2007-08 MEN'S BASKETBALL ROSTER
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NAMEHT.WT.POS.CL-EXPHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
23Joston Benton6-5175GuardFR-HSLewisville, Texas (Lewisville HS)
42Papa Dia6-9250ForwardFR-HSSt. Louis, Senegal (South Kent (Conn.))
21Bamba Fall7-1220CenterJR-2LSt. Louis, Senegal (Oak Hill Academy (Va.))
Mouhammad Faye6-9208ForwardRS SO-TRDakar, Senegal (Georgia Tech)
30Ryan Harp6-4190GuardFR-HSAbilene, Texas (Abilene Cooper)
13Brett Holland6-0180GuardFR-HSMiami, Fla. (Miami Country Day)
12Jon Killen6-4195GuardSR-3LArlington, Texas (Martin)
14Tomasz Kwiatkowski7-1245CenterFR-HSBydgoszcz, Poland (Lee Academy (Maine))
10Alex Malone6-8185Guard/ForwardFR-HSMansfield, Texas (Timberview)
24Robert Nyakundi6-8220ForwardFR-HSArlington, Texas (Bowie HS)
0Paulius Ritter6-7255ForwardSR-3LVilnius, Lithuania (Holland Hall (Okla.))
15Derrick Roberts6-4198GuardSR-3LHouston, Texas (Nimitz)
22Mike Walker6-0190GuardFR-HSIowa City, Iowa (South Kent (Conn.))

Coaches

Matt Doherty - Head Coach
Milton Barnes - Associate Head Coach
Steve Lutz - Assistant Coach
Malcolm Farmer - Assistant Coach
Sue Bierman - Academic Services
Chad Chronister - Strength & Conditioning
Liliana Hemme - Executive Assistant
Zach McLeese - Athletic Trainer - MLA, ATC, LAT
Brian Porth - Basketball Intern

Numerical
No.NAMEHT.WT.POS.CL-EXPHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
0Paulius Ritter6-7255ForwardSR-3LVilnius, Lithuania (Holland Hall (Okla.))
10Alex Malone6-8185Guard/ForwardFR-HSMansfield, Texas (Timberview)
12Jon Killen6-4195GuardSR-3LArlington, Texas (Martin)
13Brett Holland6-0180GuardFR-HSMiami, Fla. (Miami Country Day)
14Tomasz Kwiatkowski7-1245CenterFR-HSBydgoszcz, Poland (Lee Academy (Maine))
15Derrick Roberts6-4198GuardSR-3LHouston, Texas (Nimitz)
21Bamba Fall7-1220CenterJR-2LSt. Louis, Senegal (Oak Hill Academy (Va.))
22Mike Walker6-0190GuardFR-HSIowa City, Iowa (South Kent (Conn.))
23Joston Benton6-5175GuardFR-HSLewisville, Texas (Lewisville HS)
24Robert Nyakundi6-8220ForwardFR-HSArlington, Texas (Bowie HS)
30Ryan Harp6-4190GuardFR-HSAbilene, Texas (Abilene Cooper)
42Papa Dia6-9250ForwardFR-HSSt. Louis, Senegal (South Kent (Conn.))
Mouhammad Faye6-9208ForwardRS SO-TRDakar, Senegal (Georgia Tech)

Coaches

Matt Doherty - Head Coach
Milton Barnes - Associate Head Coach
Steve Lutz - Assistant Coach
Malcolm Farmer - Assistant Coach
Sue Bierman - Academic Services
Chad Chronister - Strength & Conditioning
Liliana Hemme - Executive Assistant
Zach McLeese - Athletic Trainer - MLA, ATC, LAT
Brian Porth - Basketball Intern