2007 FOOTBALL ROSTER
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NAMEHT.WT.POS.CL-EXPHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
69Scott Alford6-0220DLFR-RSAmite, La. (Oak Forest Academy)
58Nick Antaki6-4240DLFR-HSDallas, Texas (Jesuit)
2De'Von Bailey6-2200DBSO-1LLawton, Okla. (Eisenhower)
70Kelvin Beachum, Jr.6-3270OLFR-RSMexia, Texas (Mexia)
30Jim Beckner5-10180WRJR-0LNashville, Tenn. (MBA)
12Derrius Bell5-10165DBSO-1LDallas, Texas (Hillcrest)
59Sam Bennett6-1250DSJR-2LDallas, Texas (Highland Park)
54Taylor Bon6-3210LBSO-1LKingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
27Will Bonilla5-11205LBSR-3LCorpus Christi, Texas (Carroll)
79J.T. Brooks6-5310OLFR-RSArlington, Texas (Martin)
32Josh Bryant5-7270WRSO-0LBellville, Texas (Southern Arkansas)
83Phillip Burley6-3210WRSO-0LRosser, Texas (Scurry-Rosser)
1Chris Butler5-10210RBSO-1LBrusly, La. (Brusly)
23Chris Castro5-9175DBFR-RSAllen, Texas (Allen)
60Vincent Chase6-5255OLSR-3LIrving, Texas (Irving)
20Chase Courtney5-10180DBSO-1LAlexandria, La. (Menard Central)
69Calvin Crockett6-2255OLSO-0LGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie)
35Tim Crosby5-11170DBSO-0LGarland, Texas (Garland)
4Kellis Cunningham5-11180P/KJR-2LCarrollton, Texas (Creekview)
98Szymon Czerniak6-5236DLFR-RSHouston, Texas (Stratford)
57Kyle DeGroat6-0270DLSO-0LDallas, Texas (Carter)
31Travis DeJohn5-9180RBFR-HSSt. Louis, Mo. (MICDS)
10Rock Dennis5-10175DBJR-0LLeavenworth, Kansas (Garden City C.C.)
30Adrian Dizer6-6250DEJR-0LClarksville, Texas (Clarksville)
95Mickey Dollens6-3260DLFR-0LBartlesville, Okla. (Bartlesville)
99Serge Elizee6-1300DTSR-1LMiami, Fla. (Minnesota/College Of The Sequoias)
32KJ Ellis6-2205DBJR-1LArlington, Texas (Texas Tech)
44Andrew Ellison6-2226DEFR-HSCollege Station, Texas (A&M Consolidated)
51Mitch Enright6-2275OLJR-2LSouthlake, Texas (Southlake Carroll)
89Patrick Fleming6-4220TESO-1LHouston, Texas (Cypress Creek)
52Pete Fleps6-2220LBSO-1LSouthlake, Texas (Southlake Carroll)
11Andrew Galloway6-4230PSR-1LManhattan, Kan. (Manhattan)
96Josh Geldert6-3230DESO-0LDallas, Texas (Lake Highlands)
97Ben Goldthorpe6-2240DLFR-RSDenton, Texas (Ryan)
34Bruce Greenberg5-7165WRSO-0LColumbia, S.C. (Hammond School)
94Patrick Handy6-2250DLSR-3LSpring, Texas (Westfield)
88Bradley Haynes6-3203WRFR-RSMansfield, Texas (Summit)
7David Haynes5-9190DBSR-3LMcGregor, Texas (McGregor)
9Jessie Henderson5-9170WRSR-3LParis, Texas (Paris)
36Julian Herron6-0205LBFR-RSArlington, Texas (Bowie)
25Morgan Hudnall5-10162WRSO-0LDallas, Texas (Highland Park)
90Rush Hughes6-3220DESO-0LRichardson, Texas (Pearce)
34Jason Jackson6-0220LBSO-1LLittle Rock, Ark. (Episcopal Collegiate)
49Jordan Johnson6-3245DESO-1LCarrollton, Texas (Creekview)
25La'Cori Johnson5-9165WRSR-2LAtlanta, Texas (Atlanta)
41Tyler Jones6-1195DBSO-1LEmory, Texas (Rains)
29Chase Kennemer6-0215LBJR-1LArlington, Texas (Texas A&M)
77Josh LeRibeus6-4325OLFR-RSRichardson, Texas (Berkner)
78Derek Lilly6-2297OLFR-RSMansfield, Texas (Mansfield)
74Sean Lobo6-3295OLSR-2LArlington, Texas (Sam Houston)
20James Mapps5-10175RBJR-2LRoyce City, Texas (Royce City)
8DeMyron Martin6-2230RBSR-3LAllen, Texas (Allen)
6Bryan McCann6-0175DBJR-2LOklahoma City, Oklahoma (Putnam City)
45Andrew McKinney6-4265TESR-3LDecatur, Texas (Decatur)
26A'Darius Medford5-10175WRSO-0LGarland, Texas (North Garland)
82Austin Michelsen6-4260OLJR-OLArlington, Texas (Texas Tech)
10Daniel Miller6-0190QBFR-RSLake Highlands, Texas (Lake Highlands)
39Ryan Moczygemba6-1215LBSO-1LBulverde, Texas (Smithson Valley)
29Shaun Moore6-1180WRSO-1LLake Forest, Ill. (Lake Forest)
6Michael Morse6-0215QBFR-HSRichardson, Texas (Pearce)
15Thomas Morstead6-5215P/KSR-2LPearland, Texas (Pearland)
72Ross Nigh6-5295OLJR-0LCuero, Texas (Cuero)
55John Nwisienyi5-11220LBSO-0LDallas, Texas (Jesuit)
52Garrett Olson5-11210LBFR-RSLaguna Beach, Cailf. (Laguna Hills)
93Chris Parham6-3295DEJR-1LFort Worth, Texas (North Crowley)
67Tommy Poynter6-4275OLSR-2LIrving, Texas (MacArthur)
12Zach Rhodes6-1205QBSO-1LNew Braunfels, Texas (New Braunfels)
24Aldrick Robinson5-10170WRSO-1LWaxahachie, Texas (Waxahachie)
14Josh Robinson6-4235DEFR-RSGarland, Texas (South Garland)
50Andrew Robiskie6-1285OLFR-HSChagrin Falls, Ohio (Chagrin Falls)
17Emmanuel Sanders6-1170WRJR-2LBellville, Texas (Bellville)
13DeMikel Shankle6-0195DBFR-RSLongview, Texas (Spring Hill)
33Seth Sloan6-180DBFR-RSVian, Okla. (Vian)
40Justin Smart6-4225LBSO-1LMarshall, Texas (Marshall)
64Chase Smith6-4295OLJR-1LFlower Mound, Texas (Flower Mound)
42Anthony Sowe6-2215DESO-1LDenton, Texas (Denton)
43Kyle Sullivan6-0160WRSO-0LMission Viejo, Calif. (Mission Viejo)
65Jackson Taylor6-3245DSJR-2LHouston, Texas (Houston Christian)
68Bryce Tennison6-3298OLFR-RSAustin, Texas (McNeil)
16Simeon Thomas6-0178WRFR-HSUkiah, Calif (Ukiah)
46Zac Thomas6-4260DESO-0LStephenville, Texas (Stephenville)
71Kelly Turner6-3280OLFR-RSDallas, Texas (Highland Park)
14Logan Turner6-0180QBFR-RSSpringtown, Texas (Springtown)
81Mario Walker6-2230DEJR-2LMarshall, Texas (Marshall)
18Terrance Wilkerson5-11170DBFR-RSDeSoto, Texas (DeSoto)
48Youri Yenga6-2220DESO-1LEuless, Texas (Trinity)
5Zach Zimmerman6-1165WRJR-1LFlower Mound, Texas (Flower Mound)

Coaches

June Jones - Head Coach
Frank Gansz - Special Teams Coach
Tim Hundley - Assistant Head Coach/Defense
Tom Mason - Defensive Coordinator
Dan Morrison - Assistant Head Coach/Offense
Bert Hill - Defensive Line Coach
Dennis McKnight - Offensive Line Coach
Derrick Odum - Secondary Coach
Jeff Reinebold - Wide Receivers Coach
Wes Suan - Running Backs Coach
Vic Viloria - Head Coach - Strength & Conditioning
Tam Hollingshead - Director of High School Relations
Randy Ross - Director Of Football Operations
Steve Stigall - Dir. of On-Campus Recruiting

Numerical
No.NAMEHT.WT.POS.CL-EXPHOMETWON (LAST SCHOOL)
1Chris Butler5-10210RBSO-1LBrusly, La. (Brusly)
2De'Von Bailey6-2200DBSO-1LLawton, Okla. (Eisenhower)
4Kellis Cunningham5-11180P/KJR-2LCarrollton, Texas (Creekview)
5Zach Zimmerman6-1165WRJR-1LFlower Mound, Texas (Flower Mound)
6Bryan McCann6-0175DBJR-2LOklahoma City, Oklahoma (Putnam City)
6Michael Morse6-0215QBFR-HSRichardson, Texas (Pearce)
7David Haynes5-9190DBSR-3LMcGregor, Texas (McGregor)
8DeMyron Martin6-2230RBSR-3LAllen, Texas (Allen)
9Jessie Henderson5-9170WRSR-3LParis, Texas (Paris)
10Rock Dennis5-10175DBJR-0LLeavenworth, Kansas (Garden City C.C.)
10Daniel Miller6-0190QBFR-RSLake Highlands, Texas (Lake Highlands)
11Andrew Galloway6-4230PSR-1LManhattan, Kan. (Manhattan)
12Derrius Bell5-10165DBSO-1LDallas, Texas (Hillcrest)
12Zach Rhodes6-1205QBSO-1LNew Braunfels, Texas (New Braunfels)
13DeMikel Shankle6-0195DBFR-RSLongview, Texas (Spring Hill)
14Logan Turner6-0180QBFR-RSSpringtown, Texas (Springtown)
14Josh Robinson6-4235DEFR-RSGarland, Texas (South Garland)
15Thomas Morstead6-5215P/KSR-2LPearland, Texas (Pearland)
16Simeon Thomas6-0178WRFR-HSUkiah, Calif (Ukiah)
17Emmanuel Sanders6-1170WRJR-2LBellville, Texas (Bellville)
18Terrance Wilkerson5-11170DBFR-RSDeSoto, Texas (DeSoto)
20Chase Courtney5-10180DBSO-1LAlexandria, La. (Menard Central)
20James Mapps5-10175RBJR-2LRoyce City, Texas (Royce City)
23Chris Castro5-9175DBFR-RSAllen, Texas (Allen)
24Aldrick Robinson5-10170WRSO-1LWaxahachie, Texas (Waxahachie)
25La'Cori Johnson5-9165WRSR-2LAtlanta, Texas (Atlanta)
25Morgan Hudnall5-10162WRSO-0LDallas, Texas (Highland Park)
26A'Darius Medford5-10175WRSO-0LGarland, Texas (North Garland)
27Will Bonilla5-11205LBSR-3LCorpus Christi, Texas (Carroll)
29Shaun Moore6-1180WRSO-1LLake Forest, Ill. (Lake Forest)
29Chase Kennemer6-0215LBJR-1LArlington, Texas (Texas A&M)
30Adrian Dizer6-6250DEJR-0LClarksville, Texas (Clarksville)
30Jim Beckner5-10180WRJR-0LNashville, Tenn. (MBA)
31Travis DeJohn5-9180RBFR-HSSt. Louis, Mo. (MICDS)
32Josh Bryant5-7270WRSO-0LBellville, Texas (Southern Arkansas)
32KJ Ellis6-2205DBJR-1LArlington, Texas (Texas Tech)
33Seth Sloan6-180DBFR-RSVian, Okla. (Vian)
34Bruce Greenberg5-7165WRSO-0LColumbia, S.C. (Hammond School)
34Jason Jackson6-0220LBSO-1LLittle Rock, Ark. (Episcopal Collegiate)
35Tim Crosby5-11170DBSO-0LGarland, Texas (Garland)
36Julian Herron6-0205LBFR-RSArlington, Texas (Bowie)
39Ryan Moczygemba6-1215LBSO-1LBulverde, Texas (Smithson Valley)
40Justin Smart6-4225LBSO-1LMarshall, Texas (Marshall)
41Tyler Jones6-1195DBSO-1LEmory, Texas (Rains)
42Anthony Sowe6-2215DESO-1LDenton, Texas (Denton)
43Kyle Sullivan6-0160WRSO-0LMission Viejo, Calif. (Mission Viejo)
44Andrew Ellison6-2226DEFR-HSCollege Station, Texas (A&M Consolidated)
45Andrew McKinney6-4265TESR-3LDecatur, Texas (Decatur)
46Zac Thomas6-4260DESO-0LStephenville, Texas (Stephenville)
48Youri Yenga6-2220DESO-1LEuless, Texas (Trinity)
49Jordan Johnson6-3245DESO-1LCarrollton, Texas (Creekview)
50Andrew Robiskie6-1285OLFR-HSChagrin Falls, Ohio (Chagrin Falls)
51Mitch Enright6-2275OLJR-2LSouthlake, Texas (Southlake Carroll)
52Garrett Olson5-11210LBFR-RSLaguna Beach, Cailf. (Laguna Hills)
52Pete Fleps6-2220LBSO-1LSouthlake, Texas (Southlake Carroll)
54Taylor Bon6-3210LBSO-1LKingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
55John Nwisienyi5-11220LBSO-0LDallas, Texas (Jesuit)
57Kyle DeGroat6-0270DLSO-0LDallas, Texas (Carter)
58Nick Antaki6-4240DLFR-HSDallas, Texas (Jesuit)
59Sam Bennett6-1250DSJR-2LDallas, Texas (Highland Park)
60Vincent Chase6-5255OLSR-3LIrving, Texas (Irving)
64Chase Smith6-4295OLJR-1LFlower Mound, Texas (Flower Mound)
65Jackson Taylor6-3245DSJR-2LHouston, Texas (Houston Christian)
67Tommy Poynter6-4275OLSR-2LIrving, Texas (MacArthur)
68Bryce Tennison6-3298OLFR-RSAustin, Texas (McNeil)
69Scott Alford6-0220DLFR-RSAmite, La. (Oak Forest Academy)
69Calvin Crockett6-2255OLSO-0LGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie)
70Kelvin Beachum, Jr.6-3270OLFR-RSMexia, Texas (Mexia)
71Kelly Turner6-3280OLFR-RSDallas, Texas (Highland Park)
72Ross Nigh6-5295OLJR-0LCuero, Texas (Cuero)
74Sean Lobo6-3295OLSR-2LArlington, Texas (Sam Houston)
77Josh LeRibeus6-4325OLFR-RSRichardson, Texas (Berkner)
78Derek Lilly6-2297OLFR-RSMansfield, Texas (Mansfield)
79J.T. Brooks6-5310OLFR-RSArlington, Texas (Martin)
81Mario Walker6-2230DEJR-2LMarshall, Texas (Marshall)
82Austin Michelsen6-4260OLJR-OLArlington, Texas (Texas Tech)
83Phillip Burley6-3210WRSO-0LRosser, Texas (Scurry-Rosser)
88Bradley Haynes6-3203WRFR-RSMansfield, Texas (Summit)
89Patrick Fleming6-4220TESO-1LHouston, Texas (Cypress Creek)
90Rush Hughes6-3220DESO-0LRichardson, Texas (Pearce)
93Chris Parham6-3295DEJR-1LFort Worth, Texas (North Crowley)
94Patrick Handy6-2250DLSR-3LSpring, Texas (Westfield)
95Mickey Dollens6-3260DLFR-0LBartlesville, Okla. (Bartlesville)
96Josh Geldert6-3230DESO-0LDallas, Texas (Lake Highlands)
97Ben Goldthorpe6-2240DLFR-RSDenton, Texas (Ryan)
98Szymon Czerniak6-5236DLFR-RSHouston, Texas (Stratford)
99Serge Elizee6-1300DTSR-1LMiami, Fla. (Minnesota/College Of The Sequoias)

Coaches

June Jones - Head Coach
Frank Gansz - Special Teams Coach
Tim Hundley - Assistant Head Coach/Defense
Tom Mason - Defensive Coordinator
Dan Morrison - Assistant Head Coach/Offense
Bert Hill - Defensive Line Coach
Dennis McKnight - Offensive Line Coach
Derrick Odum - Secondary Coach
Jeff Reinebold - Wide Receivers Coach
Wes Suan - Running Backs Coach
Vic Viloria - Head Coach - Strength & Conditioning
Tam Hollingshead - Director of High School Relations
Randy Ross - Director Of Football Operations
Steve Stigall - Dir. of On-Campus Recruiting