Women's Track

Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2012 06:37 PM
                               TCU Invitational                                
                            TCU, Fort Worth, Texas                             
                               March 15-16, 2012                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tameka williams              unattached               11.23   3.5  4 
  2 Chalonda Goodman             Texas                    11.23   3.4  1 
  3 Patricia Hall                unattached               11.39   3.5  4 
  4 Phobay Kutu-Akoi             unattached               11.42   3.5  4 
  5 Jasmine Sanford              unattached               11.52   3.5  4 
  6 Whitney Harris               Houston                  11.52   3.4  1 
  7 Chaniqua Corinealdi          TCU                      11.53   3.4  1 
  8 Craishia Washington          SMU                      11.57   3.4  1 
  9 Lorraine Ugen                TCU                      11.61   3.4  1 
 10 Demeeka Jones                Houston                  11.79   3.9  2 
 11 Janesa Moore                 North Texas              11.79   3.4  1 
 12 Amber Evans                  SMU                      11.82   3.4  1 
 13 Kailey Bostic                UT-Arlington             11.92   3.4  1 
 14 LaDoreal Thompson            UT-Arlington             12.02   3.9  2 
 15 Tytana Thornton              North Texas              12.05   3.9  3 
 16 Idia Omogiate                Baylor                   12.14   3.4  1 
 17 Nadiyah El-Amin              North Texas              12.23   3.9  3 
 18 DeOna Stafford               North Texas              12.25   3.9  2 
 19 Jennifer Bassett             UT-Arlington             12.36   3.9  3 
 20 Imani Fenner                 UT-Arlington             12.37   3.9  2 
 21 Adia White                   unattached               12.46   3.5  4 
 22 Adrina Davenport             Texas State              12.65   3.9  2 
 23 Madi Steenbergen             Baylor                   13.03   3.9  2 
 24 Jamie West                   UT-Arlington             13.09   3.9  2 
 25 Camille Bender               Texas State              13.36   3.9  3 
 -- La Kadron Ivery              unattached                  FS   3.5  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chalonda Goodman             Texas                    23.26   1.2  1 
  2 Amber Evans                  SMU                      23.53   3.7  3 
  3 Craishia Washington          SMU                      23.58   3.7  3 
  4 Chantel Malone               unattached               23.64   3.1  8 
  5 Diamond Richardson           Baylor                   23.74   1.2  1 
  6 Chaniqua Corinealdi          TCU                      24.00   1.2  1 
  7 Tameka williams              unattached               24.06   3.1  8 
  8 Shannon Reynolds             UT-Arlington             24.12   7.1  2 
  9 Franchelle Hill              Texas State              24.17   7.1  2 
 10 Jasmine Sanford              unattached               24.20   3.1  8 
 11 Ngozi Onwumere               Houston                  24.22   5.0  4 
 12 Chamique Francis             Texas                    24.22   7.1  2 
 13 Alicia Perkins               Houston                  24.27   5.0  4 
 14 Angele Cooper                Texas                    24.31   1.2  1 
 15 Alyssa Nichols               Baylor                   24.35   7.1  2 
 16 Breonna Baldwin              UT-Arlington             24.43   5.0  4 
 17 Daniela Anane Bediakoh       Texas State              24.44   5.0  4 
 18 Alexus Hebert                Texas State              24.57   3.7  3 
 19 Hayley Shade                 TCU                      24.59   3.7  3 
 20 Larissa Matthews             TCU                      24.64   3.7  3 
 21 Nicole Denby                 unattached               24.65   3.1  8 
 22 Ashley Harrison              North Texas              24.66   2.2  5 
 23 Raena Rhone                  Baylor                   24.67   3.7  3 
 24 Idia Omogiate                Baylor                   24.77   5.0  4 
 25 Idara Uto                    unattached               24.98   3.1  8 
 26 Morgan Canty                 Texas State              25.07   2.2  5 
 27 Jennifer Bassett             UT-Arlington             25.11   2.2  5 
 28 Kellie Trinkaus              Texas State              25.15   2.2  5 
 29 Beverly Owoyele              Texas                    25.15   5.3  6 
 30 LaDoreal Thompson            UT-Arlington             25.28   2.2  5 
 31 Justine Charbonnet           Baylor                   25.42   5.0  4 
 32 Jamila Cartwright            North Texas              25.53   5.0  4 
 33 Michelle Ratliffe            Baylor                   25.56   4.5  7 
 34 Adia White                   unattached               25.68   3.1  8 
 35 Imani Fenner                 UT-Arlington             25.77   2.2  5 
 36 Jessica Shadley              Baylor                   25.98   5.3  6 
 37 Olivia Amy                   Houston                  26.52   4.5  7 
 38 Jasmine Taylor               UT-Arlington             26.82   2.2  5 
 39 Anicka Newell                Texas State              27.09   4.5  7 
 40 Destiny Woodbury             unattached               27.42   4.5  7 
 41 Lauren Rover                 Baylor                   27.73   5.3  6 
 42 Victoria Lucas               Texas                    28.04   4.5  7 
 43 Leslie Ables                 Texas State              29.09   4.5  7 
 -- Megan Frausto                Houston                     DQ   5.3  6  lane violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chantel Malone               unattached               54.92   3 
  2 Allison Peter                Texas                    55.12   3 
  3 Alex Anderson                unattached               55.52   3 
  4 Christy Udoh                 Texas                    55.78   1 
  5 Quinterra Charles            TCU                      55.97   1 
  6 Angele Cooper                Texas                    56.24   1 
  7 DeAndrea Smith               UT-Arlington             56.68   1 
  8 Ashle Caldwell               TCU                      56.80   2 
  9 Nefertari Hall               TCU                      57.63   2 
 10 Ashley Collins               TCU                      57.89   1 
 11 Hayley Helfenbein            Texas State              58.16   2 
 12 Chamique Francis             Texas                    58.19   1 
 13 Hayley Shade                 TCU                      58.38   2 
 14 Alicia Frederick             Houston                  58.96   2 
 15 Calesia Henson               Baylor                   59.52   2 
 16 Chasity Peters               unattached             1:00.30   3 
 17 Jasmine Taylor               UT-Arlington           1:02.81   2 
 18 Michelle Ellis               Houston                1:03.79   2 
 19 Jacquelynn Faniel            Houston                1:05.65   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briyanni Thomas              TCU                    2:12.47  
  2 Mary Alenbratt               SMU                    2:12.68  
  3 Lindsey Putman               UT-Arlington           2:13.63  
  4 Marielle Hall                Texas                  2:13.83  
  5 Lizzy Whitney                Baylor                 2:13.96  
  6 Katie Hoaldridge             Texas                  2:15.12  
  7 Mariah Kelly                 Baylor                 2:15.18  
  8 Kajsa Barr                   SMU                    2:16.37  
  9 Stacey-Ann Smith             Texas                  2:16.54  
 10 Briana Nelson                Texas                  2:17.03  
 11 Kendra Chambers              Texas                  2:17.27  
 12 Ivorie Walker                Baylor                 2:18.81  
 13 Kathryn Ducommun             Houston                2:19.14  
 14 Michelle Nwachukwu           Baylor                 2:19.97  
 15 Kimberly Krtinich            Texas State            2:20.01  
 16 Ashly Wright                 UT-Arlington           2:20.18  
 17 Anne Jones                   Texas                  2:20.71  
 18 Lakeisha James               SMU                    2:21.05  
 19 Julie Amthor                 Texas                  2:21.55  
 20 Hanna Stradinger             TCU                    2:21.55  
 21 Jennifer Carey-Campos        UT-Arlington           2:22.38  
 22 Jalyn Nickerson              North Texas            2:22.40  
 23 Bria Guerin                  SMU                    2:22.49  
 24 Courtney Cox                 Baylor                 2:24.44  
 25 Alexis Vick                  Houston                2:25.16  
 26 Eryn Barroso                 Houston                2:25.41  
 27 Frida Kristiansson           SMU                    2:26.04  
 28 Courtney Mose                UT-Arlington           2:28.30  
 29 Lauren Stevens               Baylor                 2:28.65  
 30 Taylor Thorpe                Baylor                 2:28.78  
 31 Lillian Chevalier            TCU                    2:34.27  
 32 Lynette Atkinson             Baylor                 2:35.26  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Dawson                 TCU                    4:32.95  
  2 Patricia Terry               TCU                    4:36.56  
  3 Connor Ward                  Texas                  4:38.47  
  4 Jessica Harper               Texas                  4:40.48  
  5 Frida Kristiansson           SMU                    4:45.15  
  6 Ciera Johnson                Houston                4:46.74  
  7 Kathryn Ducommun             Houston                4:48.82  
  8 Taylor Beer                  Houston                5:00.26  
  9 Staci Jackson                unattached             5:01.63  
 10 Kim Kirby                    Baylor                 5:03.55  
 11 Marissa Paz                  UT-Arlington           5:06.26  
 12 Alexis Vick                  Houston                5:08.82  
 13 Kristina Vanderhout          TCU                    5:13.04  
 14 Yasiris Gonzalez             Houston                5:15.54  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agnes Kemboi                 TCU                    9:51.95  
  2 Megan Flowers-Skeel          unattached             9:58.59  
  3 Brittany Marches             Texas                  9:59.97  
  4 Kristen Hanselka             Baylor                10:06.47  
  5 Laleh Mojtabaezamani         Texas                 10:08.69  
  6 Bree Schrader                Baylor                10:14.33  
  7 Erin Hegarty                 Baylor                10:21.36  
  8 Katie Dalton                 TCU                   10:24.93  
  9 Karlee Kleiber               Baylor                10:25.25  
 10 Samantha Patty               Baylor                10:30.98  
 11 Sydney Hampton               UT-Arlington          10:53.50  
 12 Leah Frazier                 Baylor                10:54.86  
 13 Starla Garcia                Houston               11:01.37  
 14 Heather Zytkewicz            Baylor                11:12.41  
 15 Kaitlyn Thomas               SMU                   11:28.99  
 16 Rachel Vanlandingham         TCU                   11:43.83  
 17 Janell Steigerwald           SMU                   11:48.52  
 18 Shannon Speir                TCU                   11:51.09  
 19 Stephanie Wright             SMU                   12:29.15  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Denby                 unattached               12.92   3.2  3 
  2 Morgan Snow                  Texas                    13.30   3.2  3 
  3 Tenaya Jones                 unattached               13.39   3.2  3 
  4 Sade Mariah Greenidge        Houston                  13.48   1.3  1 
  5 Alicia Perkins               Houston                  13.53   1.3  1 
  6 Larissa Matthews             TCU                      13.68   1.3  1 
  7 Christina Holland            Baylor                   14.01   1.3  1 
  8 Amber Sellers                Houston                  14.31   1.3  1 
  9 Ashley Starks                North Texas              14.39   5.4  2 
 10 DeOna Stafford               North Texas              14.50   1.3  1 
 11 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State              14.58   1.3  1 
 12 Olivia Amy                   Houston                  14.60   1.3  1 
 13 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State              14.74   5.4  2 
 14 Jessica Shadley              Baylor                   14.99   5.4  2 
 15 Michelle Ratliffe            Baylor                   15.04   5.4  2 
 16 Chastity Stewart             North Texas              15.15   1.3  1 
 17 Chelsea Hermes               North Texas              15.49   3.2  3 
 18 Lauren Rover                 Baylor                   15.92   5.4  2 
 19 Brookeana Witt               UT-Arlington             16.24   3.2  3 
 20 Madi Steenbergen             Baylor                   16.60   5.4  2 
 21 Raquel Kilgore               UT-Arlington             17.02   3.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Dowie               Texas                    58.36   1 
  2 Christina Holland            Baylor                   59.58   1 
  3 Chante'sean White            Texas State              59.86   1 
  4 Andrea Sutherland            unattached               59.89   1 
  5 Alicia Peterson              Texas                  1:02.45   1 
  6 Katie Miller                 Texas State            1:02.99   1 
  7 Rhevan Rhodes                Texas State            1:03.43   2 
  8 Idara Uto                    unattached             1:03.52   2 
  9 Jennie Thomas                Texas State            1:04.92   1 
 10 Candida Coulson              unattached             1:05.13   1 
 11 Amber Sellers                Houston                1:05.23   2 
 12 Brookeana Witt               UT-Arlington           1:06.46   2 
 13 Sade Mariah Greenidge        Houston                1:06.89   2 
 14 Maresha Carrie               SMU                    1:07.03   2 
 15 Kirby Schulz                 TCU                    1:08.04   2 
 16 Jade Vaughan                 UT-Arlington           1:09.46   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas                                                 44.32  
     1) Morgan Snow                     2) Allison Peter                  
     3) Christy Udoh                    4) Chalonda Goodman               
  2 Houston                                               44.96  
     1) Tai'Shea Reese                  2) Kiersten Brewer                
     3) Alicia Perkins                  4) Whitney Harris                 
  3 TCU                                                   45.50  
     1) Whitney Gipson                  2) Chaniqua Corinealdi            
     3) Veronica Jones                  4) Lorraine Ugen                  
  4 Texas State                                           46.78  
     1) Daniela Anane Bediakoh          2) Franchelle Hill                
     3) Alexus Hebert                   4) Kellie Trinkaus                
  5 North Texas                                           47.13  
     1) DeOna Stafford                  2) Janesa Moore                   
     3) Nadiyah El-Amin                 4) Tytana Thornton                
  6 Baylor                                                47.78  
     1) Justine Charbonnet              2) Alyssa Nichols                 
     3) Diamond Richardson              4) Brittany Carr                  
  7 Texas-Arlington                                       47.82  
     1) LaDoreal Thompson               2) Kailey Bostic                  
     3) Shannon Reynolds                4) DeAndrea Smith                 
 -- Houston  'B'                                            DNF  
     1) Demeeka Jones                   2) Sade Mariah Greenidge          
     3) Keythra Richards                4) Dominique Brisco               
 -- Texas State  'B'                                         DQ  
     1) Allie Saunders                  2) Danessa Lyssy                  
     3) Tina Valenzuela                 4) Jessica Thomas                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:39.12   1 
     1) Alyssa Nichols                  2) Raena Rhone                    
     3) Christina Holland               4) Diamond Richardson             
  2 Houston                                             3:40.87   1 
     1) Brittany Wallace                2) Whitney Harris                 
     3) Ciera Johnson                   4) Ngozi Onwumere                 
  3 TCU                                                 3:44.07   1 
     1) Briyanni Thomas                 2) Ashley Collins                 
     3) Nefertari Hall                  4) Quinterra Charles              
  4 Texas State                                         3:46.36   1 
     1) Morgan Canty                    2) Kellie Trinkaus                
     3) Katie Miller                    4) Chante'sean White              
  5 Texas-Arlington                                     3:47.61   1 
     1) Breonna Baldwin                 2) Ashly Wright                   
     3) Lindsey Putman                  4) DeAndrea Smith                 
  6 SMU  'B'                                            3:50.42   2 
     1)                                 2) Kajsa Barr                     
     3) Bria Guerin                     4) Maresha Carrie                 
  7 Baylor  'B'                                         3:51.39   2 
     1) Michelle Nwachukwu              2) Lizzy Whitney                  
     3) Idia Omogiate                   4) Ivorie Walker                  
  8 Texas State  'B'                                    3:53.50   2 
     1) Jennie Thomas                   2) Hayley Helfenbein              
     3) Rhevan Rhodes                   4) Kimberly Krtinich              
  9 North Texas  'B'                                    3:58.09   2 
 10 North Texas                                         3:58.53   1 
     1) Jamila Cartwright               2) Haley Thompson                 
     3) Chastity Stewart                4) Nadiyah El-Amin                
 11 Texas-Arlington  'B'                                4:13.27   2 
     1) Brookeana Witt                  2) Jennifer Bassett               
     3) Imani Fenner                    4) Velma Morant                   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Lucas               Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Beverly Owoyele              Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alicia Peterson              Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shahaf Bareni                North Texas              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Danielle Candelaria          Texas State              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Suzy Prikryl                 North Texas              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lauren Cook                  Baylor                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Marie Michel                 unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Haley Thompson               North Texas              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lauren Rover                 Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kaitlin West                 Baylor                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Jennifer Gueldner            Baylor                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jessica Shadley              Baylor                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Michelle Ratliffe            Baylor                      NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Valerie Lindenmuth           SMU                         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elena Horn                   Texas State              4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.11 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jessica Doyle                Texas                    3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Julianne Burch               UT-Arlington             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jessica McNew                North Texas              3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sammy Nash                   UT-Arlington             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sarah Vann                   North Texas              3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Anicka Newell                Texas State              3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sarah Korn                   North Texas              3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Angel Tsai                   Baylor                   3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Rebecca Luedeker             Baylor                   3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Jennifer Gueldner            Baylor                   3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
        O  XXX 
 12 Leslie Ables                 Texas State              3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Karley King                  Houston                     NH            
     3.15 
      XXX 
 -- Kim Parr                     Baylor                      NH            
     3.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lorraine Ugen                TCU                      6.83m   2.8  22-05.00 
     FOUL(4.1) 6.29m(1.8) 6.83m(2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 A'Lexus Brannon              Texas                    6.22m   3.9  20-05.00 
     FOUL(3.9) 5.97m(3.3) 6.12m(2.9) 6.09m(3.9) 6.22m(3.9) FOUL(3.1)
  3 Justine Charbonnet           Baylor                   5.96m   4.4  19-06.75 
     5.96m(4.4) FOUL(2.4) 5.60m(3.4) 5.71m(6.1) 5.70m(3.6) 5.65m(2.8)
  4 La Kadron Ivery              unattached               5.78m   4.0  18-11.75 
     FOUL(2.8) 5.78m(4.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.6) 5.60m(3.3) 5.78m(2.1)
  5 Keythra Richards             Houston                  5.74m   4.9  18-10.00 
     FOUL(2.8) 5.59m(2.4) FOUL(3.1) 5.74m(4.9) PASS      PASS     
  6 Samantha Collins             TCU                      5.67m   4.2  18-07.25 
     5.67m(4.2) 5.59m(3.0) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(4.8) 5.27m(3.1) 4.41m(3.6)
  7 Jennifer Brown               UT-Arlington             5.66m   5.1  18-07.00 
     5.59m(3.5) 5.37m(2.8) 5.50m(4.9) 5.44m(3.4) 5.66m(5.1) FOUL(6.3)
  8 Dominique Brisco             Houston                  5.64m   4.2  18-06.00 
     4.71m(3.5) FOUL(5.0) 5.64m(4.2) FOUL(3.8) PASS      PASS     
  9 Latesha Anderson             unattached               5.54m   2.7  18-02.25 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(4.0) 5.54m(2.7) 3.83m(2.1) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(1.5)
 10 Shannon Reynolds             UT-Arlington             5.43m   1.7  17-09.75 
     5.41m(2.7) 5.43m(1.7) 5.36m(3.5)         
 11 Courtney Madden              SMU                      5.41m   3.7  17-09.00 
     5.33m(1.9) 5.41m(3.7) 5.38m(3.2)         
 12 Morgan Domingue              UT-Arlington             5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
     5.40m(NWI) FOUL(3.4) 5.28m(3.2)         
 13 Adrian Stephens              North Texas              5.36m   3.6  17-07.00 
     FOUL(3.9) 5.04m(1.5) 5.36m(3.6)         
 14 Michelle Ratliffe            Baylor                   5.35m   2.5  17-06.75 
     FOUL      5.35m(2.5) 5.21m(2.6)         
 15 Jessica Gabler               Baylor                   5.31m   1.8  17-05.25 
     5.31m(1.8) FOUL(3.3) 5.10m(3.3)         
 16 Haley Thompson               North Texas              5.23m   5.8  17-02.00 
     FOUL      4.86m(4.6) 5.23m(5.8)         
 17 Kailey Bostic                UT-Arlington             5.18m   2.4  17-00.00 
     FOUL      5.18m(2.4) FOUL(2.2)         
 18 Camille Bender               Texas State              5.15m   3.5  16-10.75 
     FOUL      5.15m(3.5) FOUL(2.9)         
 19 Allie Saunders               Texas State              5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
     5.13m(NWI) 5.10m(2.8) FOUL(4.7)         
 20 Lauren Rover                 Baylor                   5.11m   2.8  16-09.25 
     5.00m(NWI) 5.11m(2.8) FOUL(2.2)         
 20 Jessica Shadley              Baylor                   5.11m   3.6  16-09.25 
     FOUL      5.00m(2.8) 5.11m(3.6)         
 22 Adrina Davenport             Texas State              4.93m   2.3  16-02.25 
     4.81m(NWI) 4.93m(2.3) FOUL(2.7)         
 23 Shae Johnson                 UT-Arlington             4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
     4.91m(NWI) FOUL(2.9) 4.89m(1.9)         
 -- Jessica Thomas               Texas State               FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.4)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dominique Brisco             Houston                 12.40m   2.1  40-08.25 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(4.9) 12.38m(1.0) FOUL(3.1) 12.19m(4.3) 12.40m(2.1)
  2 Jennifer Brown               UT-Arlington            12.07m   3.5  39-07.25 
     11.61m(1.9) FOUL(3.8) 11.61m(3.7) 11.67m(4.6) 12.07m(3.5) 11.91m(3.0)
  3 Shae Johnson                 UT-Arlington            11.81m   2.2  38-09.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.0) 11.74m(2.6) FOUL(3.0) 11.81m(2.2) FOUL(3.4)
  4 Courtney Madden              SMU                     11.60m   4.0  38-00.75 
     FOUL(0.8) 10.65m(2.3) FOUL(4.7) 11.47m(4.1) 11.39m(2.2) 11.60m(4.0)
  5 Kaitlin West                 Baylor                  11.55m   3.0  37-10.75 
     FOUL(4.3) 11.03m(1.6) 11.51m(1.8) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.6) 11.55m(3.0)
  6 Keythra Richards             Houston                 11.33m   2.7  37-02.25 
     11.33m(2.7) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Morgan Domingue              UT-Arlington            11.31m   3.8  37-01.25 
     11.06m(2.0) 11.09m(2.4) 11.31m(3.8) 11.25m(1.5) 11.08m(1.2) 10.94m(1.9)
  8 Brianna Latson               TCU                     11.13m   1.4  36-06.25 
     11.13m(1.4) 10.93m(1.9) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.6)
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Samuels               TCU                     15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.80m  13.89m  15.51m  FOUL
  2 Helena Perez                 SMU                     15.29m   50-02.00 
      14.61m  15.02m  15.22m  15.05m  15.29m  15.05m
  3 Amanda Van Dyke              Texas                   15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.61m  14.62m  14.61m  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Megan Smith                  TCU                     14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL  14.58m  14.26m
  5 Rayann Chin                  SMU                     14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  13.38m  13.38m  FOUL  13.29m  FOUL
  6 Kelsey Titzman               Texas State             14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.54m  FOUL  14.16m  FOUL  14.07m  FOUL
  7 Sara Talley                  TCU                     13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.49m  FOUL  13.39m  13.18m  13.59m  13.71m
  8 Samatha Taylor               Houston                 13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  13.53m  FOUL  12.55m
  9 Deja McNight                 North Texas             13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.86m  13.14m  13.49m  FOUL  12.62m  12.91m
 10 Samantha Little              UT-Arlington            12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  12.75m  FOUL         
 11 Allyson Anderson             Baylor                  11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.32m  11.45m  11.31m         
 12 Shelby Childress             North Texas             11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.04m  11.19m  10.99m         
 13 Megan Frausto                Houston                 10.39m   34-01.25 
      9.36m  FOUL  10.39m         
 14 Natalya Hutchinson           North Texas             10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  9.88m  10.13m         
 -- Lisa Egarter                 SMU                       FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Skylar White                 Baylor                  50.82m     166-09 
      50.31m  50.82m  FOUL  FOUL  50.61m  48.53m
  2 Okwukwe Okolie               Texas                   49.87m     163-07 
      FOUL  42.38m  46.17m  FOUL  42.07m  49.87m
  3 Rayann Chin                  SMU                     47.41m     155-06 
      FOUL  46.12m  45.54m  43.47m  46.18m  47.41m
  4 Nicole Benton                Houston                 47.38m     155-05 
      44.35m  44.25m  44.90m  FOUL  47.38m  FOUL
  5 Kate Foster                  unattached              47.25m     155-00 
      41.39m  47.25m  46.00m  46.09m  45.56m  45.97m
  6 Megan Smith                  TCU                     45.74m     150-01 
      41.59m  42.75m  45.74m  FOUL  FOUL  43.77m
  7 Bertha Sencherey             Texas                   44.98m     147-07 
      44.98m  37.84m  43.80m  40.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Samantha Little              UT-Arlington            44.18m     144-11 
      FOUL  43.85m  43.41m  43.85m  FOUL  44.18m
  9 Kelsey Samuels               TCU                     43.39m     142-04 
      43.39m  40.93m  41.86m  42.80m  FOUL  38.88m
 10 Jasmine Adekoya              Baylor                  43.31m     142-01 
      43.31m  38.84m  FOUL         
 11 Whitley Ellison              UT-Arlington            41.29m     135-05 
      41.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Taylor Torres                Baylor                  40.47m     132-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.47m         
 13 Jalisa Hall                  Texas State             39.50m     129-07 
      39.14m  FOUL  39.50m         
 14 Deja McNight                 North Texas             38.99m     127-11 
      35.84m  38.99m  36.98m         
 15 Samatha Taylor               Houston                 36.18m     118-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.18m           
 16 Natalya Hutchinson           North Texas             31.48m     103-03 
      29.60m  29.57m  31.48m         
 -- Emily Nnokwam                Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Atkinson                Baylor                  60.22m     197-07 
      FOUL  47.21m  59.95m  60.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ayla Gill                    SMU                     52.79m     173-02 
      48.60m  48.55m  50.61m  48.92m  FOUL  52.79m
  3 Jalisa Hall                  Texas State             51.01m     167-04 
      46.73m  46.02m  44.87m  46.58m  48.81m  51.01m
  4 Jasmine Adekoya              Baylor                  49.66m     162-11 
      43.13m  FOUL  FOUL  46.49m  48.83m  49.66m
  5 Nicole Benton                Houston                 48.97m     160-08 
      44.72m  45.17m  45.85m  FOUL  FOUL  48.97m
  6 Megan Smith                  TCU                     46.36m     152-01 
      46.36m  FOUL  44.06m  FOUL  43.62m  42.63m
  7 Emily Nnokwam                Houston                 45.66m     149-10 
      FOUL  44.20m  42.88m  41.86m  45.66m  44.97m
  8 Helena Perez                 SMU                     44.09m     144-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.48m  43.47m  43.13m  44.09m
  9 Morgan Swan                  Houston                 36.08m     118-04 
      FOUL  34.13m  36.08m  35.70m  36.04m  FOUL
 10 Samantha Little              UT-Arlington            34.65m     113-08 
      FOUL  34.65m  FOUL           
 -- Kate Foster                  unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kelsey Titzman               Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sara Talley                  TCU                     39.12m     128-04 
      35.67m  39.12m  36.47m  35.30m  35.97m  FOUL
  2 Taylor Torres                Baylor                  37.64m     123-06 
      32.84m  35.56m  33.10m  35.67m  33.17m  37.64m
  3 Lauren Rover                 Baylor                  35.45m     116-04 
      FOUL  31.58m  35.45m  30.87m  FOUL  33.75m
  4 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State             31.77m     104-03 
      31.69m  30.95m  28.82m  28.98m  31.77m  24.08m
  5 Chelsea Hermes               North Texas             31.48m     103-03 
      29.98m  30.19m  31.35m  26.19m  31.48m  27.29m
  6 Jessica Shadley              Baylor                  30.32m      99-06 
      FOUL  29.72m  30.32m  25.02m  29.00m  27.80m
  7 Molly Snyder                 UT-Arlington            28.25m      92-08 
      27.86m  FOUL  28.25m  26.19m  25.37m  FOUL
  8 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State             25.63m      84-01 
      FOUL  25.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Michelle Ratliffe            Baylor                  23.06m      75-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.06m         
 10 Sarah Vann                   North Texas             20.76m      68-01 
      20.76m  19.05m  20.72m  17.03m  16.18m  16.42m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace Spearman             unattached               10.06   2.8  4 
  2 Charles Silmon               TCU                      10.18   1.5  1 
  3 Otis McDaniel                unattached               10.26   2.8  4 
  4 Mychal Dungey                New Era                  10.26   2.8  4 
  5 Jacob Norman                 unattached               10.29   2.8  4 
  6 Antoine Adams                E.P.T.C                  10.33   2.8  4 
  7 Woodrow Randall              Baylor                   10.38   1.5  1 
  8 Matthieu Pritchett           unattached               10.59   4.0  2 
  9 James Fowler                 North Texas              10.60   4.0  2 
 10 Courtney Williams            E.P.T.C                  10.71   3.6  3 
 11 Johnny Hickman               North Texas              10.75   4.0  2 
 12 Quentin Butler               UT-Arlington             10.75   1.5  1 
 13 James Lang                   Houston                  10.75   1.5  1 
 14 Jeffery Josephs              TCU                      10.77   1.5  1 
 15 OJ Stoneham                  TCU                      10.80   1.5  1 
 16 Jerome Miller                unattached               10.87   3.6  3 
 17 Nicholas Gordon              PUMA                     10.96   4.0  2 
 18 Jalen Williams               Houston                  11.00   1.5  1 
 19 Justin Johnson               unattached               11.07   4.0  2 
 20 Kevin Aje                    unattached               11.12   2.8  4 
 21 Tyrone Jenkins               E.P.T.C                  11.18   3.6  3 
 22 Justin Amos                  unattached               11.39   3.6  3 
 23 Garrett Robinson             Texas State              11.62   4.0  2 
 -- Steve Slowly                 New Era                     FS   2.8  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   20.66   2.6  4 
  2 Everett Walker               Baylor                   20.78   4.5  1 
  3 Otis McDaniel                unattached               20.80   2.6  4 
  4 Antoine Adams                E.P.T.C                  20.83   3.4  5 
  5 Steven White                 North Texas              20.97   2.5  2 
  6 Xavier Boyd                  Houston                  21.07   3.2  6 
  7 Bryan Miller                 NIKE                     21.10   3.4  5 
  8 Justin Allen                 Baylor                   21.10   2.0  3 
  9 Lewis Banda                  Unattached-TCU           21.15   2.6  4 
 10 Clinton Collins              North Texas              21.27   4.5  1 
 11 Dennis Scruggs               Baylor                   21.35   2.5  2 
 12 Timothy Young                Texas State              21.36   4.5  1 
 13 Matthieu Pritchett           unattached               21.56   3.4  5 
 14 Quentin Butler               UT-Arlington             21.80   4.5  1 
 15 Brandon Thomas               Texas State              21.87   4.5  1 
 16 Treion Murray                Texas State              21.89   2.0  3 
 17 Trey Downing                 unattached               21.94   3.2  6 
 18 Courtney Williams            E.P.T.C                  21.99   3.4  5 
 19 William Murray               Texas State              21.99   2.5  2 
 20 Michael Martelley            unattached               22.09   3.4  5 
 21 Eric Bostick                 Baylor                   22.16   4.5  1 
 22 Roy Rucker                   unattached               22.30   3.2  6 
 23 Hunter Brook                 Baylor                   22.53   2.0  3 
 23 Jalen Williams               Houston                  22.53   2.0  3 
 25 Alexander Smith              TCU                      22.54   2.0  3 
 26 Ramone Waite                 unattached               22.55   2.6  4 
 27 Tyrone Jenkins               E.P.T.C                  22.71   3.4  5 
 28 Adam Thiel                   North Texas              22.74   2.0  3 
 29 Marcus Wooten                North Texas              23.20   2.5  2 
 30 Henry Vildosola              Baylor                   23.63   2.0  3 
 31 Aaron Linwood                unattached               24.03   3.4  5 
 32 Cornelius Mayes              Houston                  24.10   2.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Miller                 NIKE                     47.56   4 
  2 Jamil Hubbard                New Era                  47.65   4 
  3 James Gilreath               Baylor                   48.21   1 
  4 Whitney Prevost              Baylor                   48.23   1 
  5 James Johnson                Texas State              48.36   2 
  6 Lewis Banda                  Unattached-TCU           48.69   4 
  7 Joshua Washington            TCU                      48.72   1 
  8 Michael Martelley            unattached               48.89   4 
  9 Joe Barb                     Baylor                   49.07   1 
 10 danzell fortson              unattached               49.24   3 
 11 Markquis Frazier             Houston                  49.27   2 
 12 Garrett Hughey               Houston                  49.45   1 
 13 Justin Chambers              TCU                      49.46   1 
 14 Sheldon Moss                 UT-Arlington             49.82   2 
 15 Jalan Batiste                UT-Arlington             49.90   2 
 16 Dominique Charles            Houston                  50.38   1 
 17 Braylon Hartfield            TCU                      50.70   2 
 18 Anthony Rene                 UT-Arlington             50.73   3 
 19 Reginald Reed                Texas State              50.79   2 
 20 Cornelius Mayes              Houston                  50.85   3 
 21 Alexander Smith              TCU                      50.88   2 
 22 Trey Downing                 unattached               51.02   3 
 23 Andrew Pettis                UT-Arlington             52.23   2 
 24 Joseph Williams              UT-Arlington             55.15   3 
 25 Aaron Linwood                unattached               57.47   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack OBrien                  TCU                    1:55.59  
  2 Charles Grethen              Texas State            1:56.63  
  3 Philip Critelli              UT-Arlington           1:56.75  
  4 Drevan Anderson Kaapa        Houston                1:57.77  
  5 Anthony Coleman              Houston                1:58.09  
  6 Mark Fernando                Houston                1:58.77  
  7 Connor Wilkins               TCU                    1:58.91  
  8 Andrew Sumner                North Texas            1:59.39  
  9 Michael Ortiz                North Texas            1:59.80  
 10 Jesse Brooks                 Baylor                 1:59.81  
 11 Maury Thibodeaux             UT-Arlington           1:59.86  
 12 Ramon Neilly                 unattached             2:00.01  
 13 Anthony Jordan               Houston                2:00.80  
 14 Jonathan Tijerina            Baylor                 2:01.55  
 15 Jacob Critelli               UT-Arlington           2:01.67  
 16 Avery Hartwell               unattached             2:02.22  
 17 Ben Anderson                 Baylor                 2:03.98  
 18 Anthony Hilliman             UT-Arlington           2:18.88  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drevan Anderson Kaapa        Houston                4:06.23  
  2 David Smith                  Houston                4:06.37  
  3 Austin Yaeger                North Texas            4:07.01  
  4 Jake Rossmango               TCU                    4:07.30  
  5 Virgilio Martinez            unattached             4:07.81  
  6 Anthony Hilliman             UT-Arlington           4:08.40  
  7 Ben Allen                    Baylor                 4:09.14  
  8 Taylor Jackson               Baylor                 4:09.82  
  9 Anthony Jordan               Houston                4:10.44  
 10 Derwin Graham                Baylor                 4:10.86  
 11 Chase Mackey                 TCU                    4:11.46  
 12 Hance Loyd                   UT-Arlington           4:11.62  
 13 Brad Fullman                 North Texas            4:12.64  
 14 Stephan Keller               Houston                4:12.88  
 15 Kevin Vasquez                UT-Arlington           4:18.31  
 16 Cameron Gifford              Baylor                 4:22.56  
 17 Cole Bessner                 Houston                4:25.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Galvin                  Baylor                 8:45.37  
  2 Bradley Miles                Baylor                 8:47.26  
  3 Robbie Knorr                 Baylor                 8:47.90  
  4 Virgilio Martinez            unattached             8:48.87  
  5 Blake Niccum                 Baylor                 8:56.71  
  6 Ben Allen                    Baylor                 8:57.86  
  7 Taylor Jackson               Baylor                 9:00.36  
  8 Preston Newsome              TCU                    9:01.07  
  9 Robert Gribble               UT-Arlington           9:02.57  
 10 Jake Rossmango               TCU                    9:05.37  
 11 Derwin Graham                Baylor                 9:09.19  
 12 Taylor Moult                 TCU                    9:20.92  
 13 Andrew Kramer                TCU                    9:28.39  
 14 Hance Loyd                   UT-Arlington           9:32.16  
 15 John Cantu                   Houston                9:33.80  
 16 Mason Richard                TCU                    9:37.07  
 17 Tim Wang                     TCU                   10:05.65  
 18 Matthew Boileau              TCU                   10:27.69  
 -- Cameron Gifford              Baylor                     DNF  
 -- Jake Powers                  unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Thomas                 unattached               13.74   2.8  3 
  2 Jerome Miller                unattached               14.06   2.8  3 
  3 Thomas Lang                  Houston                  14.53   4.5  1 
  4 Kevin Johnson                Houston                  14.68   4.5  1 
  5 Darwin Moore                 North Texas              14.83   4.5  1 
  6 Jordan Hofbauer              Houston                  14.99   4.5  1 
  7 Emmanuel Aouad               R.A.P.I.D Speed          15.07   3.4  2 
  8 Jonathan Todd                UT-Arlington             15.34   4.5  1 
  9 Ben Marvin                   Texas State              15.57   4.5  1 
 10 Ross Myatt                   unattached               15.62   2.8  3 
 11 Eric Bostick                 Baylor                   15.82   4.5  1 
 12 Hunter Brook                 Baylor                   15.86   3.4  2 
 13 Stephen Gittens              unattached               15.91   2.8  3 
 14 Carter Nell                  Texas State              15.96   3.4  2 
 15 Henry Vildosola              Baylor                   16.11   3.4  2 
 16 Daniel Zewde                 unattached               16.54   2.8  3 
 17 James Turner                 UT-Arlington             16.61   3.4  2 
 -- Courtney Macon               unattached                  FS   2.8  3 
 -- Timothy Young                Texas State                 FS   4.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gabriel El Hanbli            Baylor                   52.65   1 
  2 Lavon Collins                TCU                      53.36   1 
  3 Philip Raaf                  Baylor                   54.29   1 
  4 Jordan Hofbauer              Houston                  56.08   1 
  5 Jonathan Todd                UT-Arlington             56.72   1 
  6 Emmanuel Aouad               R.A.P.I.D Speed          57.18   2 
  7 Steve Farris                 Texas State              57.91   1 
  8 Ross Myatt                   unattached               58.33   2 
  9 Daniel Zewde                 unattached               58.36   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baylor                                                39.74  
     1) Woodrow Randall                 2) Whitney Prevost                
     3) Everett Walker                  4) Blake Heriot                   
  2 New Era                                               40.11  
     1) Steve Slowly                    2) Ackeem Forde                   
     3) Mychal Dungey                   4) Jamil Hubbard                  
  3 unattached                                            40.47  
  4 Houston                                               40.94  
     1) James Lang                      2) Markquis Frazier               
     3) Xavier Boyd                     4) Errol Nolan                    
  5 Texas-Arlington                                       41.67  
     1) Andrew Pettis                   2) Quentin Butler                 
     3) Kemarki Absalom                 4) Clayton Vaughn                 
  6 TCU                                                   41.68  
     1) Ramone Bailey                   2) Jeffery Josephs                
     3) Charles Silmon                  4) Joshua Washington              
  7 E.P.T.C                                               42.57  
 -- North Texas                                             DNF  
     1) Steven White                    2) Clinton Collins                
     3) Johnny Hickman                  4) James Fowler                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Era                                             3:10.07   2 
     1) Mychal Dungey                   2) Legerrald Betters              
     3) Ackeem Forde                    4) Jamil Hubbard                  
  2 Baylor                                              3:12.20   1 
     1) Whitney Prevost                 2) Dennis Scruggs                 
     3) Joe Barb                        4) James Gilreath                 
  3 TCU                                                 3:16.18   1 
     1) Justin Chambers                 2) Lavon Collins                  
     3) Jack OBrien                     4) Joshua Washington              
  4 Houston                                             3:17.36   1 
     1) Xavier Boyd                     2) Anthony Coleman                
     3) Mark Fernando                   4) Dominique Charles              
  5 North Texas                                         3:18.11   1 
     1) Clinton Collins                 2) Johnny Hickman                 
     3) Adam Thiel                      4) Michael Ortiz                  
  6 North Texas  'B'                                    3:20.00   2 
     1) Steven White                    2) James Fowler                   
     3) Darwin Moore                    4) Andrew Sumner                  
  7 Texas State                                         3:21.73   1 
     1) William Murray                  2) Reginald Reed                  
     3) James Johnson                   4) Treion Murray                  
  8 Texas-Arlington                                     3:22.10   1 
     1) Kemarki Absalom                 2) Sheldon Moss                   
     3) Philip Critelli                 4) Anthony Rene                   
  9 TCU  'B'                                            3:26.77   2 
 10 Texas-Arlington  'B'                                3:26.77   2 
     1) James Turner                    2) Maury Thibodeaux               
     3) Jonathan Todd                   4) Joseph Williams                
 11 Baylor  'B'                                         3:31.91   2 
 -- NIKE                                                    DNF   2 
     1) Marcus Boyd                     2) Lewis Banda                    
     3) Reggie Witherspoon              4) Jeremy Wariner                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isiah Clements               UT-Arlington             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kyle Cash                    Baylor                   1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hunter Brook                 Baylor                   1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hayden Loudenslager          Baylor                   1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Garrett Robinson             Texas State              1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Christopher Soechting        TCU                      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Efosa Guobadia               TCU                      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Henry Vildosola              Baylor                   1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Eric Bostick                 Baylor                      NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Rodriguez               UT-Arlington             5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.21 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Landon Ferguson              Texas State              4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Michael Mahnke               Houston                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Daryl Burrell                UT-Arlington             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
  4 Carter Nell                  Texas State              4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Victor Iwuagwu               UT-Arlington                NH            
     4.30 4.45 
        P  XXX 
 -- Ben Marvin                   Texas State                 NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Simon Stewart                Houston                  7.51m   3.7  24-07.75 
     7.39m(3.6) 7.44m(5.1) 7.39m(3.2) 7.23m(2.1) 7.22m(1.8) 7.51m(3.7)
  2 William Murray               Texas State              7.28m   3.4  23-10.75 
     7.01m(3.4) FOUL(2.7) 7.28m(3.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Timothy Young                Texas State              7.26m   3.4  23-10.00 
     6.99m(3.2) FOUL(4.8) 7.18m(2.9) 6.91m(3.0) 7.10m(2.1) 7.26m(3.4)
  4 Quentin Butler               UT-Arlington             7.10m   2.3  23-03.50 
     6.96m(2.4) PASS      PASS      6.81m(3.3) 7.10m(2.3) 7.08m(4.0)
  5 Kemarki Absalom              UT-Arlington             7.10m   2.7  23-03.50 
     7.04m(4.5) 6.45m(4.0) 7.10m(2.7) 6.57m(3.2) 6.42m(3.4) 6.84m(2.6)
  6 Willie Forbes                Quest Unlimited          7.01m   2.6  23-00.00 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.8) 7.01m(2.6) 6.34m(2.9) FOUL(2.1) 6.37m(4.2)
  7 Omar Barnes                  UT-Arlington             6.94m   2.1  22-09.25 
     6.94m(2.1) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.4)
  8 Henry Vildosola              Baylor                   6.87m   4.1  22-06.50 
     FOUL(2.6) 6.73m(3.6) FOUL(1.7) 6.65m(2.1) 6.82m(4.6) 6.87m(4.1)
  9 Eric Bostick                 Baylor                   6.67m   3.6  21-10.75 
     6.67m(3.6) FOUL(2.5) 6.53m(2.1) FOUL(3.9) 6.37m(2.9) FOUL(2.8)
 10 Kevin Johnson                Houston                  6.56m   2.8  21-06.25 
     6.19m(4.0) 6.33m(3.3) 6.56m(2.8)         
 11 James Turner                 UT-Arlington             6.56m   1.9  21-06.25 
     6.53m(1.7) FOUL(3.1) 6.56m(1.9)         
 12 Taylor Short                 unattached               6.51m   2.9  21-04.25 
     6.51m(2.9) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.1)         
 13 Hayden Loudenslager          Baylor                   6.46m   3.6  21-02.50 
     6.44m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 6.46m(3.6)         
 14 Tevonte Jackson              unattached               6.45m   3.6  21-02.00 
     FOUL      6.45m(3.6) FOUL(3.6)         
 15 Will Carter                  unattached               6.43m   2.1  21-01.25 
     6.12m(2.0) FOUL(2.5) 6.43m(2.1)         
 16 Hunter Brook                 Baylor                   6.22m   2.6  20-05.00 
     6.22m(2.6) 6.19m(3.6) 5.77m(2.6)         
 -- John Horton                  Houston                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.2)         
 -- Devin Alexander              North Texas               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Omar Barnes                  UT-Arlington            14.73m   2.1  48-04.00 
     14.73m(2.1) 14.37m(3.3) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.7)
  2 John Horton                  Houston                 14.49m   5.0  47-06.50 
     FOUL(4.9) 14.49m(5.0) 14.29m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Willie Forbes                Quest Unlimited         14.16m   4.0  46-05.50 
     13.85m(2.7) 14.16m(4.0) 13.90m(4.4) 13.50m(4.7) 13.69m(2.6) 13.28m(4.4)
 -- Malcolm Howard               Houston                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL      FOUL(3.0)         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Adams            unattached              18.88m   61-11.50 
      17.35m  18.46m  18.88m  18.69m  18.35m  18.75m
  2 Sean Tabor                   TCU                     17.92m   58-09.50 
      17.70m  17.75m  17.80m  17.46m  17.58m  17.92m
  3 Darrell Hill                 Houston                 17.06m   55-11.75 
      FOUL  15.81m  16.83m  17.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Paul Osunwa                  TCU                     16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.09m  16.19m  16.12m  15.48m  16.90m  16.43m
  5 Tyler Sergent                TCU                     16.61m   54-06.00 
      15.22m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  16.61m  16.45m
  6 Jacob Schultz                Houston                 16.54m   54-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Darian Brown                 Texas State             16.12m   52-10.75 
      FOUL  15.43m  14.95m  16.00m  16.12m  FOUL
  8 Aaron Sirles                 North Texas             15.92m   52-02.75 
      FOUL  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  15.92m
  9 Francisco Brito              TCU                     15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  14.02m  14.70m  15.55m  15.00m  15.45m
 10 Desmine Hilliard             Baylor                  14.00m   45-11.25 
      12.74m  13.23m  14.00m         
 11 Servell Dandridge            unattached              13.84m   45-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.84m         
 12 Charleston Lewis             North Texas             13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  12.71m  13.54m         
 13 Riley Donovan                North Texas             12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw Section 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Adams            unattached              52.20m     171-03 
      FOUL  40.21m  50.01m  FOUL  52.20m  FOUL
  2 Desmine Hilliard             Baylor                  50.67m     166-03 
      46.46m  47.35m  46.78m  50.67m  FOUL  45.87m
  3 Darian Brown                 Texas State             50.54m     165-10 
      49.24m  50.54m  46.92m  FOUL  FOUL  44.29m
  4 Marquis Stimpson             unattached              49.78m     163-04 
      39.85m  FOUL  49.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jared Tyler                  unattached              49.53m     162-06 
      45.69m  45.21m  FOUL  45.56m  49.53m  47.99m
  6 Ray Lian                     Houston                 47.51m     155-10 
      43.55m  42.96m  FOUL  FOUL  47.51m  46.97m
  7 Kole Knutson                 Texas State             46.99m     154-02 
      44.22m  FOUL  46.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Aaron Sirles                 North Texas             46.54m     152-08 
      FOUL  45.44m  FOUL  46.54m  44.69m  FOUL
  9 Sidney Flores                Houston                 43.09m     141-04 
      43.09m  42.80m  FOUL  43.09m  43.03m  FOUL
 10 John Fortune                 Houston                 42.92m     140-10 
      42.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Lance Kay                    Baylor                  40.50m     132-10 
      40.50m  FOUL  36.59m           
 12 Riley Donovan                North Texas             40.18m     131-10 
      35.54m  40.18m  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw Section 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Servell Dandridge            unattached              57.71m     189-04 
      56.41m  54.33m  57.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sean Tabor                   TCU                     53.43m     175-03 
      53.40m  51.56m  5.09m  53.43m  52.60m  50.31m
  3 Michael Ohakwe               TCU                     52.74m     173-00 
      48.36m  50.08m  52.74m  49.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jacob Schultz                Houston                 51.59m     169-03 
      43.71m  51.59m  48.80m  48.99m  50.80m  FOUL
  5 Charleston Lewis             North Texas             50.26m     164-11 
      44.45m  49.05m  48.73m  FOUL  50.26m  FOUL
  6 Heath Skelton                Unattached-TCU          50.13m     164-06 
      47.56m  FOUL  50.13m  49.86m  49.05m  FOUL
  7 Tommy Killen                 unattached              47.33m     155-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.33m  FOUL  45.31m  FOUL
  8 Tyler Sergent                TCU                     46.48m     152-06 
      46.12m  45.96m  45.26m  FOUL  46.48m  45.97m
  9 Darrell Hill                 Houston                 44.18m     144-11 
      FOUL  31.19m  37.10m  43.90m  FOUL  44.18m
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chaz Laijas                  Texas State             53.63m     175-11 
      50.32m  51.60m  51.48m  53.06m  52.72m  53.63m
  2 Darian Brown                 Texas State             50.27m     164-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.07m  FOUL  FOUL  50.27m
  3 John Fortune                 Houston                 49.95m     163-10 
      44.42m  48.67m  49.95m  44.71m  48.21m  FOUL
  4 Aaron Sirles                 North Texas             48.84m     160-03 
      43.47m  47.49m  48.84m  FOUL  46.46m  FOUL
  5 Cody January                 North Texas             45.94m     150-09 
      43.22m  45.67m  45.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Charleston Lewis             North Texas             45.60m     149-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.84m  40.55m  45.60m
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Lyons                   Santa Monica TC         70.16m     230-02 
      FOUL  67.37m  65.16m  66.85m  70.16m  63.49m
  2 Carter Nell                  Texas State             58.18m     190-10 
      52.36m  46.89m  51.13m  55.24m  58.18m  55.51m
  3 Branam Yow                   unattached              57.54m     188-09 
      57.54m  53.61m  53.28m  56.68m  55.99m  53.01m
  4 Henry Vildosola              Baylor                  50.17m     164-07 
      43.88m  43.71m  47.68m  41.76m  49.32m  50.17m
  5 Alex Tardieu                 West Point              48.49m     159-01 
      46.02m  44.77m  41.44m  48.49m  46.82m  47.70m
  6 Ben Marvin                   Texas State             47.06m     154-05 
      46.87m  43.25m  43.20m  47.06m  44.71m  44.61m
  7 Hunter Brook                 Baylor                  46.90m     153-10 
      40.02m  46.90m  42.15m  FOUL  43.25m  FOUL
  8 Eric Bostick                 Baylor                  42.37m     139-00 
      38.06m  42.37m  42.23m  FOUL  37.89m  FOUL
  9 Charleston Lewis             North Texas             38.34m     125-09 
      31.85m  38.34m  31.84m  FOUL  34.07m  FOUL
Mustang Locker Room
  FACEBOOK
  INSTAGRAM
MISSION OF SMU ATHLETICS
In alignment with the educational mission of the University, we engage the community in meaningful ways and develop the resources necessary to graduate Student-Leaders and pursue championships. Above all else, we prepare Students for life.