston Bapt         5:01.33    5:02.86  
 25 Galloso, Robin               Texas-Pan Am         4:55.00    5:06.02  
 26 Kibet, Linet                 Dallas Bapti         4:56.00    5:07.42  
 27 Jones, Melissa               Texas A&M-Cc         5:01.00    5:10.78  
 28 Fischer, Kayla               Texas A&M-Cc         4:55.41    5:11.31  
 29 Trevino, Kelly               Texas State          4:47.00    5:11.32  
 30 Mark, Katie                  Dallas Bapti         5:04.50    5:11.44  
 31 Gonzalez, Yasiris            Houston              5:02.73    5:17.85  
 32 Keen, Caitlin                SMU                  4:54.00    5:18.99  
 33 Steigerwald, Janell          SMU                  5:10.00    5:19.93  
 34 Covington, Angelina          McNeese Stat         4:50.00    5:24.33  
 35 Sullivan, Lauren             North Texas          4:58.00    5:25.14  
 36 Brown, Tiffany               Dallas Bapti         5:00.00    5:27.89  
 37 Wright, Stephanie            SMU                  5:15.00    5:33.90  
 38 Tauriello, Teresa            Texas A&M-Cc         5:06.00    5:39.57  
 39 Sanders, Lindsay             Dallas Bapti         5:38.35    5:45.26  
 -- Slekis, Stefanie             Unattached           4:27.48   X4:31.73  
 -- Mollenkopf, Ingrid           Unattached           4:38.44   X4:32.46  
 -- Welsh, Lisa                  Unattached           5:05.00   X5:01.89  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Amanda              Texas A&M           17:29.02   17:17.47  
  2 Devlin, Katherine            Texas A&M           17:00.00   17:38.61  
  3 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Bapti        17:54.00   18:01.33  
  4 Montgomery, Hillary          Texas A&M           17:21.84   18:05.00  
  5 Talbot, Amy                  McNeese Stat        18:00.00   18:23.60  
  6 Lagat, Lilian                Texas-Pan Am        17:54.48   18:28.38  
  7 Keen, Caitlin                SMU                 19:00.00   18:37.08  
  8 Galloso, Hilda               Texas-Pan Am        19:10.68   18:49.11  
  9 Garcia, Starla               Houston             18:28.21   18:58.40  
 10 Meade, Glynnis               Dallas Bapti        18:00.00   19:02.22  
 11 Hightower, Rylie             New Mexico S        19:16.98   19:04.09  
 12 Kibet, Linet                 Dallas Bapti        18:30.00   19:53.11  
 13 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Bapti        18:55.34   19:56.54  
 14 Wright, Stephanie            SMU                 19:30.00   20:01.19  
 15 Atkinson, Jennifer           Dallas Bapti        20:00.00   21:10.20  
 16 Snook, Molly                 Dallas Bapti        19:30.00   21:22.89  
 17 Wimsatt, Tawnee              Dallas Bapti        19:10.00   22:07.34  
 -- Simon, Ginny                 Unattached          17:45.00  X18:35.10  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ruddock, Natasha             Texas A&M              13.00      13.56   5.4  3 
  2 Georgetown, Mariah           McNeese Stat           13.68      13.63   5.4  3 
  3 Ohanaja, Jessica             Nigeria                13.37      13.67   5.4  3 
  4 Savoie, Kayla                North Texas            14.48      14.27   6.4  2 
  5 Kunz, Annie                  Texas A&M              14.17      14.35   6.4  2 
  6 Couthren, Desarae            McNeese Stat           13.97      14.42   5.4  3 
  7 Lofton, Kourtney             Houston Bapt           14.69      14.59   6.4  2 
  8 Starks, Ashley               North Texas            14.08      14.66   5.4  3 
  9 George, Jasmine              McNeese Stat           15.00      14.67   3.1  1 
 10 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas            15.17      15.33   3.1  1 
 11 Fontenot, Kayla              McNeese Stat           14.60      15.40   6.4  2 
 12 Velasquez, Cindy             Texas-Pan Am           15.73      16.52   3.1  1 
 13 Harris, Crystal              Tamu-Commerc           15.00      16.81   3.1  1 
 -- Mayo, Gabby                  Unattached                       X13.37   3.1  1 
 -- Davis, LaQue Moen            Unat-Texas A&M         14.00     X14.33   5.4  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 White, Chante'sean           Texas State            58.35      58.04   3 
  2 Couthren, Desarae            McNeese Stat         1:01.30    1:00.23   3 
  3 Miller, Katie                Texas State          1:00.24    1:00.32   3 
  4 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico S           59.76    1:00.51   3 
  5 Thomas, Jennie               Texas State          1:00.65    1:00.55   3 
  6 Alboniga, Sylvia             Texas-Pan Am         1:01.10    1:01.99   3 
  7 Carrie, Maresha              SMU                  1:02.89    1:04.33   2 
  8 Barroso, Deandra             Texas-Pan Am         1:04.84    1:05.28   2 
  9 Salinas, Felisha             Texas A&M-Cc         1:03.50    1:06.11   2 
 10 Padron, Courtney             Texas A&M-Cc         1:05.00    1:06.17   2 
 11 De la Pena, Kayla            Texas-Pan Am         1:08.50    1:08.74   1 
 12 Garza, Karla                 Texas-Pan Am         1:09.45    1:14.45   1 
 -- Sutherland, Andrea           Unattached             56.51     X58.52   3 
 -- Thompson, Meka               Unattached             58.00     X59.86   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Gael                New Mexico S                   11:31.84  
  2 Garza, Beatriz               Texas-Pan Am        11:50.00   11:33.65  
  3 Nelson, Courtney             Utsa                11:30.00   11:34.08  
  4 McClanahan, Carolyn          Houston Bapt                   12:00.22  
  5 Jeter, Kaitlyn               McNeese Stat                   12:04.66  
  6 Fabian, Tania                Texas-Pan Am        12:00.00   12:06.97  
  7 Shulik, Emily                Houston Bapt        11:59.36   12:08.96  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McNeese State  'A'                                  45.88      46.02   2 
     1) Georgetown, Mariah              2) Wells, Ashleigh                
     3) Lynch, Paige                    4) Berry, Jacqueline              
  2 Texas State  'A'                                    45.90      46.44   2 
     1) Bediakoh, Daniela Anane         2) Hill, Franchelle               
     3) White, Chante'sean              4) Trinkaus, Kellie               
  3 Houston Baptist  'A'                                45.81      46.48   2 
     1) Gaines, Brittane                2) Cooper, Joslyn                 
     3) McGrew, Tramisha                4) Williams, Skyla                
  4 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 46.14      46.50   1 
     1) Perkins, Alishia                2) Banegas, Jenna                 
     3) Aldredge, LaSasha               4) Walker, Kendra                 
  5 Univ of The Incarnate Word  'A'                     46.80      47.56   1 
     1) Holcombe, Brittney              2) Swift, Shaneve                 
     3) Nelson, Stephanie               4) Pratt, Lauren                  
  6 Texas-Pan American  'A'                             47.50      48.16   1 
     1) Tabb, Veronica                  2) Webb, Jasmine                  
     3) Schulze, Destiny                4) Villarreal, Samantha           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas State  'A'                                  3:39.86    3:41.59  
     1) Canty, Morgan                   2) White, Chante'sean             
     3) Trinkaus, Kellie                4) Miller, Katie                  
  2 McNeese State  'A'                                3:49.34    3:46.65  
     1) Wells, Ashleigh                 2) Lynch, Paige                   
     3) George, Jasmine                 4) Couthren, Desarae              
  3 Houston Baptist  'A'                              3:48.08    3:49.29  
     1) Bryant, Sharonda                2) Cooper, Joslyn                 
     3) Pressley, Morgan                4) McGrew, Tramisha               
  4 Utsa  'A'                                         3:46.24    3:50.79  
     1) Miller, Briony                  2) Wynn, Krystal                  
     3) Swearengin, Shartanae           4) Williamson, Grace              
  5 Texas State  'B'                                  3:43.50    3:53.73  
     1) Helfenbein, Hayley              2) Krtinich, Kimberly             
     3) Sharp, Briana                   4) Thomas, Jennie                 
  6 New Mexico St.  'A'                               3:45.76    3:54.29  
     1) Meade, Zoe                      2) Perkins, Alishia               
     3) Aldredge, LaSasha               4) Clay, Melanie                  
  7 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                3:56.00    4:03.07  
     1) Cottingham, Tyler               2) Johnson, K'Nycha               
     3) Ajanga, Ethel                   4) Odom, Brooke                   
  8 Texas-Pan American  'A'                           4:01.24    4:07.32  
     1) Alboniga, Sylvia                2) Villarreal, Samantha           
     3) Barroso, Deandra                4) Schulze, Destiny               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bareni, Shahaf               North Texas            1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Haley              North Texas            1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rice, Kristen                Oklahoma               1.71m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hermes, Chelsea              North Texas            1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Egarter, Lisa                SMU                    1.85m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Candelaria, Danielle         Texas State            1.74m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 McConnell, Claire            Oklahoma               1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Prikryl, Suzy                North Texas            1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Lindenmuth, Valerie          SMU                    1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Smith, Montranique           Huston-Tillo           1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Huff, Brandi                 Texas A&M-Cc           1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Flannel, Whitney             Utsa                   1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Cornelius, Jasmine           McNeese Stat           1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Kamm, Hannah                 Utsa                   1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Carter, Britney              Utsa                   1.70m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Robinson, Kerry              Utsa                   1.56m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Hastings-Smith, Pilar        Texas State            1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Valenzuela, Tina             Texas State            1.59m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Velasquez, Cindy             Texas-Pan Am           1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Wilburn, Kascha              Texas State            1.52m         NH            
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Michel, Marie                Elite Performanc       1.80m     X1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Horn, Elena                  Texas State            4.05m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bennett, Jacy                Oklahoma               3.90m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 King, Karley                 Houston                4.10m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4 Nichols, Morgan              Oklahoma               3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Newell, Anicka               Texas State            3.74m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ables, Leslie                Texas State            3.62m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Vann, Sarah                  North Texas            3.70m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Korn, Sarah                  North Texas            3.50m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 McNEW, Jessica               North Texas            3.60m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Black, Taylor                New Mexico S           3.47m      3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
        O  XXX 
 -- Leblanc, Jami                McNeese Stat           2.85m         NH            
     3.15 
      XXX 
 -- Acker, Alexandra             Oklahoma               4.23m         NH            
     3.75 3.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Masterson, Natasha           Unattached                       X4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 
        P   XO 
 -- Aguilar, Angie               Unattached             4.27m     X3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Doyle, Jessica               Unattached                       X3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Hintnaus, Sage               Unattached             3.75m     X3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jessica              Texas State            6.22m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.2) 5.99m(3.2) FOUL(3.0) 5.53m(2.2) FOUL(3.7)
  2 Carter, Courtnei             McNeese Stat           5.76m      5.93m   5.8  19-05.50 
     5.93m(5.8) 5.38m(0.9) 4.35m(3.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico S           5.97m      5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
     5.79m(2.3) 5.69m(2.7) 5.55m(3.1) 5.90m(2.3) 5.89m(4.0) 5.79m(2.9)
  4 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S           5.78m      5.88m   6.3  19-03.50 
     5.75m(3.2) 5.61m(1.4) 5.65m(5.9) 5.41m(3.5) 5.44m(3.8) 5.88m(6.3)
  5 Frausto, Megan               Houston                5.81m      5.81m   5.3  19-00.75 
     FOUL(3.1) 5.79m(3.8) 5.81m(5.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Richards, Keythra            Houston                6.01m      5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
     5.72m(1.4) FOUL(5.1) 5.51m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S           5.55m      5.71m   2.7  18-09.00 
     5.65m(3.7) FOUL(1.9) 5.71m(2.7) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(2.5) 5.35m(3.5)
  8 Oseghae, Laura               Utsa                   5.88m      5.66m   3.2  18-07.00 
     FOUL(3.6) 5.63m(3.6) 5.66m(3.2) 5.64m(3.6) 5.60m(2.6) 5.57m(2.6)
  9 Pressley, Morgan             Houston Bapt           5.89m      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
     5.65m(4.3) 5.65m(2.9) 5.61m(3.4)         
 10 Saunders, Allie              Texas State            5.55m      5.62m   3.3  18-05.25 
     5.37m(2.5) FOUL(3.4) 5.62m(3.3)            
 11 Stephens, Adrian             North Texas            5.65m      5.53m   4.3  18-01.75 
     5.33m(3.5) 5.52m(5.8) 5.53m(4.3)            
 12 Hargraves, Whitney           Tamu-Commerc           5.76m      5.50m   3.9  18-00.50 
     5.50m(3.9) 5.23m(4.1) 5.47m(3.1)         
 13 Egarter, Lisa                SMU                    5.92m      5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 
     FOUL(3.4) 5.48m(2.9) FOUL(3.0)            
 14 Madden, Courtney             SMU                    5.59m      5.46m   3.5  17-11.00 
     5.42m(3.6) FOUL(2.8) 5.46m(3.5)         
 15 Lyssy, Danessa               Texas State            5.42m      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
     5.44m(4.6) 5.43m(3.0) 5.34m(4.9)            
 16 Juarez, Cassie               Houston Bapt           5.53m      5.42m   3.2  17-09.50 
     5.42m(3.2) 4.97m(1.3) 5.12m(2.8)            
 16 Cornelius, Jasmine           McNeese Stat           5.45m      5.42m   2.9  17-09.50 
     5.42m(2.9) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(1.8)           
 18 Pratt, Lauren                Univ of The Inca       5.86m      5.39m   2.2  17-08.25 
     FOUL(4.8) 5.39m(1.2) 5.39m(2.2)           
 18 Hill, Te'ira                 Tamu-Commerc           5.42m      5.39m   4.5  17-08.25 
     5.38m(2.6) 5.32m(3.2) 5.39m(4.5)            
 20 Anderson-Burton, Breana      Tamu-Commerc           5.49m      5.38m   2.0  17-08.00 
     5.28m(2.9) 5.32m(6.5) 5.38m(2.0)           
 21 Tabb, Veronica               Texas-Pan Am           5.26m      5.24m   3.3  17-02.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 5.06m(3.4) 5.24m(3.3)            
 21 Edwards, Jessica             Utsa                   5.80m      5.24m   0.3  17-02.25 
     FOUL(3.3) 5.24m(0.3) 5.14m(4.5)         
 23 Bryant, Bria                 Texas State            5.50m      5.22m   2.1  17-01.50 
     4.92m(2.4) 5.19m(2.9) 5.22m(2.1)           
 24 Fontenot, Kayla              McNeese Stat           5.60m      5.11m   1.3  16-09.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.11m(1.3) 5.05m(2.0)            
 25 Darley, Ashley               Texas A&M-Cc           5.20m      4.97m   4.6  16-03.75 
     FOUL(2.5) 4.92m(1.5) 4.97m(4.6)            
 26 Harris, Brianeka             Texas A&M-Cc           5.20m      4.94m   2.1  16-02.50 
     FOUL(4.0) 4.94m(2.1) FOUL(4.6)            
 27 Hawkins, Taniqua             Tamu-Commerc           5.29m      4.79m   0.7  15-08.75 
     4.79m(0.7) 4.73m(3.7) FOUL(2.4)            
 28 Velasquez, Cindy             Texas-Pan Am           4.89m      4.74m   1.4  15-06.75 
     4.74m(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 4.70m(1.7)           
 -- Tanner, Alexis               Unattached             6.22m     X6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
     6.09m(2.3) 6.26m(4.1) 6.72m(3.1) FOUL(4.4) 5.90m(2.2) 6.17m(2.7)
 -- Davis, LaQue Moen            Unat-Texas A&M         5.89m     X6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
     6.29m(2.7) 6.00m(1.4) 6.25m(2.0) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(1.6) 6.19m(5.2)
 -- Ivery, LA Kadron             Unattached                       X6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
     5.48m(1.8) 5.51m(2.2) 5.65m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.12m(NWI)
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Eboni               Utsa                  12.16m     12.38m   3.4  40-07.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 11.86m(2.3) 12.21m(1.7) 11.95m(3.4) 12.22m(3.6) 12.38m(3.4)
  2 Johnson, Whitney             Oklahoma              12.04m     12.36m   3.0  40-06.75 
     12.09m(3.1) 12.36m(3.0) 11.55m(1.4) 11.99m(2.7) 12.08m(5.7) FOUL(3.0)
  3 Clark, Mareka                New Mexico S          12.33m     12.27m   1.4  40-03.25 
     12.00m(2.4) 12.27m(1.4) 12.05m(2.7) 11.91m(2.6) 11.80m(3.7) FOUL(4.4)
  4 Davenport, Adrina            Texas State           11.99m     12.07m   2.3  39-07.25 
     FOUL(3.5) 11.46m(4.6) 11.94m(1.6) 12.07m(2.3) 11.96m(2.9) PASS     
  5 Gooch, Haley                 Texas A&M             12.47m     12.01m   3.5  39-05.00 
     11.65m(2.9) 10.63m(2.0) 11.77m(3.8) 12.00m(2.0) 12.01m(3.5) 11.80m(1.6)
  5 Berry, Jacqueline            McNeese Stat          12.09m     12.01m   1.5  39-05.00 
     FOUL(2.4) 12.01m(1.5) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.6) 11.71m(3.3) FOUL(3.0)
  7 Saunders, Allie              Texas State           12.11m     11.94m   3.2  39-02.25 
     11.84m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 11.94m(3.2) 11.78m(3.8) PASS      PASS     
  8 Wilson, Jordan               Texas A&M             12.26m     11.87m   2.5  38-11.50 
     FOUL(2.2) 11.87m(2.5) 11.74m(1.8) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.2) 11.78m(3.5)
  9 Hill, Te'ira                 Tamu-Commerc          11.36m     11.69m   2.4  38-04.25 
     11.56m(1.6) 11.69m(2.4) 11.61m(5.2) 11.11m(2.6) 10.65m(2.9) 11.63m(2.8)
 10 Bender, Camille              Texas State           11.89m     11.64m   2.9  38-02.25 
     11.64m(2.9) FOUL(4.8) 11.49m(1.1)            
 11 Hargraves, Whitney           Tamu-Commerc          10.95m     11.62m   6.1  38-01.50 
     11.09m(3.7) 11.53m(2.9) 11.62m(6.1)            
 12 Willis, Horlexus             New Mexico S          11.71m     11.60m   2.7  38-00.75 
     11.60m(2.7) FOUL(5.3) FOUL(4.2)           
 13 Tabb, Veronica               Texas-Pan Am          10.91m     11.39m   1.7  37-04.50 
     FOUL(2.4) 11.08m(5.7) 11.39m(1.7)            
 14 Fontenot, Kayla              McNeese Stat          11.73m     11.31m   3.9  37-01.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 11.31m(3.9) 10.93m(4.6)           
 15 Bryant, Bria                 Texas State           11.67m     11.28m   2.9  37-00.25 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.6) 11.28m(2.9)            
 16 Anderson-Burton, Breana      Tamu-Commerc          11.76m     11.17m   3.5  36-07.75 
     11.17m(3.5) FOUL(2.8) 11.15m(2.6)            
 17 Hunt, Kayla                  Utsa                  11.46m     11.06m   3.5  36-03.50 
     FOUL(5.6) 11.06m(3.5) 11.01m(2.8)         
 18 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S          11.59m     10.95m   3.8  35-11.25 
     10.90m(1.7) 10.95m(3.8) 10.84m(4.4)            
 19 Lofton, Kourtney             Houston Bapt          10.88m     10.73m   3.2  35-02.50 
     FOUL(2.8) 10.73m(3.2) 10.02m(2.9)           
 -- Hawkins, Taniqua             Tamu-Commerc                       FOUL                 
     ND(1.7) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(6.3)           
 -- Davis, LaQue Moen            Unat-Texas A&M        12.34m    X12.77m   2.1  41-10.75 
     12.14m(2.1) 12.77m(2.1) 11.87m(2.1) FOUL(3.0) 12.43m(2.2) 12.77m(3.6)
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Titzman, Kelsey              Texas State           15.07m     15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.58m  14.44m  15.01m  14.90m  15.07m  FOUL
  2 McClanahan, Zaquita          Utsa                  14.89m     14.83m   48-08.00 
      FOUL  14.77m  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Rounds, La'Shantena          McNeese Stat          14.55m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      FOUL  14.21m  14.35m  FOUL  14.40m  14.43m
  4 Garrett, Brea                Texas A&M             14.99m     14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.19m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  14.15m  14.36m
  5 Hurdt, Madeline              Utsa                  14.01m     14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.37m  13.89m  14.32m  13.74m  13.72m  FOUL
  6 Chin, Rayann                 SMU                   14.03m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.08m  14.30m  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  12.94m
  7 Edwards, Jennifer            Texas A&M             13.53m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.12m  13.92m  FOUL  13.97m  14.26m  13.45m
  8 Huff, Brandi                 Texas A&M-Cc          14.00m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      12.98m  13.43m  FOUL  13.85m  FOUL  13.17m
  9 McNIGHT, Deja                North Texas           13.76m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.46m  12.92m  13.32m  FOUL  13.12m  FOUL
 10 Frazier, Bellosie            New Mexico S          13.41m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.28m  12.62m  12.93m           
 11 Leau Peptele, Abagail        Tamu-Commerc          12.16m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  12.23m  FOUL            
 12 Kunz, Annie                  Texas A&M             12.08m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.99m  12.09m  12.46m            
 13 Smith, Ashlee                McNeese Stat          14.46m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.11m            
 14 Talamantez, Brittany         Texas-Pan Am          11.59m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.68m  11.29m  11.87m            
 15 Davison, Jasmine             Texas-Pan Am          13.00m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.41m  FOUL  11.86m            
 16 Ross, Ashley                 Tamu-Commerc          11.65m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  11.62m  FOUL            
 17 Penick, Jade                 Houston Bapt          12.63m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.30m  FOUL  11.50m            
 18 Sawyer, Simone               Huston-Tillo          11.76m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.07m  11.39m  FOUL            
 19 Childress, Shelby            North Texas           12.10m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.81m  FOUL  11.02m            
 20 Abadom, Valerie              Houston Bapt          10.02m      9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.69m  9.16m  9.67m            
 21 Garza, Abigail               Texas-Pan Am          10.10m      9.26m   30-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.26m            
 22 Velasquez, Cindy             Texas-Pan Am           9.23m      8.69m   28-06.25 
      6.92m  7.86m  8.69m            
 -- Jackson, Melanie             McNeese Stat          13.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ashlee                McNeese Stat          50.68m     48.79m     160-01 
      FOUL  46.96m  48.09m  ND  48.79m   
  2 Benton, Nicole               Houston               48.93m     48.57m     159-04 
      48.57m  ND  45.57m  ND  FOUL   
  3 Chin, Rayann                 SMU                   49.27m     45.90m     150-07 
      ND  44.40m  45.42m  45.90m  43.23m   
  4 Sencherey, Bertha            Texas                            44.87m     147-02 
      43.42m  42.62m  43.45m  FOUL  44.87m    
  5 Nnokwam, Emily               Houston               48.14m     43.97m     144-03 
      43.97m  FOUL  43.77m  ND  43.55m   
  6 Hydrick, Jill                Texas A&M             49.16m     43.82m     143-09 
      ND  43.49m  43.82m  FOUL  42.76m   
  7 Newton, Stacia               Utsa                  46.58m     41.90m     137-06 
      FOUL  41.68m  41.90m  ND  ND   
  8 Taylor, Samatha              Houston               46.55m     40.95m     134-04 
      ND  40.95m  40.27m  ND  ND   
  9 McNIGHT, Deja                North Texas           38.99m     39.31m     129-00 
      ND  39.31m  ND  FOUL  ND   
 10 Ross, Ashley                 Tamu-Commerc          46.32m     38.71m     127-00 
      FOUL  38.71m  FOUL            
 11 Penick, Jade                 Houston Bapt          39.21m     37.53m     123-01 
      ND  FOUL  37.53m         
 12 Roberson, Jasmine            Texas A&M-Cc          40.00m     35.98m     118-00 
      ND  35.98m  ND         
 13 Leau Peptele, Abagail        Tamu-Commerc          42.00m     34.93m     114-07 
      ND  FOUL  34.93m           
 14 Espinoza, Vivian             Texas-Pan Am          33.19m     32.37m     106-02 
      ND  FOUL  32.37m         
 15 Alfaro, Ashleigh             Houston Bapt          39.33m     30.89m     101-04 
      FOUL  30.89m  ND         
 16 Huff, Brandi                 Texas A&M-Cc          40.00m     28.54m      93-08 
      FOUL  28.54m  FOUL         
 -- Jackson, Melanie             McNeese Stat          35.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lozano, Nicole               Texas-Pan Am          37.32m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bennett, jaimee'             Unattached            45.69m    X37.59m     123-04 
      ND  FOUL  37.59m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gill, Ayla                   SMU                   61.30m     52.38m     171-10 
      FOUL  49.66m  FOUL  51.24m  52.38m  FOUL
  2 Hall, Jalisa                 Texas State           52.96m     50.64m     166-02 
      50.01m  47.98m  50.64m  FOUL  FOUL   
  3 Titzman, Kelsey              Texas State           53.92m     50.50m     165-08 
      FOUL  50.50m  49.14m  49.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rounds, La'Shantena          McNeese Stat          51.49m     50.31m     165-01 
      49.28m  49.92m  50.31m  FOUL  49.79m  47.53m
  5 Perez, Helena                SMU                   41.59m     49.97m     163-11 
      46.76m  46.67m  FOUL  46.84m  49.97m  FOUL
  6 Davison, Jasmine             Texas-Pan Am          51.44m     49.83m     163-06 
      49.83m  46.02m  48.30m  48.29m  45.28m  46.87m
  7 Benton, Nicole               Houston               49.30m     48.16m     158-00 
      FOUL  46.19m  48.16m  FOUL  47.46m  46.88m
  8 Sencherey, Bertha            Texas                            47.04m     154-04 
      44.01m  FOUL  47.04m  FOUL  44.66m  44.16m
  9 Nnokwam, Emily               Houston               48.32m     44.43m     145-09 
      FOUL  44.43m  FOUL  43.69m  40.45m  42.83m
 10 Penick, Jade                 Houston Bapt          47.80m     44.29m     145-04 
      40.18m  43.01m  44.29m            
 11 Talamantez, Brittany         Texas-Pan Am          47.51m     43.95m     144-02 
      43.50m  43.95m  43.94m            
 12 Jackson, Melanie             McNeese Stat          42.82m     43.84m     143-10 
      43.84m  39.83m  38.58m            
 13 Adams, Morgan                Texas State           43.20m     41.85m     137-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.85m            
 14 Alfaro, Ashleigh             Houston Bapt          44.74m     41.49m     136-01 
      37.27m  41.49m  40.45m           
 15 Espinoza, Vivian             Texas-Pan Am          41.13m     38.27m     125-07 
      38.27m  FOUL  37.03m           
 16 Swan, Morgan                 Houston               42.68m     37.38m     122-08 
      37.38m  FOUL  36.92m            
 17 Lozano, Nicole               Texas-Pan Am          38.21m     37.11m     121-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.11m           
 -- Smith, Ashlee                McNeese Stat          47.04m       FOUL            
      FOUL                 
 -- Bragg, Katie                 Utsa                  55.98m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Meraiah               McNeese Stat          43.67m     40.77m     133-09 
      FOUL  40.77m  FOUL  FOUL  37.86m  FOUL
  2 Kowalewski, Ashley           Oklahoma              41.30m     40.31m     132-03 
      FOUL  39.88m  35.78m  FOUL  FOUL  40.31m
  3 Huff, Brandi                 Texas A&M-Cc          42.86m     40.18m     131-10 
      FOUL  37.00m  36.92m  39.30m  FOUL  40.18m
  4 Nicholas, Alexandra          New Mexico S          40.00m     39.90m     130-11 
      35.56m  35.83m  39.90m  34.77m  37.24m  38.70m
  5 Richardson, Carley           McNeese Stat          39.10m    J39.90m     130-11 
      38.08m  33.34m  39.90m  37.97m  37.41m  FOUL
  6 Carrier, Haley               McNeese Stat          39.12m     39.57m     129-10 
      FOUL  36.85m  FOUL  35.31m  39.57m  FOUL
  7 Brennan, Kelsey              New Mexico S          46.15m     39.46m     129-05 
      38.46m  FOUL  39.46m  39.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cotten, Alyssa               McNeese Stat          33.00m     39.17m     128-06 
      31.07m  34.92m  35.06m  FOUL  30.64m  39.17m
  9 Hall, Jalisa                 Texas State           36.54m     37.85m     124-02 
      32.95m  35.02m  36.96m  FOUL  FOUL  37.85m
 10 Serrao, Nicolette            New Mexico S          40.00m     35.57m     116-08 
      32.33m  32.58m  35.57m  34.69m  32.93m  35.18m
 11 Juarez, Cassie               Houston Bapt          34.03m     34.04m     111-08 
      32.90m  32.59m  34.04m            
 12 Garza, Abigail               Texas-Pan Am          30.82m     33.05m     108-05 
      31.40m  33.05m  28.51m         
 13 Frausto, Megan               Houston               38.10m     31.30m     102-08 
      31.30m  31.14m               
 14 Gerber, Tiffany              New Mexico S          40.00m     31.21m     102-05 
      27.76m  FOUL  31.21m         
 15 Lyssy, Danessa               Texas State           31.77m     30.98m     101-08 
      FOUL  30.98m               
 16 Vann, Sarah                  North Texas                      30.43m      99-10 
      29.50m  27.41m  30.43m           
 17 Hastings-Smith, Pilar        Texas State           21.38m     26.95m      88-05 
      FOUL  26.95m            
 18 Valenzuela, Tina             Texas State           26.78m     26.85m      88-01 
      26.35m  26.85m  FOUL         
 -- Ince, Ariana                 Unattached            53.48m    X50.85m     166-10 
      46.17m  44.09m  50.85m  48.14m  45.69m  47.60m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rollins, John David          Tamu-Commerc           10.74      10.79   2.1  5 
  2 Davis, Jermaine              Texas A&M              10.80      11.03   2.3  4 
  3 Powell, Shaun                Texas State            10.80      11.04   2.3  4 
  4 mckenzie, kevin              Unattached                        11.05   1.2  2 
  5 Carrillo, David              Texas A&M-Cc           10.80      11.07   2.3  4 
  6 Boyd, Brandon                Houston Bapt           10.80      11.19   2.3  4 
  7 Perez, Daniel                Utsa                   10.95      11.23   1.2  2 
  8 Williams, Jalen              Houston                10.75      11.26   2.1  5 
  9 Scott, Wallace               McNeese Stat           10.90      11.30   2.6  3 
 10 Crain, Dallas                Texas A&M-Cc           10.95      11.32   1.2  2 
 11 Amosu, Babatunde             Texas A&M              11.26      11.37   4.6  1 
 12 Morgan, Guy                  McNeese Stat           10.90      11.48   2.6  3 
 13 Bennett, Kelvin              McNeese Stat           10.85      11.62   2.6  3 
 14 Parker, Tommy                Dallas Bapti           11.20      11.70   4.6  1 
 15 Carey, Darius                McNeese Stat           11.00      11.79   1.2  2 
 16 Spencer, Diontae             McNeese Stat           10.85      11.98   2.3  4 
 17 Weghorst, Aaron              Dallas Bapti           11.50      12.20   4.6  1 
 -- Hicks, LaMar                 Next Level A           10.40     X10.47   3.6  6 
 -- Phiri, Gerald                Unattached             10.06     X10.51   2.8  7 
 -- Pritchet, Matthuie           Elite Performanc       10.50     X10.59   3.6  6 
 -- Adams, Antoine               Elite Performanc       10.22     X10.60   2.8  7 
 -- Norman, Solomon              Saucony                10.29     X10.63   2.8  7 
 -- Aje, Kevin                   Nigeria Deve           10.43     X10.72   2.8  7 
 -- Keyes, Joshua                Unattached             10.83     X10.81   2.3  4 
 -- Porter, Darnell              Unat-Texas             10.80     X10.87   2.3  4 
 -- Finegan, Gary                Unattached             10.38     X10.88   2.8  7 
 -- Waite, Ramone                Unattached             10.74     X10.88   2.1  5 
 -- Miller, Jerome               Unattached             10.60     X10.90   3.6  6 
 -- Suetsugu, Shingo             Mizuno                 10.03     X10.92   2.8  7 
 -- Newson, Cameron              Unattached             10.75     X11.00   2.1  5 
 -- Ijagbemi, Yemi               Unattached             10.80     X11.03   2.3  4 
 -- Williams, Courtney           Elite Performanc       10.76     X11.06   2.1  5 
 -- Turner, Fred                 Elite Performanc       10.91     X11.43   2.6  3 
 -- Jackson, Jamel               Unattached             10.50     X11.56   3.6  6 
 -- Humphrey, Markevous          Unattached             10.50     X11.60   3.6  6 
 -- Schwein, David               Unattached             11.00     X12.06   1.2  2 
 -- Lang, DeAnte'                Unattached             11.10     X12.18   1.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Timothy               Texas State            21.31      21.08   4.0  8 
  2 Fowler, James                North Texas            21.28      21.43   4.0  8 
  3 Hall, Christopher            Utsa                   21.60      21.57   4.5  7 
  4 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas            21.77      21.58   4.5  7 
  5 Harris, LaDarien             Houston Bapt           22.25      21.73   3.2  5 
  6 Boyd, Brandon                Houston Bapt           21.83      21.84   4.5  7 
  7 Pailin, James                Utsa                   21.68      21.87   4.5  7 
  8 Lindsey, Torian              McNeese Stat           22.04      21.88   3.2  5 
  9 Carrillo, David              Texas A&M-Cc           21.85      22.00   2.5  6 
 10 Crain, Dallas                Texas A&M-Cc           21.85      22.12   2.5  6 
 11 Youngblood, Matt             Texas A&M-Cc           21.85      22.27   2.5  6 
 11 Hicks, David                 Houston Bapt           22.35      22.27   1.4  4 
 13 Thiel, Adam                  North Texas            22.50      22.39   1.4  4 
 14 Sinegal, Albert              Tamu-Commerc           22.10      22.48   3.2  5 
 15 Garcia, Kevin                Tamu-Commerc                      22.62   3.0  2 
 16 Powell, Shaun                Texas State            22.40      22.74   1.4  4 
 17 Celestie, Ernest             McNeese Stat           22.50      22.77   2.2  3 
 18 Moreno, Edgar                Texas-Pan Am           23.36      22.94   1.2  1 
 19 Skinner, EJ                  Tamu-Commerc           23.42      22.94   3.0  2 
 20 Graham, Robert               McNeese Stat           23.32      23.11   3.0  2 
 21 Glaze, Malcolm               McNeese Stat                      23.57   1.2  1 
 22 Weghorst, Aaron              Dallas Bapti           23.50      24.69   1.2  1 
 -- Adams, Antoine               Elite Performanc       20.65     X20.41   3.9  9 
 -- Hicks, LaMar                 Next Level A           20.96     X21.00   3.9  9 
 -- Pritchet, Matthuie           Elite Performanc       21.27     X21.08   3.9  9 
 -- Witherspoon, Reggie          Adidas                 20.75     X21.23   3.9  9 
 -- Newson, Cameron              Unattached             22.65     X21.30   2.2  3 
 -- Keyes, Joshua                Unattached             21.38     X21.42   4.0  8 
 -- Wohlford, Jake               Unat-Texas             21.80     X21.67   4.5  7 
 -- Finegan, Gary                Unattached             21.12     X21.78   3.9  9 
 -- Williams, Courtney           Elite Performanc       21.70     X21.81   4.5  7 
 -- Porter, Darnell              Unat-Texas             22.00     X22.00   2.5  6 
 -- Martelly, Michael            Elite Performanc       21.67     X22.09   4.5  7 
 -- Woodard, Allen               Unattached             22.55     X22.35   2.2  3 
 -- Macrini, Joseph              Unattached             22.50     X22.42   2.2  3 
 -- Turner, Fred                 Elite Performanc       22.21     X22.78   3.2  5 
 -- Cook, Jerrell                Unattached             22.00     X22.86   2.5  6 
 -- Usen, Johnny                 Unattached             22.50     X23.32   2.2  3 
 -- Jackson, Tevonte             Unattached             22.10     X23.58   3.2  5 
 -- Schwein, David               Unattached             22.50     X24.31   2.2  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collins, Clinton             North Texas            46.82      46.55   7 
  2 Hayes, Keyunta               Utsa                   48.00      46.73   6 
  3 Gilreath, Alex               Texas A&M                         47.47   7 
  4 Coleman, Gregory             Texas A&M              49.00      48.19   5 
  5 Dubose, Ravi                 Tamu-Commerc           48.98      48.30   5 
  6 Murray, William              Texas State            47.93      48.31   6 
  7 Brunette, Nate               Utsa                   49.00      48.45   4 
  8 Rickett, Ernest              Tamu-Commerc           48.16      48.52   6 
  9 Christian, Brice             Houston Bapt           48.26      48.77   6 
 10 Franks, Cordarius            Texas A&M-Cc           48.50      49.06   5 
 11 Gary, Adam                   Tamu-Commerc           49.14      49.27   4 
 12 Youngblood, Matt             Texas A&M-Cc           48.65      49.35   5 
 13 Farris, Steve                Texas State            49.23      49.37   4 
 14 Moreno, Edgar                Texas-Pan Am           49.84      49.85   3 
 15 Mayes, Cornelius             Houston                49.00      50.34   5 
 16 Murray, Treion               Texas State            49.60      50.57   4 
 17 Reed, Reginald               Texas State            48.60      50.62   6 
 18 McCullum, Darryl             Houston Bapt           50.29      50.64   3 
 19 Wells, Morgan                McNeese Stat           51.13      50.79   2 
 20 Grethen, Charles             Texas State            49.70      50.79   3 
 21 Parker, Tommy                Dallas Bapti           51.17      50.95   2 
 22 Graham, Robert               McNeese Stat           52.84      51.86   1 
 -- Courtney, Michael            Adidas                 45.90     X46.70   7 
 -- Henry, Remuro                V.I. Elite             47.22     X47.88   7 
 -- Fortson, Danzell             Unattached             46.90     X47.92   7 
 -- Macrini, Joseph              Unattached             48.94     X49.22   5 
 -- Neilly, Ramon                Unattached             48.28     X49.27   6 
 -- Martelly, Michael            Elite Performanc       47.27     X49.70   7 
 -- Woodard, Allen               Unattached             50.45     X49.86   3 
 -- Graham, Aikan                Unattached             49.00     X51.68   4 
 -- Stencer, Karl                Unattached             49.50     X51.71   4 
 -- Cook, Jerrell                Unattached             51.00     X51.91   2 
 -- Paulus, Will                 Unattached             51.03     X52.59   2 
 -- Jackson, Tevonte             Unattached             49.60     X53.24   4 
 -- Usen, Johnny                 Unattached             50.50     X53.96   3 
 -- Deloche, Bill                Alumni                         X1:11.32   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lopez, Andrew                Texas-Pan Am         1:49.70    1:51.64  
  2 Hernandez, Josh              Texas A&M            1:51.83    1:52.60  
  3 Jamerson, Chrisshun          Utsa                 1:51.52    1:52.64  
  4 Stewart, George              Texas State          1:51.50    1:53.01  
  5 Jones, Johnathan             Utsa                 1:52.44    1:54.32  
  6 Rollo, Nick                  Texas A&M            1:53.87    1:54.75  
  7 Casse, Martin                Texas-Pan Am         1:51.00    1:54.78  
  8 Ramirez, Raul                Texas A&M            1:53.97    1:54.85  
  9 Joyce, Ricky                 Texas A&M            1:52.86    1:54.87  
 10 Sawe, Joshua                 McNeese Stat         1:56.29    1:55.02  
 11 Ortiz, Michael               North Texas          1:55.80    1:55.63  
 12 Grethen, Charles             Texas State          1:49.03    1:56.20  
 13 Montoya, Ulysses             Houston Bapt         1:55.69    1:56.41  
 14 Yaeger, Austin               North Texas          1:56.01    1:57.76  
 15 Phillips, Jacob              Dallas Bapti         1:58.00    1:57.81  
 16 McGhee, Wesley               Texas A&M-Cc         1:57.38    1:58.27  
 17 Benavides, Sebastian         Texas-Pan Am         1:53.90    1:59.28  
 18 Pauley, Joshua               Dallas Bapti         1:58.00    1:59.50  
 19 Sumner, Andrew               North Texas          1:56.40    1:59.63  
 20 Butler, Darius               Huston-Tillo         1:57.77    1:59.80  
 21 Jaramillo, Tony              Utsa                 1:56.00    2:00.01  
 22 Wright, Xavier               Huston-Tillo         2:03.22    2:00.24  
 23 Courtney, Cameron            Utsa                 1:54.08    2:00.33  
 24 Koser, Jordan                Dallas Bapti         1:58.00    2:01.50  
 25 Johnson, Chris               Houston Bapt         1:58.11    2:02.24  
 26 Zamora, Javier               Houston Bapt         1:59.88    2:03.00  
 27 White, Nic                   Dallas Bapti         1:58.00    2:04.96  
 28 Balthazar, Ronald            Tamu-Commerc         2:01.87    2:06.36  
 29 Tomlin, Jameson              Dallas Bapti         2:02.00    2:10.60  
 30 Najara, David                Tamu-Commerc                    2:10.67  
 -- cole, chicanel               Unattached           1:49.20       XDNF  
 -- Juarez, Jeremy               Unat-Texas A         1:54.52   X1:54.10  
 -- Foreman, Cameron             Unattached           1:51.23   X1:55.63  
 -- Kiptoo, Edwin                Unat-Dallas          1:54.00   X1:56.70  
 -- Neilly, Ramon                Unattached           1:54.18   X1:57.40  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rayes, Kevin                 Texas                3:50.16    3:56.29  
  2 Zywicki, Ben                 Runners Roos         3:49.16    3:56.96  
  3 Hand, Brady                  Utsa                 3:54.51    3:57.06  
  4 Aguinaga, Anthony            Houston Bapt         3:54.00    3:59.18  
  5 Roberts, Jake                Texas A&M            3:56.00    3:59.35  
  6 Parker, Nathan               Texas A&M            3:53.04    4:00.26  
  7 Serrano, Luis                Texas-Pan Am         3:58.00    4:03.55  
  8 Slattery, Colin              Texas A&M            3:50.96    4:03.59  
  9 Courtney, Cameron            Utsa                 4:00.18    4:04.69  
 10 Yaeger, Austin               North Texas          3:59.89    4:05.97  
 11 Antkowiak, Will              Texas                3:53.00    4:09.41  
 12 Kiptoo, Alex                 McNeese Stat         4:00.00    4:09.47  
 13 Shoppach, Cameron            Texas State          3:56.10    4:12.19  
 14 Fullman, Brad                North Texas          4:04.03    4:12.47  
 15 Keller, Stephan              Houston              4:10.00    4:17.15  
 16 Hale, Joseph                 Dallas Bapti         4:11.00    4:21.68  
 17 Gonzales, Alex               Dallas Bapti         4:15.00    4:37.75  
 18 Croston, Jonathan            Dallas Bapti         4:20.00    4:41.67  
 -- Millsap, John Marshall       Dallas Bapti         4:15.00        DNF  
 -- Dettmer, Micha               Unat-Texas A&M       4:02.00   X4:03.51  
 -- Strong, Patrick              Unattached           3:53.23   X4:04.37  
 -- Jackson, Taylor              Unattached           3:55.00   X4:05.80  
 -- Rodriguez, Joseph            Unattached           3:59.00   X4:06.95  
 -- Doherty, Ethan               Unattached           3:53.00   X4:08.07  
 -- Kiptoo, Edwin                Unat-Dallas          4:00.00   X4:17.77  
 -- Ortiz, Rueben                Alumni               4:20.00   X4:26.59  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kotut, Mathew                Texas-Pan Am        15:01.34   15:33.80  
  2 Morgan, Zach                 Dallas Bapti        15:05.00   16:09.96  
  3 Tomlin, Jameson              Dallas Bapti        15:58.00   16:28.18  
  4 Cantu, John                  Houston             15:45.00   16:43.46  
 -- Galvin, Matt                 Unattached          15:00.00       XDNF  
 -- Croston, Jonathan            Dallas Bapti        16:30.00        DNF  
 -- Zeller, Bobby                Unattached          15:04.00  X14:59.24  
 -- Niccum, Blake                Unattached          15:00.00  X15:13.91  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Timothy               Texas State            14.20      14.44   4.1  3 
  2 Wicks, Matt                  Oklahoma               14.50      14.68   4.3  2 
  3 Joynes, Tristan              McNeese Stat           14.90      14.70   4.3  2 
  4 Moore, Darwin                North Texas            14.83      14.93   4.3  2 
  5 Hatwood, Anthony             McNeese Stat           14.99      14.94   5.5  1 
  6 Shaw, Emmanuel               Utsa                   14.40      15.01   4.1  3 
  7 Zarate, Macario              Texas-Pan Am           14.45      15.17   4.1  3 
  8 Hofbauer, Jordan             Houston                14.50      15.18   4.3  2 
  9 Wooten, Marcus               North Texas            15.05      15.20   5.5  1 
 10 Holmes, Demetrius            Tamu-Commerc           15.52      15.46   4.3  2 
 11 O'Neale, Gabe                Houston Bapt           14.89      15.47   4.3  2 
 12 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerc           16.14      15.73   5.5  1 
 -- Isom, Delon                  Unattached                       X14.14   5.5  1 
 -- Wohlford, Jake               Unat-Texas             14.01     X14.43   4.1  3 
 -- Martin, Daniel               Unattached             16.00     X15.31   5.5  1 
 -- Humphrey, Markevous          Unattached             13.60     X15.71   4.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wyrick, Darryl               Utsa                   51.95      51.33   3 
  2 Smith, Joshua                Utsa                   52.49      51.74   3 
  3 Brudnick, Josh               Texas                  54.41      53.43   3 
  4 Hofbauer, Jordan             Houston                53.00      53.69   3 
  5 Holmes, Demetrius            Tamu-Commerc           54.69      54.82   2 
  6 Scott, William               Texas A&M-Cc           53.60      54.83   3 
  7 Wooten, Marcus               North Texas            55.50      55.70   2 
  8 Smith, Hank                  Tamu-Commerc           56.00      56.26   1 
  9 Burwell, Elijah              Tamu-Commerc           55.83      56.79   2 
 10 Moore, Darwin                North Texas            56.40      56.80   1 
 11 O'Neale, Gabe                Houston Bapt           55.68      57.34   2 
 12 Odeh, Lambert                Houston Bapt         1:00.98    1:00.02   1 
 -- gbunblee, tim                Unattached             52.52     X51.37   3 
 -- Ford, D'Korian               Unattached             55.00     X53.39   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex       McNeese Stat         9:00.00    8:59.39  
  2 Williams, Dylan              Texas A&M            9:10.32    9:16.72  
  3 Koenck, Jonathon             McNeese Stat         9:00.00    9:27.21  
  4 Singh, Harvinder             Utsa                            9:52.81  
 -- Morris, Michael              Texas State          9:10.20        DNF  
 -- Smith, David                 Houston              9:30.50        DNF  
 -- Santaolalla, Andres          Houston              9:27.77        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas State  'A'                                    40.10      40.64  
     1) Young, Timothy                  2) Johnson, James                 
     3) Reed, Reginald                  4) Thomas, Brandon                
  2 Univ of The Incarnate Word  'A'                     40.70      40.77  
     1) Dewitt, Chris                   2) Narvaez, Adan                  
     3) Johnson, Lamar                  4) Brown, Tommy                   
  3 Angelo State  'A'                                   41.13      41.54  
     1) Gray, Dallas                    2) West, Brandon                  
     3) Smith, Nick                     4) Henry, Kennan                  
  4 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                  41.64      41.73  
     1) Day, Joel                       2) Rickett, Ernest                
     3) Dubose, Ravi                    4) Rollins, John David            
  5 McNeese State  'A'                                  40.87      42.14  
     1) Carey, Darius                   2) Scott, Wallace                 
     3) Remo, Tevon                     4) Lindsey, Torian                
  6 Houston Baptist  'A'                                42.29      42.21  
     1) Hicks, David                    2) Harris, LaDarien               
     3) Boyd, Brandon                   4) Christian, Brice               
  7 McNeese State  'B'                                  41.08      43.21  
     1) Celestie, Ernest                2) Mitchell, Deajon               
     3) Bennett, Kelvin                 4) Morgan, Guy                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Utsa  'A'                                         3:08.81    3:09.08   2 
     1) Hayes, Keyunta                  2) Hall, Christopher              
     3) Wyrick, Darryl                  4) Pailin, James                  
  2 Texas State  'A'                                  3:12.30    3:14.78   2 
     1) Murray, William                 2) Johnson, James                 
     3) Young, Timothy                  4) Reed, Reginald                 
  3 Tamu-Commerce  'B'                                3:19.12    3:15.49   1 
     1) Sinegal, Albert                 2) Garcia, Kevin                  
     3) Holmes, Demetrius               4) Henry, Khalil                  
  4 Houston Baptist  'A'                              3:18.69    3:15.55   1 
     1) Christian, Brice                2) McCullum, Darryl               
     3) Harris, LaDarien                4) Roberts, Michael               
  5 Utsa  'B'                                         3:16.00    3:18.45   1 
     1) Brunette, Nate                  2) Hand, Brady                    
     3) Jamerson, Chrisshun             4) Smith, Joshua                  
 -- Adidas  'A'                                       3:04.00   X3:14.00   2 
     1) Courtney, Michael               2) Smith, Miles                   
     3) Witherspoon, Reggie             4) Boyd, Marcus                   
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kerry              Utsa                   2.14m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Benford, Keith               Utsa                   2.22m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Robinson, Garrett            Texas State            2.03m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O 
  4 De La Cruz, Roger            Texas A&M-Cc           2.14m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Henry, Khalil                Tamu-Commerc           2.09m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Singh, Parminder             McNeese Stat           2.11m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Richards, Dylan              Texas A&M              2.04m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bousqueto, Patrick           Huston-Tillo           2.03m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Obeng, Quincy                Texas A&M-Cc           1.97m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
 10 Roberts, Michael             Houston Bapt           1.95m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Nell, Carter                 Texas State            1.77m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Farmer, Devontrius           Tamu-Commerc           1.85m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hatwood, Anthony             McNeese Stat           1.95m         NH            
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Robinson, Devon              Tamu-Commerc           1.85m         NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Norman, Cedric               Unattached             2.15m     X2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
 -- Wilson, Jamal                Unattached                       X2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Moss, Miller                 Unattached             2.04m     X1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Logan            Texas State            5.51m      5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 
        P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Reed, Taylor                 Utsa                   5.10m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tomasini, Kyle               Utsa                   4.92m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mahnke, Michael              Houston                5.11m     J5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Thomas, Mark                 Texas                  5.25m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Phillips, Dustin             Texas A&M              5.00m     J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Ardoin, Lance                McNeese Stat           4.80m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sandman, Colton              Texas A&M              4.80m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Lewandowski, Seth            Oklahoma               4.30m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Harlin, Clifton              Texas A&M              4.88m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lantelme, Cody               Texas State            4.62m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Nell, Carter                 Texas State            4.60m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Bentley, Alex                Team Elite A           5.26m        XNH            
     4.95 5.05 
        P  XXX 
 -- Ferguson, Landon             Texas State            4.98m         NH            
     4.65 4.80 
        P  XXX 
 -- Brown, Bryan                 Houston                5.20m         NH            
     4.65 4.80 
        P  XXX 
 -- Clark, Hayden                Texas                  5.10m         NH            
     4.95 5.05 
        P  XXX 
 -- Arnold, Seth                 Unattached                       X5.45m   17-10.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 
        P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Wehr, Jordan                 Unat-North T           5.20m     X4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Reiter, Keith                Unattached             5.05m     X4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Sparks, Doug                 Alumni                           X4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 
        O 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Tyler            Utsa                   7.63m      7.77m   3.8  25-06.00 
     7.77m(3.8) FOUL(6.2) FOUL(4.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Stewart, Simon               Houston                7.53m      7.28m   3.8  23-10.75 
     FOUL(1.8) 7.27m(4.2) FOUL(3.0) 7.01m(4.0) 7.21m(1.3) 7.28m(3.8)
  3 Marvin, Ben                  Texas State            7.51m      7.19m   4.1  23-07.25 
     7.13m(1.1) 7.19m(4.1) FOUL(1.9) 7.17m(3.3) 7.08m(1.8) FOUL(1.6)
  4 Horton, John                 Houston                7.30m      7.04m   3.9  23-01.25 
     7.04m(3.9) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Rollins, John David          Tamu-Commerc           7.18m      7.03m   6.3  23-00.75 
     FOUL(1.8) 7.03m(6.3) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(1.3) 6.78m(1.7) FOUL(3.0)
  6 Remo, Tevon                  McNeese Stat           7.11m      6.96m   2.9  22-10.00 
     4.75m(3.4) 4.61m(5.1) 6.96m(2.9) 6.60m(4.8) 6.45m(2.5) 6.55m(3.8)
  7 Robinson, Garrett            Texas State            6.94m      6.82m   6.0  22-04.50 
     6.82m(6.0) 6.80m(2.9) 6.69m(2.2) FOUL(4.7) 6.40m(0.6) FOUL(1.3)
  8 Obeng, Quincy                Texas A&M-Cc           6.90m      6.70m   1.7  21-11.75 
     FOUL(4.6) FOUL(4.8) 6.70m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Brown, Kenny                 McNeese Stat           6.90m      6.67m   3.0  21-10.75 
     6.67m(3.0) 5.98m(4.6) 5.88m(6.1)           
 10 Scott, Patrick               Texas A&M-Cc           6.63m      6.64m   4.3  21-09.50 
     6.63m(3.4) 6.64m(4.3) 6.39m(2.8)           
 11 Harris, Anthony              Tamu-Commerc           6.79m      6.31m   2.9  20-08.50 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(4.6) 6.31m(2.9)           
 12 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerc           6.50m      5.98m   3.2  19-07.50 
     FOUL(4.2) 5.89m(2.4) 5.98m(3.2)           
 13 Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc                      5.91m   1.8  19-04.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 5.91m(1.8) FOUL(5.1)           
 -- Flax, Joshua                 Unattached             7.70m      XFOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(4.5)           
 -- Animashaun, Ayo              Unattached             7.57m     X7.30m   2.3  23-11.50 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.4) 7.22m(3.0) 7.30m(2.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.3)
 -- Davis, Kendle                Unattached             7.75m     X7.25m   4.1  23-09.50 
     7.02m(4.0) 7.14m(3.2) FOUL(3.8) 7.03m(2.5) 7.25m(4.1) FOUL(4.1)
 -- Wohlford, Jake               Unat-Texas             6.85m     X6.76m   3.2  22-02.25 
     6.76m(3.2) 6.51m(2.6) 4.17m(6.7)           
 -- Hall, Jordan                 Unat-Texas A           6.85m     X6.09m   2.9  19-11.75 
     6.09m(2.9) 6.04m(5.3) 6.01m(2.8)           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Walls, Wayne                 Oklahoma              15.39m     15.56m   2.1  51-00.75 
     14.92m(1.5) 15.53m(5.4) 15.20m(2.7) 15.29m(2.1) 15.28m(2.2) 15.56m(2.1)
  2 Asekun, Olabanji             Texas A&M             14.64m     15.55m   3.7  51-00.25 
     13.78m(2.4) FOUL(1.8) 15.55m(3.7) 14.56m(4.2) 13.67m(5.7) FOUL(3.1)
  3 Horton, John                 Houston               15.50m     15.53m   2.8  50-11.50 
     FOUL(3.1) 15.30m(2.9) FOUL(2.3) PASS      15.53m(2.8) FOUL     
  4 Bruner, Jarard               Texas                 15.38m     15.17m   5.1  49-09.25 
     14.37m(3.8) 14.86m(2.6) 15.06m(3.7) 15.17m(5.1) FOUL(3.5) 14.51m(5.0)
  5 Trevino, Alejandro           Texas-Pan Am          14.22m     14.33m   2.3  47-00.25 
     13.80m(2.1) 14.10m(2.3) 14.33m(2.3) 14.17m(1.1) 14.20m(2.7) 14.00m(1.3)
  6 Howard, Malcolm              Houston               15.15m     14.32m   4.2  46-11.75 
     14.31m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.4) 14.32m(4.2) FOUL(2.7)
  7 Hamner, Gabe                 McNeese Stat          14.60m     14.14m   5.1  46-04.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 14.14m(5.1) 13.38m(3.7) FOUL(5.2) 14.14m(2.6) FOUL(1.0)
  8 Stevens, Xavier              McNeese Stat          14.96m     14.04m   1.3  46-00.75 
     13.93m(1.2) 14.04m(1.3) FOUL(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Dubose, Ravi                 Tamu-Commerc          13.60m     13.47m   2.0  44-02.50 
     FOUL(2.0) 13.38m(2.2) 13.47m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Dotson, Darrell              Houston Bapt          13.58m     12.78m   2.9  41-11.25 
     FOUL(5.0) FOUL(3.1) 12.78m(2.9)         
 -- Reid, Julian                 Unattached            16.76m    X16.14m   2.2  52-11.50 
     16.14m(2.2) 13.86m(4.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard             Utsa                  18.50m     17.79m   58-04.50 
      17.71m  17.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.57m
  2 Akens, Andrew                Utsa                  16.65m     17.34m   56-10.75 
      16.42m  15.77m  16.83m  FOUL  17.34m  16.65m
  3 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat          16.74m     17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.49m  16.80m  FOUL  FOUL  17.16m  FOUL
  4 Sanchez, Mike                Utsa                  16.70m     17.05m   55-11.25 
      FOUL  17.05m  FOUL  13.63m  16.84m  FOUL
  5 Brown, Darian                Texas State           16.45m     16.70m   54-09.50 
      15.79m  FOUL  16.70m  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m
  6 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas           16.89m     16.40m   53-09.75 
      FOUL  16.24m  FOUL  15.69m  FOUL  16.40m
  7 Crafton, Jared               McNeese Stat          15.34m     16.07m   52-08.75 
      15.36m  16.07m  15.61m         
  8 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am          15.72m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.14m  FOUL  15.33m  FOUL  15.52m  FOUL
  9 Rodriguez, Daniel            Utsa                  16.17m     15.45m   50-08.25 
      14.97m  FOUL  14.88m  15.35m  FOUL  15.45m
 10 Adkins, Jake                 Houston Bapt          15.75m     14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.20m  14.17m  14.36m         
 11 Reagan, Sean                 Angelo State          15.95m     14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Dia, Daniel                  Tamu-Commerc          13.28m     13.86m   45-05.75 
      11.86m  13.86m  FOUL         
 13 Libe, James                  Texas-Pan Am          14.26m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.14m  12.93m  13.78m         
 14 Rodriguez, Trey              Houston Bapt          13.39m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.35m         
 15 Medrano, Joseph              Texas-Pan Am          14.26m     13.26m   43-06.00 
      12.80m  13.26m  FOUL         
 16 Nell, Carter                 Texas State                      12.68m   41-07.25 
      11.93m  12.29m  12.68m           
 17 Marsh, Quentin               McNeese Stat          14.00m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  11.60m  FOUL         
 18 Johnson, Kevin               Houston               15.24m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m  FOUL  0.11m         
 -- Moss, Miller                 Unattached            13.81m    X14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.37m  13.73m  14.37m         
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rowan, Dalton                Texas A&M             55.16m     56.47m     185-03 
      51.27m  55.87m  49.66m  55.21m  56.19m  56.47m
  2 Brown, Darian                Texas State           54.01m     53.35m     175-00 
      FOUL  46.95m  49.70m  53.35m  ND  52.98m
  3 Skrla, Ben                   Texas A&M             53.74m     51.78m     169-10 
      51.25m  51.78m  50.35m  49.48m  ND  ND
  4 Sanchez, Mike                Utsa                  50.24m     51.67m     169-06 
      48.40m  48.02m  51.67m  49.58m  ND  49.24m
  5 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas           52.36m     50.53m     165-09 
      50.53m  47.14m  47.92m  47.06m  FOUL  47.52m
  6 Rodriguez, Daniel            Utsa                  51.89m     50.50m     165-08 
      50.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  46.45m
  7 Lewis, Charleston            North Texas           50.59m     48.98m     160-08 
      47.46m  FOUL  48.98m  FOUL  ND  FOUL
  8 Garrett, Richard             Utsa                  55.18m     48.80m     160-01 
      FOUL  48.80m  48.36m         
  9 Lian, Ray                    Houston               49.53m     48.61m     159-06 
      45.21m  FOUL  48.61m  ND  ND  48.34m
 10 Gilliam, Jarrett             Houston Bapt          47.49m     48.45m     158-11 
      48.45m  46.52m  46.44m  ND  47.95m  ND
 11 Reagan, Sean                 Angelo State          51.84m     48.39m     158-09 
      46.03m  48.39m  44.30m            
 12 Tyler, Jared                 Houston               49.53m     47.98m     157-05 
      FOUL  46.78m  47.98m         
 13 Flores, Sidney               Houston               45.82m     47.66m     156-04 
      47.66m  47.11m  FOUL            
 14 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat          48.79m     47.35m     155-04 
      44.25m  47.35m  FOUL         
 15 Dia, Daniel                  Tamu-Commerc          46.50m     47.29m     155-02 
      43.01m  47.29m  FOUL           
 16 Knuth, Cole                  Texas A&M             50.26m     45.14m     148-01 
      FOUL  45.14m  FOUL           
 17 Adkins, Jake                 Houston Bapt          50.89m     44.82m     147-00 
      FOUL  44.82m  FOUL            
 18 Barrera, Oscar               Texas-Pan Am          45.28m     42.90m     140-09 
      FOUL  42.90m  FOUL           
 19 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am          43.55m     42.72m     140-02 
      FOUL  41.27m  42.72m            
 20 Fortune, John                Houston               45.90m     41.57m     136-05 
      41.57m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Nell, Carter                 Texas State           35.12m     36.32m     119-02 
      FOUL  36.32m  FOUL            
 22 Marvin, Ben                  Texas State           39.70m     36.14m     118-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.14m           
 23 Tamez, Chris                 Texas-Pan Am          36.79m     36.13m     118-06 
      36.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Rich, Matt                   Tamu-Commerc                     29.14m      95-07 
      29.14m  FOUL x             
 25 Lundy, James                 Tamu-Commerc          26.80m     23.05m      75-07 
      FOUL  23.05m  FOUL            
 -- Fontenot, Orrin              McNeese Stat          41.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Crafton, Jared               McNeese Stat          45.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Woolery, Hickel              Unat-Texas A          58.00m    X53.32m     174-11 
      51.68m  FOUL  53.32m  52.99m  53.26m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Strong, Casey                Texas A&M             60.58m     58.34m     191-05 
      57.47m  57.38m  57.83m  57.68m  57.17m  58.34m
  2 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat          53.57m     56.24m     184-06 
      51.61m  55.19m  51.49m  54.65m  56.24m  56.05m
  3 Crafton, Jared               McNeese Stat          58.24m     56.08m     184-00 
      52.39m  51.79m  54.11m  FOUL  55.21m  56.08m
  4 Knuth, Cole                  Texas A&M             57.47m     55.65m     182-07 
      FOUL  53.89m  55.02m  54.32m  FOUL  55.65m
  5 Brown, Darian                Texas State           53.02m     54.65m     179-03 
      53.29m  54.65m  52.87m  FOUL  FOUL  53.24m
  6 Hartwick, Landon             Texas A&M             54.69m     53.43m     175-03 
      50.72m  51.64m  FOUL  53.43m  49.85m  52.45m
  7 Garrett, Richard             Utsa                  54.25m     53.13m     174-04 
      52.46m  53.13m  51.35m  FOUL  FOUL  53.08m
  8 Laijas, Chaz                 Texas State           53.63m     51.21m     168-00 
      48.49m  51.21m  48.50m  FOUL  51.06m  FOUL
  9 Lewis, Charleston            North Texas           51.37m     50.32m     165-01 
      49.35m  45.58m  50.32m  FOUL  49.79m  49.85m
 10 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas           50.94m     49.33m     161-10 
      47.92m  FOUL  49.33m           
 11 Adkins, Jake                 Houston Bapt          51.17m     49.10m     161-01 
      FOUL  49.10m  FOUL            
 12 January, Cody                North Texas           49.68m     48.81m     160-02 
      47.75m  48.81m  FOUL            
 13 Barrera, Oscar               Texas-Pan Am          57.19m     48.20m     158-02 
      47.99m  FOUL  48.20m            
 14 Gilliam, Jarrett             Houston Bapt          49.30m     47.69m     156-05 
      44.55m  44.48m  47.69m           
 15 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am          46.62m     45.46m     149-02 
      45.46m  45.04m  43.93m            
 16 Tamez, Chris                 Texas-Pan Am          44.03m     44.30m     145-04 
      42.91m  42.35m  44.30m           
 17 Rodriguez, Trey              Houston Bapt          47.09m     41.95m     137-07 
      41.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Medrano, Joseph              Texas-Pan Am          41.98m     41.58m     136-05 
      41.28m  FOUL  41.58m            
 19 Vintins, Andris              Utsa                  42.65m     39.48m     129-06 
      30.41m  FOUL  39.48m            
 -- Short, Nic                   Unattached            47.50m      XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Fortune, John                Houston               49.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chretien, Ben                McNeese Stat          71.61m     68.26m     223-11 
      62.65m  57.60m  64.85m  68.26m  66.15m  67.48m
  2 McDonald, Jacob              Angelo State          65.70m     62.66m     205-07 
      62.66m  56.41m  56.04m  52.27m  61.26m  59.85m
  3 Curlee, Chance               McNeese Stat          59.00m     51.33m     168-05 
      50.67m  51.33m  FOUL  51.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sciaraffa, Jose              Texas-Pan Am          52.10m     46.45m     152-05 
      44.07m  43.19m  46.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Johnson, Kevin               Houston               56.39m     41.61m     136-06 
      39.27m  41.61m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Park, John                   Utsa                  35.78m     38.08m     124-11 
      36.08m  38.08m  FOUL  FOUL  35.34m  PASS
 -- Morales, Kemuel              Unattached            83.87m    X66.32m     217-07 
      FOUL  65.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  66.32m
 -- Engwall, Tom                 Unattached            65.00m    X65.45m     214-09 
      60.39m  63.99m  FOUL  65.45m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Martin, Daniel               Unattached            40.00m    X52.66m     172-09 
      43.25m  36.03m  49.01m  52.06m  52.66m  51.16m