2008-09 Women's Rowing Roster

Go smu!
Go smu!

Go smu!

Coaches



NameHt.PositionYr.Hometown/High School
Alex Austin6-1StarboardSRChesterland, Ohio/Hawken School
Laura BenavidesPortFRDallas, Texas/Syline
Chantal Bohren5-11StarboardJRKenilworth, Ill./New Trier
K.C. Burke5-11PortSRTimonium, Md./St. Paul School
Catherine Campbell6-2Port/StarboardJRKaty, Texas/Katy
Ingrid CastilloPort/StarboardFRFort Worth, Texas/Ursuline Academy
Amy CrowePort/StarboardFRJenks, Oklahoma/Jenks
Sofya Davydova5-7Port/StarboardSOMiami, Fla./Dr. Michael M. Krop
Lauren Doucet5-8StarboardSOAustin, Texas/Westlake High School
Fatema EbrahimPortFRAustin, Texas/Grapevine
Molly GoodmanPort/StarboardFRCentennial, Colorado/Arapahoe
Lauren Hadaway5-8Port/StarboardSORed Oak, Texas/Red Oak
Elizabeth Hagerty5-1CoxswainSROrchard Park, N.Y./Nardin Academy
Hannah Hansing5-11Port/StarboardSORockford, Ill./Rockford Lutheran
Krystal Harman5-9Port/StarboardJRTampa, Fla./Tampa Preparatory
Beth HendrianPort/StarboardJRCincinnati, Ohio/Seton
Torre Kean5-6Port/StarboardSOPittsburgh, Pa./Peters Township
Nicolle Keogh5-7Port/StarboardSONorwalk, Conn./Norwalk High School
Haley KingPort/StarboardFRShawnee, Kansas/St. Thomas Aquinas
Elizabeth LangdonPort/StarboardJRCoconut Creek, Florida/Deerfoot Beach
Caitlin Ludwig5-6Port/StarboardSRMarilla, N.Y./Univ. of New Hampshire
Ashley Luther5-11PortRS SRCarlisle, Mass./Ethel Walker
Melinda MasonPortFRBonham, Texas/Bonham
Kelly McKinley5-10Port/StarboardJRShrewsbury, Mass./Shrewsbury
Bianca Medici5-8Port/StarboardSOIndialantic, Fla./Melbourne Senior High School (Melbourne, Fla.)
Caroline Merideth5-7Port/StarboardJRPacific Palisades, Calif./Marymount
Janice Merideth5-10Port/StarboardJRPacific Palisades, Calif./Marymount
Danielle Nehf5-8PortSRScottsdale, Ariz./Horizon
Nina PrasadStarboardFRPlano, Texas/Plano West Senior
Emma RichardsonCoxswainFRTokyo, Japan/Patch American
Rebecca RoutsPortFRThe Hague, Netherlands/American School of The Hague
Saskia RoutsStarboardFRThe Hague, Netherlands/American School of The Hague
Ali Smith5-0CoxswainSOHerndon, Va./Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
Emily St. John5-4CoxswainJRNorwalk, Conn./Green Farms Academy
Annie TremainePort/StarboardFRAustin, Texas/McCallum
Emily Van Volkinburg5-4CoxswainJRSan Ramon, Calif./Asociacion Escuelas Lincoln
Katelyn Verner5-10Port/StarboardSOChesterfield, Mo./Lafayette Senior High School
Blake WalinderStarboardFRWebster, New York/Webster Thomas
Meredith Walter5-9Port/StarboardSOMinneapolis, Minn./DeLaSalle High School


Coaches

Doug Wright - Head Coach
Jessi Huber - Assistant Coach